Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Timothy Dinovo and Veeren ThakkarBartlett
2Bella Lubelchek and Olivia LeeOak Park-River Forest
3Amanda Maxwell and Neo BermudezRolling Meadows
4Claire Gao and Ferhat AbatHersey
5Angelinne Munoz-Merida and Nathaniel RodriguezFenton
6Charlee Crone and Kaylee MartinBartlett
Fin.Hanna Denlinger and Lily HurlstoneCrystal Lake Central

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack HuberHinsdale Central
2Nathan FrewenDowners Grove South
3Nicole KamaratBartlett
4Emma BoghossianPalatine H.S.
5Hannah DalinkaGlenbrook North

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rishit PatilConant
2William CoteOak Park-River Forest
3Erika ColeDeKalb
4Alexis BenitezFenton
5Jack KapcarHinsdale Central
6Joy KangGlenbrook North
Fin.Colton EmmertWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amy Ralston and Gabriel BlumenfeldGlenbrook South
2Jack Knight and Luka TuranjaninElk Grove
3Angel Santiago and Evelyn PerezFenton
4Scott Barron and Stephanie SestosoElk Grove
5Lilly Elliott and Maya SmithCary-Grove
6Nicole Kamarat and Timothy DinovoBartlett

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalia ShieldsHoffman Estates H.S.
2Elizabeth MichaelWillowbrook
3Tori KuzlikByron
4Cosette WinterBartlett
5Lorelai ThompsonBartlett
6Evelyn BrowningHersey
Fin.Kelly JordanProspect
Fin.Jacki BendfeldtGrant Community High School

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chittesh SaravananHoffman Estates H.S.
2Emily MaherWillowbrook
3Vandana SivakumarHinsdale Central
4Joyce YangBartlett
5Kyle DepakakiboBartlett
6Sofia WardzalaOak Park-River Forest
Fin.Jack KapcarHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace McGowanHinsdale Central
2Lauren RyooRolling Meadows
3Evie GalassiHinsdale Central
4Alisha VermaHoffman Estates H.S.
5Nivedhaa Naresh KumarHoffman Estates H.S.
6Lia GalindoWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kiran BhallaWarren Township
2Olivia LeeOak Park-River Forest
3Kassem OssmanDowners Grove South
4Anna KinnasHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gemma FlamingHinsdale Central
2Max FidoDowners Grove South
3Nick AnchetaCary-Grove
4Will ElliottDowners Grove South
5Ella MitchellProspect
6Natalia ShieldsHoffman Estates H.S.
Fin.Kiyoko DerbickHersey

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joyce YangBartlett
2Sophia SalatinoSchaumburg H.S.
3Lia GalindoWillowbrook
4Liliana RamosByron
5Pranet PatilRolling Meadows
6Kristina RankeyWillowbrook
Fin.Amreen TejaniHersey

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angela LimHinsdale Central
2Rowynn WhyteSouth Elgin
3Samantha BacharaDowners Grove South
4Isaac BernsteinGlenbrook South
5Paige YarringtonBartlett
6Jack RepakRolling Meadows
Fin.Danielle EwingHersey
Fin.Amol SayalaGlenbrook North

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rylee JohnsonHoffman Estates H.S.
2Maddie VoorhisDeKalb
3Emily MaherWillowbrook
4Anya AzaraGlenbrook South
5Adriana VoloshchukGlenbrook North
6Mcaleigh LogueFenton
Fin.Julia BolashRolling Meadows

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucas HennesseyCary-Grove
2Kiran BhallaWarren Township
3Christine PerkinsCary-Grove
4Magdalen KolarGrant Community High School
5Sana HaqueWillowbrook
6Stephanie HaroGrant Community High School
Fin.Aditi DhandapaniBartlett

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna KinnasHinsdale Central
2Sydney WalterDeKalb
3Sadie SticklerByron
4Autumn HongRolling Meadows
5Sarah AlamirHinsdale Central
6Mcaleigh LogueFenton
Fin.Sana HaqueWillowbrook
Fin.Angel SantiagoFenton

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101