Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Panther Inv. - Event results

Click here to return to the main Panther Inv. page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Landon Dobbins and Nessa KrupkaHowells-Dodge
2Grace Kerkaert and Hayden ConeArchbishop Bergan
3Elliott Nottlemann and Hunter CarpenterBancroft-Rosalie
4Kennady Schmidt and Lilly PraestHowells-Dodge
5Grace Rooney and Kennedy HardingPonca

Click here to return to the main Panther Inv. page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Landon DobbinsHowells-Dodge
2Arianne BrokawLyons Decatur
3Grace KerkaertArchbishop Bergan
4Blair FialaHowells-Dodge
5Karl SteinmeyerWisner-Pilger
6Chaney NelsonOakland-Craig

Click here to return to the main Panther Inv. page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb KellyPender
2Caleb SechlerOakland-Craig
3Mason BodlakPender
4Ricard HofmanOakland-Craig
5Lilly BeutlerBancroft-Rosalie
6Collin StiggeWest Point-Beemer

Click here to return to the main Panther Inv. page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryant PeckWisner-Pilger
2Jordan HowellHowells-Dodge
3Brayden HeggeLyons Decatur
4Johnna PetersonOakland-Craig
5Roxy EkbergPender
6Logan ConsbruckWest Point-Beemer

Click here to return to the main Panther Inv. page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kennady Schmidt, Landon Dobbins, Lilly Praest and Sophia Dvorak Howells-Dodge
2Ella Bridges, Grace Johnson, Kennedi Cooper, Lauren Kramer and McKenzie MurphyBancroft-Rosalie
3Gwen Donner, McKenna Slonecker and Riley TheroesWisner-Pilger
4Izzy Manning, Jose Ramirez, Karl Steinmeyer, Laura Kinnison and Lily OttenWisner-Pilger
5Adyson Krupka, Amy Praest and Taylor SteffensmeierHowells-Dodge
6Dannie Dutcher, McKinley Morgan and Quinn MorganPender

Click here to return to the main Panther Inv. page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden ConeArchbishop Bergan
2Gwen DonnerWisner-Pilger
3Sophia Dvorak Howells-Dodge
4Grant GibsonArchbishop Bergan
5Lilly PraestHowells-Dodge
6Reagan KolihaHowells-Dodge

Click here to return to the main Panther Inv. page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryant PeckWisner-Pilger
2Hayden ConeArchbishop Bergan
3Hannah DeemerOakland-Craig
4Kennady SchmidtHowells-Dodge
5Ashlynn CroppWest Point-Beemer
6Lauren MunderlohPender

Click here to return to the main Panther Inv. page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grant GibsonArchbishop Bergan
2Sasha PerrinHowells-Dodge
3Gwen DonnerWisner-Pilger
4Esther MolinaLutheran High Northeast
5Mia LinderOakland-Craig
6Zach GibsonArchbishop Bergan

Click here to return to the main Panther Inv. page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia KellerWisner-Pilger
2Breanna WienekeArchbishop Bergan
3Bryant PeckWisner-Pilger
4Jordan HowellHowells-Dodge
5Brayden SelkOakland-Craig
6Laura KinnisonWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main Panther Inv. page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42