Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

PBCFL #4 - Event results

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Congressional Debate - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rayan KhaAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
1Enan KhanAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
1Kersh BesharatAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
1Esra CattelaneAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
1Madelyn BussomMartin County High School
1Camilo HerreraOH Debate
1Joshua BurnstonSuncoast High School
2Bianca AngelinoAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Sophia NemesAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Gavin MurrayAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Kendall PettiCardinal Newman High School
2Aditya NavayananDwyer High School
2Zachary SwietnickiOH Debate
2Emmanuel PadronSuncoast High School
3Zachary TumaCardinal Newman High School
3Lydia SanchoCardinal Newman High School
3Ella MoreyMartin County High School
3Aiden IsraeliOH Debate
3Jamaica ManuelSuncoast High School
3Jonathan PaulWellington Community High School
3Abigail KitlasWellington Community High School
4Michael MikatiAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Cecily MendelsonAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Bernadette LehelAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Matthew GolboisOH Debate
4Rachel HunterSeminole Ridge Community High School
4Rylee SchwimmerSpanish River High School
4Jiten JosephSuncoast High School
5Scarlett GoersMartin County High School
5Reese RinderknechtMartin County High School
5Lester IbarraPalm Beach Central High School
5Aaron HallPalm Beach Central High School
5Sabrina SinderSpanish River High School
5Jayvyn PorterSuncoast High School
5Maddox ManriquezWellington Community High School
6Siana KothaAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
6Dylan GoldAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
6Grace MolinaCardinal Newman High School
6Hunter VilelaOH Debate
6Jenna BoschOH Debate
6Jalen BurnettSuncoast High School
6Shimaaz ShahrinSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Congressional Debate - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler WartmannAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
1Olivia MetzlerAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
1Sandra Anne NemesAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
1Tanmay MahaniSuncoast High School
2Sasha DiMareAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Sofia DerkAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Nicholas Shane AngeloniJohn I Leonard High School
2Maxwell Greenspan OH Debate
3Ethan MichaelsOH Debate
3Samantha LevickOH Debate
3Lyla IbrahimSuncoast High School
3Patrick McDermottWellington Community High School
4Jordan MelamedAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Ruth Ava WeisbergAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Emily GolboisOH Debate
4Morgan RaffertySuncoast High School
5Eli SacksAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
5Karina BrownAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5James McIntyreAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Hila MatitiaevOH Debate
6Ross WhiteMartin County High School
6Adam HochsteinMartin County High School
6Meredith SchillerOH Debate
6John MuegerSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christina LiAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Nathan VinasSuncoast High School
3Victoria TranPalm Beach Central High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Dramatic Performance - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison HlasnyOH Debate
2Anderson LlewellynSeminole Ridge Community High School
3Lila GoldinAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Sadie KanterAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Alfiya HadziosmanovicPark Vista Speech & Debate
6Camden DukeMartin County High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Dramatic Performance - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyla CartwrightSeminole Ridge Community High School
2Emily SingerAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Riley FlynnAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Eli LevyAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
5Shailee PatelAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Addison HawkinsSeminole Ridge Community High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Camryn McCarthy and Faith AlfordMartin County High School
2Brady Coupe and Ryan HansenSeminole Ridge Community High School
3Nathan Vinas and Odalis VelosoSuncoast High School
4Brad Breslauer and Liam FergusonMartin County High School
5Hailey Quesada and Sofia Carolina CintronPalm Beach Central High School
6Ashley Furtado and Parker NochomsonPalm Beach Central High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Extemporaneous Speaking - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ruhaan SoodAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Ashwin KishorAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Bertie AzquetaAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Connor MackWellington Community High School
5Luna Lopez-ReyesSuncoast High School
6Brock GuldenSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Extemporaneous Speaking - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Skyler BurrusAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Charlotte HandelAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Ryan WeissblumAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Brooke SmithOH Debate
5Ray EstevezWellington Community High School
6Liam StinesWellington Community High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben ZajcAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Aidan SmithAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Colin GibsonWellington Community High School
4Jad DargamSuncoast High School
5Paul MillerWellington Community High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben ZajcAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Alex PhamAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Taylor ThroneAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Isabella A. JohnsonAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Stacey CusihuamanSuncoast High School
6Nicole ParedesJohn I Leonard High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Lincoln Douglas Debate - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily RamirezAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Charlotte LebedekerAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Brandon BurtWellington Community High School
4Eric HoltgreweWellington Community High School
5Kaia HuttenlocherThe Benjamin School
6Zora TugaiOH Debate

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Lincoln Douglas Debate - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natasha LopezPark Vista Speech & Debate
2Michael SiegelSpanish River High School
3Elizabeth O'ConnellPark Vista Speech & Debate
4Nico NasseAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5David LinaresPalm Beach Central High School
6Christian NobleSeminole Ridge Community High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Oral Interpretation - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amber RayAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Juliana SchusterWellington Community High School
3Umika NarkarAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Angelina GrecoWellington Community High School
5Markeisha HenriceJohn I Leonard High School
6Laurie VeillardWellington Community High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Oral Interpretation - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison NeltnerWellington Community High School
2McKenna WickersWellington Community High School
3Katia GilSuncoast High School
4Leo LoboSeminole Ridge Community High School
5London SanfordAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Sal SastroSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Original Oratory - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlin YaralliAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Sofia MorganAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Hailey BaerOH Debate
4Miranda LubahnMartin County High School
5Zaria DaSilvaWellington Community High School
6Morgan JohnsonAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Original Oratory - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayli HarrisAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Dishika ParikhAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
3Eli LevyAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Jesse BloomOH Debate
5Bianca CostaOH Debate
6Tia TalanczukMartin County High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Martina MarescaMartin County High School
2McKenna WickersWellington Community High School
3Sofia Hennessey-CorreaAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Karola Ortiz RodriguezWellington Community High School
5Ella OsterMartin County High School
6Sa'Nya WilliamsSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Public Forum Debate - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matix Parker and Zachary SchwartzAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Jaidyn Rosenzweig-Shapira and Steven ParkerSuncoast High School
3Nicholas Stan and Zijia MoAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Anisah Aden and Hanna MasudiAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Emely Milla-Rodriguez and Roman KellerSeminole Ridge Community High School
6Keira Cardoso and Rayven RichardsAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

Public Forum Debate - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christina Taylor and Hannah WeaverThe Benjamin School
2Ephram Jacob and Harrison MandellAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Alex Goldstein and Kyle JacksonSuncoast High School
4Hunter Tota and Jayantha KantamneniAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Atalay Aydogar and Niles SoodSeminole Ridge Community High School
6Aaron Eagan and Julian LupyanAmerican Heritage Palm Beach

Click here to return to the main PBCFL #4 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42