Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl - Event results

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haley Truss and Milanno JonesRufus King
2Leela Bourenane and Pragnya VellaSun Prairie West High School
3Brynn Lewein and Katja CiraPort Washington

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Expository Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vivash VenkatBCHS Forensics
2Saanvi KandanelliSun Prairie West High School
3Ava AntoineRonald Reagan High School
4Sanjay JagadeeshSun Prairie West High School
5Sripada ThammeraSun Prairie West High School
6Ethan PhamFranklin High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Owen KilloranMarquette University High School
2Max SmithRonald Reagan High School
3Sam KuemmelMadison West
4Anvika AnnyapuVel Phillips Memorial HS
5Matthew PenningtonMarquette University High School
6William TucknottFranklin High School
Fin.Nick PienkosMarquette University High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava AntoineRonald Reagan High School
2Haley TrussRufus King
3Sofia GuhaMadison West
4AJ BoissonnasSun Prairie East High School
5Gillian SnyderRonald Reagan High School
6Hailey BeemanParkview High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Savannah Sandridge and Taylor SandridgeSun Prairie West High School
2Isak Drangstveit and Sydney RayWaunakee High School
3Cassandra Riese and Jenna CalvagnaMonroe High School
4Levantea Jackson, Makayla Perry and McKayla SledgeRiverside University High School
5Evelyn Suchomel and Lucy TroesterWaunakee High School
6Haley Rollins and Molly McArdleSun Prairie West High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max SmithRonald Reagan High School
2Nitya PatilVel Phillips Memorial HS
3Saanvi KandanelliSun Prairie West High School
4Abby TruscottWaunakee High School
5Anvika AnnyapuVel Phillips Memorial HS
6Mihika ShivakumarVel Phillips Memorial HS
Fin.Sriveda LankellaVel Phillips Memorial HS

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan FloodSun Prairie West High School
2Natalie LesnjakMadison West
3Neel SrinivasanVel Phillips Memorial HS
4Rhea DalvieMiddleton High School
5Shelley YangMiddleton High School
6Juanita DuarteSun Prairie West High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yunna GopanVel Phillips Memorial HS
2Nitya PatilVel Phillips Memorial HS
3Mihika ShivakumarVel Phillips Memorial HS
4Abby TruscottWaunakee High School
5Iskander RzaevMadison West
6Shreya BhargavaSun Prairie West High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Novice Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dara FadiranMadison West
2Emma SiverlyOconomowoc High School Forensics
3Addie DahlPort Washington
4Xavier GousmanWaunakee High School
5Levantea JacksonRiverside University High School
6Cal BroderickPort Washington

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Novice Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jada WestPius XI Catholic High School
2Ava ChestnutSauk Prairie-Eagles
3Liv RobertsPort Washington
4Connor WilkinsonSun Prairie East High School
5Nicole MeierSun Prairie West High School
6Caitlyn RoyaltySun Prairie West High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sofia GuhaMadison West
2AJ BoissonnasSun Prairie East High School
3Esther AkinsanyaRufus King
4Sophia SthokalRonald Reagan High School
5Gillian SnyderRonald Reagan High School
6Shloka GuptaBCHS Forensics

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sean HughesWaunakee High School
2Reethu TeegalaSun Prairie West High School
3Max SmithRonald Reagan High School
4William TucknottFranklin High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli Gillitzer and Jackson NesbitSun Prairie East High School
2Ava Weis, Rachel Erich, Vivian Dufek and Wyatt ShafferWestosha Central
3Mable Miller and Yunna GopanVel Phillips Memorial HS
4Avery Johnson and Gillian KuligPort Washington
5Jenna Kasal, Jessica Landers and Taylor OwenPius XI Catholic High School
6John Loest and Joseph MetzgerLakeside Lutheran High school

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karina ContrerasDivine Savior Holy Angels High School
2Milanno JonesRufus King
3Dhriti PrakashMiddleton High School
4Haley TrussRufus King
5Selah KimWaunakee High School
6Harshini MeesalaFranklin High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma RhynerSauk Prairie-Eagles
2Suhani PandeySun Prairie West High School
3Leela KrudopWaunakee High School
4Liberty KaishianWauwatosa West High School
5Pragnya VellaSun Prairie West High School
6Siddhi RajkondawarSun Prairie West High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan FloodSun Prairie West High School
2Nitya MadadiBCHS Forensics
3John McLeanSun Prairie East High School
4Ryan ForbesVel Phillips Memorial HS
5Michal CzajaFranklin High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis NavigatoPort Washington
2Ryan ForbesVel Phillips Memorial HS
3Quinn BuschmannRonald Reagan High School
4Lucy TroesterWaunakee High School
5Aviva PfeifferMadison West
6Chevalle Weigman-CotterRonald Reagan High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sofia GuhaMadison West
2Milanno JonesRufus King
3Sydney RayWaunakee High School
4Esther AkinsanyaRufus King
5Madison JonesPius XI Catholic High School
6Reese GrinsteadSauk Prairie-Eagles

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asha SundaramSun Prairie West High School
2Sebastien FriouSauk Prairie-Eagles
3Mrinank PandaSun Prairie West High School
4Logan MagnusonSauk Prairie-Eagles
5Jeana Kim-BoltMadison West
6John KudrleSun Prairie West High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Macy DiercksPort Washington
2Lauren GomezWaunakee High School
3Portia GradeWaunakee High School
4Rylee HullSun Prairie East High School
5Siddhi RajkondawarSun Prairie West High School
6Maria VikLakeside Lutheran High school
Fin.Mollie ZachariasRonald Reagan High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15