Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Concord High School Speech Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Combined Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire LewandowskiPlymouth
2Alex DeJarnattPlymouth
3Maddie HarnessPlymouth
4Jason BenyouskyWarsaw High School
5Michael LivovichChesterton
6Bethany CiszBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Combined Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie FritzPlymouth
2Kaylee MulliganBishop Dwenger
3Sydnie SinghSnider
4Yasmine AdameConcord
5Larry FestaBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Lincoln-Douglas

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicolas Brenneman-OchoaBethany Christian
2Madison LehmanBethany Christian
3Dylan DienerBethany Christian
4Michael PetersenConcord

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Novice Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace GanserWarsaw High School
2Gabriella VillanuevaNorthrop
3Macy BinkleyConcord
4Sage BorkholderConcord
5Madison NorrisConcord
6Damion LopezChesterton

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Novice Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kareena UlfigConcord
2Anna PetersConcord
3Myia HamedHomestead
4Davin ForresterHomestead
5DoonDee PatnalaWarsaw High School
6Hanna HernandezConcord
Fin.Lily-Anne BohnkeCanterbury
Fin.Aaliyah OrtegaConcord
Fin.Rogan RussellConcord
Fin.Abner ReyesConcord
Fin.Charles NwakanmaCanterbury

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Novice Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eva KountourisBishop Dwenger
2Isaac OberhausenBishop Dwenger
3Griffin RoeWarsaw High School
4Neal Grogg-ReadingDeKalb High School
5Kamrie JonesConcord
6Matthew BrunerNorthrop
Fin.Joel FrankenbergerConcord
Fin.Ryan PharesSnider

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Novice Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lylianah Seidelmann and Madelyn HutchingsPlymouth
2Haley Imus and Madyson ReplogleConcord
3Angel Oviedo and Estela MendezPlymouth
4Trey Clark and Vivian WiseWarsaw High School
5Aishani Valluru and Amri GussenhovenCanterbury
6Cassidy Clark and Stephanie WeaverBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Novice Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joseph HillBishop Dwenger
2Abigail WorrelBishop Dwenger
3Joy EverettPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Novice Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brice HooverPlymouth
2Claire LewandowskiPlymouth
3Elsa LeadyChesterton
4Aiden RuizPlymouth
5Sunjana NalamoluCanterbury
6Aishani ValluruCanterbury
Fin.Sameera ApuriCanterbury

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Novice Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail WorrelBishop Dwenger
2Seth SchiffliBishop Dwenger
3Grace GanserWarsaw High School
4Dariel HerreraPlymouth
5Cristian Lozada-RivasConcord
6Macy BinkleyConcord
Fin.Ryan BoiceNorthrop

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carmen ThomasChesterton
2Maddie HarnessPlymouth
3Dariel HerreraPlymouth
4Katie FritzPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Novice Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren ClarkBishop Dwenger
2Logan RomeroNorthrop
3Grace TriplettBethany Christian
4Seth SchiffliBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Novice P.O.I.

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gloria SullivanPlymouth
2Lauren ClarkBishop Dwenger
2Jordon NethercuttPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Novice Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aiden RuizPlymouth
2Robert HostetlerPlymouth
2Kylah CookWarsaw High School
4Madison MortonChesterton
5Amelia AndersWarsaw High School
6Laila ScheretieConcord

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Novice Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elsa LeadyChesterton
2Carmen ThomasChesterton
3Var BobbaWarsaw High School
4Sierra RuppConcord
5Paige MartinConcord
6Angel OviedoPlymouth
Fin.Estela MendezPlymouth
Fin.Amelia AndersWarsaw High School
Fin.Amelia MaguireChesterton
Fin.Cassidy ClarkBishop Dwenger
Fin.Jordon NethercuttPlymouth
Fin.Stephanie WeaverBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Varsity Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson DudekChesterton
2Chloe RobertsNorthrop
3Eva HallmanDeKalb High School
4Nathan FilsonPlymouth
5Gigi HannerChesterton
6Alexis BrewtonConcord
Fin.Adaline AndersWarsaw High School
Fin.Rachel McLaneWarsaw High School
Fin.Josh CartwrightBethany Christian
Fin.Vivian WiseWarsaw High School

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Varsity Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeline PhuongHomestead
2Michele ObiomaHomestead
3Josiah SchlabachBethany Christian
4Alayna RhoadesConcord
5D'Artagnan FindersonDeKalb High School
6Anna HeckHomestead
Fin.Ian McHughBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Varsity Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hunter Felton-KaminskasBishop Dwenger
1Caroline RingquistHomestead
3Caleb ChristensenBishop Dwenger
3Malia SanghviHomestead
5Kanan BadwalHomestead
6Kyle Van MeterPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Varsity Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addie Kingston and Meghan HartzPlymouth
2Annika Valluru and Rachel LiCanterbury
3Simone McCowan and Sydnie SinghSnider

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Varsity Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brendan NixBishop Dwenger
2Kaylie KustronConcord
3Cassidy RiddlePlymouth
4Matthew LandrumBishop Dwenger
5Marissa MoussaConcord

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Garrett BicknellPlymouth
2Addie KingstonPlymouth
3Autumn BairdPlymouth
4Graison RayPlymouth
5Hannah AndersChesterton

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Varsity Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brendan NixBishop Dwenger
2Nicolas Brenneman-OchoaBethany Christian
3Cassidy RiddlePlymouth
4Jason BenyouskyWarsaw High School
5Matthew LandrumBishop Dwenger
6Elizabeth OnionBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gigi HannerChesterton
2Natalie NuñezChesterton
3Kaylie KustronConcord
4Autumn BairdPlymouth
5Faith SchmidtNorthrop

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Varsity Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby LinkerDeKalb High School
2Garrett BicknellPlymouth
3Meghan HartzPlymouth
4Claire CartwrightBishop Dwenger
5Emerson GowdyElkhart High School
6Katelynn AsburyChesterton
Fin.Alexis CenicerosWarsaw High School
Fin.Zoe McDuffeeConcord
Fin.Jack StoresBishop Dwenger
Fin.Matt KeaneChesterton

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Varsity P.O.I.

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Quentin BarkerPlymouth
2Bethany CiszBishop Dwenger
3Anne BlakePlymouth
4Kylee AndersWarsaw High School
5Miranda MillerChesterton

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Varsity Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megyn MannPlymouth
2Miranda MillerChesterton
3Abby LinkerDeKalb High School
4Kaylee MulliganBishop Dwenger
5Claire CartwrightBishop Dwenger
6Alexis CenicerosWarsaw High School
Fin.Simone McCowanSnider
Fin.Rachel LiCanterbury
Fin.Hudson ShroyerCanterbury

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

Varsity Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa ToledoConcord
2Megyn MannPlymouth
3Quentin BarkerPlymouth
4Natalie NuñezChesterton
5Anne BlakePlymouth
6Adaline AndersWarsaw High School
Fin.Emily GarciaPlymouth
Fin.Elizabeth OnionBishop Dwenger
Fin.Hannah AndersChesterton
Fin.Kylee AndersWarsaw High School
Fin.Hudson ShroyerCanterbury
Fin.McKailyn LortNorthrop
Fin.Annika ValluruCanterbury

Click here to return to the main Concord High School Speech Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42