Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Top of the State - Event results

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Roszella SroufekGeneva
2Zora CunninghamFreeport H.S.
3Brooklyn HullRochelle
4Sara CarterThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford
5Greyson SalvadoreSt. Charles East

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ian SmiddyRiverdale
2Hanna RackowFreeport H.S.
3Andrew JohnsonMoline
4Max KrzeminskiFreeport H.S.
5Jimmy ChavezRochelle
6Ciara CarifioDeKalb
Fin.Fiona HughesFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooklyn Hull and Pigeon BurgholzerRochelle
2Kaitlyn Quinlan and Kayla BruhnDeKalb
3Andrea Mendez and Jenna SotoThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford
4Izzy Dudek and Lyric HowardMoline
5Alayna Smardo and Hailey BungerRochelle
6Marcie Sherden and Olivia WoodruffDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mari KaczkaDeKalb
2Noah WangSt. Charles East
3Diego LopezMoline
4Tristan BogolinDeKalb
5Ajoriea SloneRiverdale
6Sienna SeebachRochelle

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trent TaylorDeKalb
2Ian SmiddyRiverdale
3Aiden RamseyRochelle
4Brooklyn BurksDeKalb
5Lea GueldeDeKalb
6William WiseRochelle

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ali Cambari SakaDeKalb
2Faith AdamsRochelle
3Simon ZimmermanMoline
4Josh BruhnDeKalb
5William WiseRochelle

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope HotchkissFreeport H.S.
2Muhammed Al FatihDeKalb
3Lauren SlaterSt. Charles East
4Raegan ArandaByron
5Liliana RamosByron

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paul SchiltzSt. Charles East
2Sienna SeebachRochelle

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zahra CoyneSt. Charles East
2Ali Cambari SakaDeKalb
3Andrew JohnsonMoline
4Liliana RamosByron
5Averi HelmsByron
6Tess EngermanGeneva
Fin.Alexia BuchinskiThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew NymanFreeport H.S.
2Will FontanaDeKalb
3George YoungRiverdale
4Alexis SoukupPrairie Ridge
5Allie MorrisGeneva
6Lyric HowardMoline
Fin.Naomi CornettByron

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Roszella SroufekGeneva
2Sam GerstelMoline
3Aryzonna DoddThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford
4Izzy DudekMoline
5Hailey BungerRochelle
6Ella SheltonPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna MenezesSt. Charles East
2Ava LarsonSt. Charles East
3Marley HaleyMoline
4Lea GueldeDeKalb
5Grant BarnesFreeport H.S.
6Ali Cambari SakaDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vi HullRochelle
2Cael HindeRiverdale

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101