Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Jean Scholar Memorial - Event results

Click here to return to the main Jean Scholar Memorial page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily DanielsonBigfork
2Hailey NelsonCherry High School
3Lydia KowarschCherry High School

Click here to return to the main Jean Scholar Memorial page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Silvia GalindoDuluth Marshall School
2Rylyn CooperCherry High School
3Bella MeyerDuluth Marshall School
4Amanda WinkelsDuluth Marshall School

Click here to return to the main Jean Scholar Memorial page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison BaumanMesabi East High School
2Andrew HaatajaBigfork
3Ethan PerlingerDuluth Marshall School
4Leo StalmerEly High School
5Wilbur OrcuttNortheast Range Speech Team
6Mia DomianoMesabi East High School
Fin.Teddy JohnsonEly High School
Fin.Audrey SchieleCherry High School
Fin.Kaitlyn WarnerMcGregor
Fin.Alison PopplerEly High School
Fin.Ava OgdahlMesabi East High School
Fin.MiLynn Jack EinbergerCromwell

Click here to return to the main Jean Scholar Memorial page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam Norgaard and Mia DomianoMesabi East High School
2Chloe Hufnagle and Eve HemstadFalls High School
3Kaitlyn Warner and Morgan CreswellMcGregor
4Alaina Gates and Hannah McGonigleFalls High School
5Kassandra Widmer and Talyn HedinMesabi East High School
6Jasmine Hill and Rylee OjalaCherry High School

Click here to return to the main Jean Scholar Memorial page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alana HomolaMesabi East High School
2Maggie DammannEly High School
3Makenzie LittleNortheast Range Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Jean Scholar Memorial page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey MoellerDuluth Marshall School
2Rylyn CooperCherry High School

Click here to return to the main Jean Scholar Memorial page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan MeskillNortheast Range Speech Team
2Anaka BurtonCromwell
3Daria DevkoDuluth Marshall School
4Charlene KowarschCherry High School
5Alec KanianMesabi East High School

Click here to return to the main Jean Scholar Memorial page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mitchell EricksonFalls High School
2Layne KaufenbergNortheast Range Speech Team
3Joe SullivanFalls High School
4Adam NorgaardMesabi East High School
5Jadin NilssonNortheast Range Speech Team
6Kourtney TalleyFalls High School
Fin.Ezra GavolMesabi East High School
Fin.Rylee OjalaCherry High School
Fin.Aunika KempaCherry High School

Click here to return to the main Jean Scholar Memorial page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan CreswellMcGregor
2Casey JohnsonCherry High School
3Arwen SteeleCherry High School
4Trevor ZaitzNortheast Range Speech Team
5Natalie HalleyCherry High School

Click here to return to the main Jean Scholar Memorial page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daria DevkoDuluth Marshall School
2Charlene KowarschCherry High School
3Grace SwensonCromwell
4Talyn HedinMesabi East High School

Click here to return to the main Jean Scholar Memorial page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Esther AndersonEly High School
2Hannah HocheCherry High School
3Lily DanielsonBigfork
4Joley GrangruthCherry High School
5Gabriel MannEly High School
6Persephone HankinsCherry High School
Fin.Olivia AllenDuluth Marshall School
Fin.Riley SalleeCherry High School
Fin.Kylee IrgangMesabi East High School
Fin.Rain (Yagmur) KilicNortheast Range Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Jean Scholar Memorial page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Raymond CavalierEly High School
2Madison BaumanMesabi East High School
3Jasmine HillCherry High School
4Rhys RiggleCherry High School
5Audi Ley HoechstMesabi East High School
6Nevaeh ManninenCromwell
Fin.Adrian ClarkCherry High School
Fin.Linnaea YountFalls High School
Fin.Leah BoeFalls High School
Fin.Emma WesleyCherry High School

Click here to return to the main Jean Scholar Memorial page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rhys RiggleCherry High School
2Juliet StoufferEly High School
3Morgan McClellandEly High School

Click here to return to the main Jean Scholar Memorial page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101