Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIII - Event results

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIII page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dawson DynekLincoln Southeast Speech
2Julia JohnsonLincoln Southeast Speech
3Georgia GoffDouglas County West
4Maddyn WenstrandLincoln Southeast Speech
5Payton LukehartMillard South
6Souhayla ManouMillard West

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIII page

Duo Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dawson Dynek and Julia JohnsonLincoln Southeast Speech
2Elysa Moore and Maame Ayensu-AboagyeBellevue East
3Gwenivere Smith and Kalista KoubskyMillard West
4Anne Cooper and Ella RudersdorfOmaha Duchesne Academy
5Madeline Bean and Sasha WillsonOmaha Duchesne Academy
6Cayla Ross and TayLana TolbertBellevue East

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIII page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex JurrensLincoln East
2Julia JohnsonLincoln Southeast Speech
3Gwenivere SmithMillard West
4Marielle CruzElkhorn High School
5DaZayah Hartshorn-HarveyLincoln Southeast Speech
6Jonathan HartmanMillard South

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIII page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah KammeyerMillard West
2Isabella RazdanLincoln East
3Delaney BellLincoln East
4Kane MalyLincoln East
5Shahd KhourshedLincoln East
6Marielle CruzElkhorn High School

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIII page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia NelsonLincoln Southeast Speech
2DaZayah Hartshorn-HarveyLincoln Southeast Speech
3Benji OienDouglas County West
4Darby GilesDouglas County West
5Joslyn GilesDouglas County West
6Henry YostBellevue East

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIII page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kane MalyLincoln East
2Greta JohnMillard West
3Noah KammeyerMillard West
4Delaney BellLincoln East
5Gary HaoMillard West
6Trent DavidsonDouglas County West

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIII page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia NelsonLincoln Southeast Speech
2Greta JohnMillard West
3Braelyn BoutonMillard South
4Shahd KhourshedLincoln East
5Adrija SudheeshMillard West
6Josh MorganElkhorn Mount Michael

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIII page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mackenzie ReidyMarian
2Noah KammeyerMillard West
3Isabella RazdanLincoln East
4Chloe M FisicarioBellevue East
5Shradha MamillaMarian
6Henry StanekElkhorn Mount Michael

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIII page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kylie RemmDouglas County West
2Daphne CrewsElkhorn High School
3Cadence (Nix) ErwinElkhorn High School
4Paisley BernthPapillion-LaVista South
5Shree GullapalliMillard West

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIII page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dawson DynekLincoln Southeast Speech
2Greta JohnMillard West
3Kylie RemmDouglas County West
4Logan KieckhaferElkhorn High School
5Kalista KoubskyMillard West

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIII page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42