Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Chisago Lakes
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2North Branch Area High School Invitational211
3Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament36
5MSHSL 7AA Section56
6STMA Knights Invitational44
762nd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament76
10Cambridge-Isanti Invitational212
11Princeton Tigerhead Invitational214

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
62nd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament - Final results
Derrik Hoff2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Josh Abbott and Sylvie Martin2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kathryn Anderson5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
62nd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament - Next-in Final results
Marissa Rossow1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emily Grams3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace Stoehr3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kathryn Anderson5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Morgan Dunn5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Clare Colberg6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Cambridge-Isanti Invitational - Final results
Morgan Dunn1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Adam Kornowski3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Emily Grams3Info (INF)Varsity
Grace Stoehr4Ext. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Clare Colberg5Creative (CrX)Varsity
Marissa RossowFin.Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Cambridge-Isanti Invitational - Next-in Final results
Derrik Hoff5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Max Jones5Prose (PRO)Varsity
Grace StoehrFin.Original (OO)Varsity
Fridley Speech Invitational - Final results
Derrik Hoff1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Stoehr2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kathryn Anderson4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kathryn Anderson4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Josh Abbott and Sylvie MartinFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament - Final results
Grace Stoehr1Original (OO)Varsity
Kathryn Anderson1Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Derrik Hoff2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emily Grams3Informative (INF)Varsity
Josh Abbott and Sylvie Martin3Duo (DUO)Varsity
Marissa Rossow3Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Ky Slettom5Informative (INF)Varsity
Max Jones5Prose (PRO)Varsity
Morgan Dunn5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alex Litterer6Informative (INF)Varsity
Mayla YangFin.Original (OO)Varsity
Adam KornowskiFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Niyah KamFin.Original (OO)Varsity
Marcy NelsonFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
Jaimey Jessen OlsonFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
MSHSL 7AA Section - Final results
Emily Grams1Informative (Info)Varsity
Clare Colberg2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Derrik Hoff2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Marissa Rossow2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Morgan Dunn2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Grace Stoehr3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Adam Kornowski4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kathryn Anderson4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Marcy Nelson6Informative (Info)Varsity
Alex LittererFin.Informative (Info)Varsity
North Branch Area High School Invitational - Final results
Grace Stoehr1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kathryn Anderson1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ky Slettom1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Derrik Hoff2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Stoehr2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Marissa Rossow2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Clare Colberg3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kathryn Anderson3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Morgan Dunn3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Adam Kornowski4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Marissa Rossow4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sylvie Martin4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Max Jones5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mayla Yang5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Josh Abbott and Sylvie Martin6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Niyah Kam6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Final results
Grace Stoehr1Original (OO)Varsity
Kathryn Anderson1Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Adam Kornowski3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Clare Colberg6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ky SlettomFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Next-in Final results
Derrik Hoff3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Merit Final results
Emily Grams5Informative (INF)Varsity
Marcy NelsonFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
Morgan DunnFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rosebowl - Final results
Derrik Hoff5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Clare Colberg2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Rosebowl - Consolation Final results
Kathryn Anderson3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Final results
Kathryn Anderson6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Clare ColbergFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Novice Final results
Emily Grams2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Marcy Nelson6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Next-in Final results
Marissa Rossow3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Marissa Rossow5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Kathryn Anderson1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Derrik Hoff3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ky Slettom3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Clare Colberg5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kathryn Anderson6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Emily Grams1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Josh Abbott and Sylvie Martin4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Marissa Rossow4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Max Jones6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Merit Final results
Marissa Rossow2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15