Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Fairmont Finale - Event results

Click here to return to the main Fairmont Finale page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyson JohnsonJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
2Isaac KinserWorthington High School
3Ayoub FarahOwatonna
4Adam HippeTracy-Milroy-Balaton
5Jordan HackerWindom Area High School

Click here to return to the main Fairmont Finale page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily BlaisdellJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
2Harriet LohseWindom Area High School
3Kaita BolteMaple River
4Sanjna VenigallaFairmont
5Ava VanNormanWindom Area High School
6Anna RieweJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)

Click here to return to the main Fairmont Finale page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin KinserWorthington High School
2Sebastian KronWorthington High School
3Jay ChavezWorthington High School
4Claire WollerMinnesota Valley Lutheran
5Jada SchmidtTracy-Milroy-Balaton
6Morgan RoemhildtSt. Clair

Click here to return to the main Fairmont Finale page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sawyer GuerreroGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
2Bryanna PetschkeFairmont
3Levi LoughmillerFairmont
4Moriah RiemannFairmont

Click here to return to the main Fairmont Finale page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1William WellmannSt. Clair
2Alexis GuentherAlden-Conger
3Nick WooldridgeMaple River
4Hayden KulasLoyola
5Paxton HaalaSt. Clair

Click here to return to the main Fairmont Finale page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachelle OelkeJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
2Cheyenne AbelFairmont
3Madisyn PeymanFairmont
4Ella SmithWindom Area High School
5Megan BeckerGlencoe-Silver Lake High School

Click here to return to the main Fairmont Finale page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alondra Leon FloresWorthington High School
2Nealy BarnaSt. Clair
3Emily SustaitaSt. Peter Public Schools
4Allie HanksJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
5Braydon CousinsSt. Clair

Click here to return to the main Fairmont Finale page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia Almodovarjackson county central
2Ellie BraatenMaple River
3Claire MillerJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
4Kaylin Fitzpatrick-WilderSt. Clair
5Indigo C. InglesMinnesota New Country School

Click here to return to the main Fairmont Finale page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anja HarboSt. Peter Public Schools
2Isabella KouameWorthington High School
3Lexi KutzMaple River
4Ellah OliverJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
5Carly MajorGlencoe-Silver Lake High School

Click here to return to the main Fairmont Finale page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyle SohreMaple River
2Louise MonsonLoyola
3Maebelle SmithOwatonna
4Brielle BrownMaple River
5Olivia McGowanSt. Clair

Click here to return to the main Fairmont Finale page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101