Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Centennial Conference Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Centennial Conference Tournament page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angela Messere and Jonathan SchardtGrand Island Central Catholic
2Chris Adame and Luke PrzymusScotus Central Catholic
3Brandon Hollister and Jackson HenryGrand Island Central Catholic
4Grace Kerkaert and Hayden ConeArchbishop Bergan
5Collin Kuzelka and Isaac Van SkiverHastings St. Cecilia
6Aletha Breiner and Natalie KovarAquinas Catholic

Click here to return to the main Centennial Conference Tournament page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stephanie HoenkScotus Central Catholic
2Jasmine JacksonScotus Central Catholic
3Daniel ClineScotus Central Catholic
4Tony BykerkHastings St. Cecilia
5Noah GradyAquinas Catholic
6Hannah ThulinWahoo-Bishop Neumann

Click here to return to the main Centennial Conference Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlin PittArchbishop Bergan
2Seth StowellLincoln Lutheran
3Jacob McClellanLincoln Lutheran
4Dylan SeitzKearney Catholic High School
5Lewis ThuneConcordia
6Angela MessereGrand Island Central Catholic

Click here to return to the main Centennial Conference Tournament page

Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grant GibsonArchbishop Bergan
2Chris AdameScotus Central Catholic
3Hayden ConeArchbishop Bergan
4Madison DvorakGrand Island Central Catholic
5Xavier FialaAquinas Catholic
6Hannah WoolseyAquinas Catholic

Click here to return to the main Centennial Conference Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew WangHastings St. Cecilia
2Caitlin PittArchbishop Bergan
3Kajetan Hubl (Kay-ton)Grand Island Central Catholic
4Thomas ArmstrongGrand Island Central Catholic
5Sam HoopsHastings St. Cecilia
6Dylan SeitzKearney Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main Centennial Conference Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hailey Woolsey, Hannah Woolsey, Noah Grady, Tate Hain and Xavier FialaAquinas Catholic
2Brandon Hollister, Jackson Henry, Madison Dvorak, Rylee Lonnemann and Sheridan PuncocharGrand Island Central Catholic
3Carreagan Endorf, Daisy Bravo, Jonathan Schardt, Kami Schneider and Molly GraybillGrand Island Central Catholic
4Hannah Pflum, Kavan Splittgerber, Nathan Eisenmenger, Roxanne Beshaler and Stephanie HoenkScotus Central Catholic
5Cadin McGuigan, Jordan Hiemstra, Kendal Vculek and Veronica FritschWahoo-Bishop Neumann
6Caroline Klitz, Jessica Jackson, Lily Humphrey, Neve Pavlik and Tori DushScotus Central Catholic

Click here to return to the main Centennial Conference Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tate HainAquinas Catholic
2Andrew WangHastings St. Cecilia
3Hayden ConeArchbishop Bergan
4Daisy BravoGrand Island Central Catholic
5Nathaniel HastingsKearney Catholic High School
6Maggie SvecAquinas Catholic

Click here to return to the main Centennial Conference Tournament page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie HeckmanHastings St. Cecilia
2Jasmine JacksonScotus Central Catholic
3Jessica JacksonScotus Central Catholic
4Ayonya BirthiGrand Island Central Catholic
5Sam HoopsHastings St. Cecilia
6Olivia PerskeAquinas Catholic

Click here to return to the main Centennial Conference Tournament page

Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke PrzymusScotus Central Catholic
2Grant GibsonArchbishop Bergan
3Cecilia SiscoAquinas Catholic
4Zach GibsonArchbishop Bergan
5Hailey WoolseyAquinas Catholic
6Natalie KovarAquinas Catholic
Fin.Breanna WienekeArchbishop Bergan

Click here to return to the main Centennial Conference Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102