Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Cambridge-Isanti Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Invitational page

Creative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah DengDuluth East
2Sophia De LeonMaple Lake
3Leo PhamColumbia Heights
4Fletcher ChurchillCannon Falls
5Kiar HussienFridley
6Maitreya ReederSt. Anthony Village High School
Fin.Teddi SullivanCambridge-Isanti

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maverick ScepurekPrinceton
2William HovsethCambridge-Isanti
3John McEachranHinckley Finlayson
4Winry McCourtCambridge-Isanti
5Tristin StoeberMaple Lake
6Mary StrohmayerMilaca
Fin.Riley KerberElk River

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Invitational page

Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Micah KatterjohnCannon Falls
2Liam KuehnRush City
3Beron De ArmondDuluth East
4Grace MorphewAnoka
5Saige MattsonDuluth East
6Joe DockenNorwood-Young America
Fin.Kristen DrexlerFoley High School

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Invitational page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Callie Bremer and Logan BarteltCambridge-Isanti
2 Morgan Sawatzke and Julianna PetersonHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)
3Evelyn Ortiz Martinez and Simon CreekmurAnoka
4Averee O'Leary and Lyla OtierCambridge-Isanti
5Alexandriana Davis and Liam DavisSt. Croix Preparatory Academy
6Bella Renshaw and Marley VigorenIrondale
Fin.Travis Strecker and Victoria BlankPrinceton

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Invitational page

Ext. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clara AndersonElk River
2Natalie JansenIrondale
3Janina TempleSt. Anthony Village High School
4Libby KubickaElk River
5Nia PatzoldtPine City
6Lauren CapelleCannon Falls
Fin.Alex PageSt. Anthony Village High School

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Invitational page

Ext. Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aidan WippichAnoka
2Jonathon FitzgeraldWhite Bear Lake High School
3Keegan MayAnoka
4Yahira Barreto-ParedesFridley
5Jacob JavaherianDuluth East
6Blake NeubauerCambridge-Isanti
Fin.Siloh McGovernColumbia Heights
Fin.Chloe MayPrinceton

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Invitational page

Humor

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie GruberPrinceton
2Addy WheelerDuluth East
3Grace PardoCambridge-Isanti
4Leighton HelanderMountain Iron-Buhl
5Cici StenderDuluth East
6Isabelle AppelwickMountain Iron-Buhl
Fin.Layla VerdickNorth Branch

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Invitational page

Info

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey HornerElk River
2Jaydin NelsonMilaca
3Kari PedersonElk River
4Brianna HendrenNorth Branch
5Piper O'GormanCannon Falls
6Grace ParksCannon Falls
Fin.Callie BuckentinNorwood-Young America

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Invitational page

Original

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ronorey BuyuccanIrondale
2Breana HamannIrondale
3Audrey HornerElk River
4Asanti AhmedElk River
5Helena ZotalisSt. Anthony Village High School
6Berit RosenstielSt. Anthony Village High School
Fin.Grace StoehrChisago Lakes

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amera HuseinFridley
2Tristin QualeyCannon Falls
3Roya MazhariSt. Croix Preparatory Academy
4Jinet DemanouWhite Bear Lake High School
5Nathan GonzalezFridley
6Lucy RosengrenColumbia Heights
Fin.Jackson ChederquistDuluth Denfeld

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Invitational page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rosemary TwohySt. Anthony Village High School
2Natalya KilsdonkDuluth East
3Sophie FueryFridley
4Molly McNameeDuluth East
5Max JonesChisago Lakes
6Melat MezgebeColumbia Heights
Fin.Maddy BrooksNorth Branch

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian KumWhite Bear Lake High School
2Alexis (Kasma) BrightFridley
3Aria ShoemakerMilaca
4Lily KleinschmitColumbia Heights
5Derrik HoffChisago Lakes
6Aubry ConwayCannon Falls
Fin.Quinn KaufmanSt. Anthony Village High School

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42