Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DeKalb Corn Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gianna Caponigro and Izzy ShinDowners Grove South
2Jonathan Castorena and Jose Garcia-RodriguezEisenhower
3Daniel Bouwmeester and Leesa StarinLarkin
4Briyana Zeigler and Marion CaseyDowners Grove South
5Addison McBride and Kathleen GodselMarist
6Dominique Diaz and Joann TaiymReavis

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ana IzquierdoReavis
2Elizabeth WorkmanDowners Grove South
3Brienna HaltermanLarkin
4Sophie GreeneSt. Charles East
5Jaidyn NewtonByron
6Becca SnoufferDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hugo PletcherDowners Grove South
2Mary GhawalyDowners Grove South
3Neeraja KumarWillowbrook
4Colton EmmertWillowbrook
5Hanna RackowFreeport H.S.
6Mark VanaReavis

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily Weihofen and Maddie HoppLarkin
2Adolfo Lopez and Ariadna SotoEisenhower
3Ian Sanchez and Javier RamirezEisenhower
4Chris Kieta and Jeremy SimsReavis
5Bella Nauman and Paul SwartzRochelle
6Nate Sdao and Rachel SdaoFreeport H.S.
Fin.Hope Johnson and Natalie MorkenDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Owen GainerMarist
2Samantha SkinnerUnited (East Moline)
3Ian SanchezEisenhower
4Briyana ZeiglerDowners Grove South
5Tori KuzlikByron
6Lauren WilliamsEisenhower

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hugo PletcherDowners Grove South
2Brianna MenezesSt. Charles East
3Aiden RamseyRochelle
4Pauline OchotorenaMarist
5Mignot GrumEisenhower
6Nikola LubasReavis

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alaina HaasByron
2Mina Tolu-HonaryFreeport H.S.
3Melissa LinaresReavis
4Jessica NguyenRochelle
5Maureen BradleyMarist
6Maddie HoppLarkin

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kathleen GodselMarist
2Jessica SmidowiczReavis
3Maeve KremlLarkin
4Mara HaiducDowners Grove South
5Minna Sulieman Argo
6Kate RohmanUnited (East Moline)
Fin.Brooke RhodesUnited (East Moline)

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fuad ZughayerReavis
2Delaney TurnerDowners Grove South
3Ariadna SotoEisenhower
4Audrey JayneDowners Grove South
5Olivia HowardEisenhower
6Mike RockByron

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma WrzeszczWillowbrook
2Izabella NievesEisenhower
3Vedika ShahPrairie Ridge
4Bella MorenoReavis
5Aiden WeeksLarkin
6Layla PelanRochelle

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Unique OmodayoDeKalb
2Desirey CastroEisenhower
3Haley ThiesFreeport H.S.
4LaTanya CampbellEisenhower
5Nahla MokkathDowners Grove South
6Aryash SampatWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ana IzquierdoReavis
2Emily MaherWillowbrook
3Ashley WilsonDeKalb
4Alaina HaasByron
5Dominique DiazReavis
6Evangelia LaskarisSt. Charles East
Fin.Jessica HullRochelle

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeremy SimsReavis
2Aryash SampatWillowbrook
3Jayvan FowlerUnited (East Moline)
4Brianna TrejoLarkin
5Aiden RamseyRochelle
6Maya WarakomskiMarist

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna HarveyRochelle
2Ben PaladinoDowners Grove South
3Nicholas VanaReavis
4Noah RedmoreFreeport H.S.
5Sana HaqueWillowbrook
6Isabel WoodruffDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw