Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

HVL Conference - Event results

Click here to return to the main HVL Conference page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meagan PedersenCannon Falls
2Fletcher ChurchillCannon Falls
3Margaret RolLake City
4Madelyn RobersonLake City
5Hades KammerudeCannon Falls
6Tanner JennebachZumbrota-Mazeppa

Click here to return to the main HVL Conference page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Teagan StreckerCannon Falls
2Richard SylakZumbrota-Mazeppa
3Fariha JannatLake City
4Katrina SortlandZumbrota-Mazeppa
5Ashtyn FullerLake City
6Torin StreckerCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main HVL Conference page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Micah KatterjohnCannon Falls
2Greta WrightKasson-Mantorville
3Molly BartzKasson-Mantorville
4Nikkole CollinsPine Island
5Mo SkaugeKasson-Mantorville
6Emily BrelandCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main HVL Conference page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bowen Maki and Kendahl ZimmermanCannon Falls
2Kcin Siegele and Lucy AndersonKasson-Mantorville
3Abi Peters and Vincent MyersLake City
4Natalie Knutson and Savannah PotterKasson-Mantorville
5Giovanni Carney and Thackeryyyy ScharKasson-Mantorville
6Dayne Hueber and Dominic CunicoByron

Click here to return to the main HVL Conference page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace MillerCannon Falls
2Ava BrokateCannon Falls
3Olive RygKasson-Mantorville
4Noah AmundsonByron
5Lauren CapelleCannon Falls
6Kyle MoyerZumbrota-Mazeppa

Click here to return to the main HVL Conference page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jesse OlsonPine Island
2Lydia PedersenCannon Falls
3Charles FickCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main HVL Conference page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angel ZhengCannon Falls
2Gianna BrewerByron

Click here to return to the main HVL Conference page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wil BrokateCannon Falls
2Cannon QuadeCannon Falls
3Greta HemingsenPine Island
4Lilian WagenknechtCannon Falls
5Willow O'GormanCannon Falls
6Kaelyn BaldwinKasson-Mantorville

Click here to return to the main HVL Conference page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Piper O'GormanCannon Falls
2Grace ParksCannon Falls
3Bobbie Rae BensonPine Island
4Christian ErslandZumbrota-Mazeppa
5Rose CoffmanLake City
6Audrie SimpsonPine Island

Click here to return to the main HVL Conference page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reese HiattKasson-Mantorville
2Joanna WuCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main HVL Conference page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tristin QualeyCannon Falls
2Grace ChurchillCannon Falls
3Adelaide AndersonCannon Falls
4Shyra GoldingLake City

Click here to return to the main HVL Conference page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arllo GallKasson-Mantorville
2Jessica BaszuroCannon Falls
3Megan GieseKasson-Mantorville
4Min AmmermanCannon Falls
5Avery HemmingerByron
6Broderick BenjaminLake City

Click here to return to the main HVL Conference page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hanna Herfindahl-QuintKasson-Mantorville
2Lauren RitzCannon Falls
3Sara AugerCannon Falls
4Aubry ConwayCannon Falls
5Henry NygaardCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main HVL Conference page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101