Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Upstate 8 Conference - Event results

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie Akemann and Lucy AkemannLarkin
2Charlee Crone and Kaylee MartinBartlett
3Ally Gargano and Rylee KingBartlett
4Michael Angeles and Sofia TamayoWest Chicago H.S.
5Josslyn Wade and Lynette WadeFenton
6Aniyah Nelson and Emma PekkarinenGlenbard South

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna TrejoLarkin
2Delaney PocevichGlenbard South
3Faith WrzecionaFenton
4Nirali KadakiaWest Chicago H.S.
5Leesa StarinLarkin
6Sophia TyschenkoBartlett
Fin.Ruby MontgomerySouth Elgin
Fin.Michael AngelesWest Chicago H.S.

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucas BrownWest Chicago H.S.
2Daniel GarfiasFenton
3Chase PechmanWest Chicago H.S.
4Katie FlanaganBartlett
5Aldo BenitezFenton
6Eesha AlaparthiBartlett

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fatima Rasheed and Hafsa RasheedGlenbard South
2Angel Santiago and Mcaleigh LogueFenton
3Bharath Ravichandran and Kyle DepakakiboBartlett
4Fatima Esteban and Sophia Adkins-BaturinLarkin
5Jingyuan Wen and Rosemarie ErbanBartlett
6Arturo Hurtado Jr. and Hamza ChohanFenton

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hamza ChohanFenton
2Lorelai ThompsonBartlett
3Rosemarie ErbanBartlett
4Paula SerpaFenton
5Angelica BuchananGlenbard South
6Connor McMillanGlenbard South

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josslyn WadeFenton
2Elizabeth ThomasBartlett
3Brooke SchliephakeWest Chicago H.S.
4Aiden WeeksLarkin
5Angelica HarrisSouth Elgin
6Katie FlanaganBartlett

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexa CalderonFenton
2Tera PabicoFenton
3Jingyuan WenBartlett
4Elizabeth ThomasBartlett
5Elliot McGowanLarkin
6Uma PatelSouth Elgin

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex BradleyWest Chicago H.S.
2Kaylee MartinBartlett
3Brooke SchliephakeWest Chicago H.S.
4Lydia SotoLarkin
5Zujeidi Mendoza-GarciaFenton
6Maeve KremlLarkin

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathaniel RodriguezFenton
2Lorelai ThompsonBartlett
3Hans HerreraGlenbard South
4Alex BradleyWest Chicago H.S.
5Eymard MercedSouth Elgin
6Mazen El-AzhariSouth Elgin

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vishnu SrinivasanSouth Elgin
2Sarah GuerreroFenton
3Emma PekkarinenGlenbard South
4Adhvytha SrigopalBartlett
5Abby AndersonGlenbard South
6Aiden WeeksLarkin
Fin.Laila MoralesFenton

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah GuerreroFenton
2Kyle DepakakiboBartlett
3Kenya BahenaWest Chicago H.S.
4Sentia IrakozeWest Chicago H.S.
5Febe ReyesFenton
6Charlee CroneBartlett

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nayeli WoodLarkin
2Mcaleigh LogueFenton
3Ruby MontgomerySouth Elgin
4Veeren ThakkarBartlett
5Fatima EstebanLarkin
6Aisha SyedBartlett

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tera PabicoFenton
2Dhanvi DhandapaniBartlett
3Viviana ManceraBartlett
4Riven WisniewskiGlenbard South
5Brianna TrejoLarkin
6Zaid IbrahimGlenbard South

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adhvytha SrigopalBartlett
2Nathaniel RodriguezFenton
3Veeren ThakkarBartlett
4Angel SantiagoFenton
5Mia ValliquetteWest Chicago H.S.
6Jiya ParikhSouth Elgin

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42