Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Rice University Classic Part 2 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Rice University Classic Part 2 page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis AlvaradoUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Sahar YusufUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Emma GarberUniversity of the Pacific
4Eddie SchweikertMidland University

Click here to return to the main Rice University Classic Part 2 page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis AlvaradoUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Maya AdhikariRice University

Click here to return to the main Rice University Classic Part 2 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brynn Da'BlueTX Southern University
2Mikayla WallaceTX Southern University
3Kevin AhernUniversity of Texas at Austin
4Kyle AhernUniversity of Texas at Austin
5Josh LockabyTyler Junior College

Click here to return to the main Rice University Classic Part 2 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carli Hall and Kevin AhernUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Fernando Cereceres and Valeria NajeraUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Ceci Jarvis and Em CunninghamMidland University
4Ileyana Hall and Mikayla WallaceTX Southern University
5Amber Flori and Katrina ScottTyler Junior College

Click here to return to the main Rice University Classic Part 2 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mehek JainRice University
2Alexis AlvaradoUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Drake RothenbergerLamar University
4Isabella LoCiceroTyler Junior College
5Pranav NagajothiRice University

Click here to return to the main Rice University Classic Part 2 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma GarberUniversity of the Pacific
2Pranav NagajothiRice University
3Isabella LoCiceroTyler Junior College
4Alexis AlvaradoUniversity of Texas at Austin
5Mehek JainRice University

Click here to return to the main Rice University Classic Part 2 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kiera FigginsLamar University
2Em CunninghamMidland University

Click here to return to the main Rice University Classic Part 2 page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin BarryRice University
2Britney HsuRice University
3Alexander WilliamsTX Southern University
4Chloe PesqueiraRice University
5Antonio Lopez MaldonadoLamar University

Click here to return to the main Rice University Classic Part 2 page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pablo LabiagaUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Fernando CereceresUniversity of Texas at Austin
3E'Kiijah TurnerRice University
4Kyle AhernUniversity of Texas at Austin
5Amber FloriTyler Junior College

Click here to return to the main Rice University Classic Part 2 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fernando CereceresUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Taylor GilliamRice University
3Brynn Da'BlueTX Southern University
4Kyle AhernUniversity of Texas at Austin
5Rachael LoweryTyler Junior College
6Kari Van NostrandMidland University

Click here to return to the main Rice University Classic Part 2 page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Valeria NajeraUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Kevin AhernUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Fernando CereceresUniversity of Texas at Austin
4Kyle AhernUniversity of Texas at Austin
5Brynn Da'BlueTX Southern University
6Pablo LabiagaUniversity of Texas at Austin
Fin.Taylor GilliamRice University

Click here to return to the main Rice University Classic Part 2 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42