Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Wolverine Winter Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Novice Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Garret Praest and Noah CoufalHowells-Dodge
2Jena Eberspacher and Taylor HostertSeward High
3Esten Johnson and Marisa SchmeckpeperSeward High
4Amy Praest and Reagan KolihaHowells-Dodge
5Chloe Clar and Halsey HeitmannThayer Central
6Genessis Ajin and Isabella WegnerHowells-Dodge

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Novice Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Garret PraestHowells-Dodge
2Kreyten ZimmermanShelby-Rising City
3Matthew HoopsCentennial
4Deklann DaharshThayer Central

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia L'EcuyerFairbury
2Ava StierlenThayer Central
3Garrett SmidtTri County
4Johnston PetersenWilber-Clatonia

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Novice Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hallie VerhageFillmore Central
2Olivia KnightFillmore Central
3Rylee McCuneTri County
4Molly MarroquinSeward High
5Amity SwartzendruberFillmore Central
6Avery SchwarzFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amy Praest, Garret Praest, Isabel Belina, Isaiah Coufal and Jose Arita-SegoviaHowells-Dodge
2Mayte Solis, Mazzee Starosick, Urijah Grant and Xitlaly QuintanaShelby-Rising City
3Breckyn Peterson, Dyvet Fonseca, Elsa Andersen, Jadlynn Kinney and Shepleigh OhrtSutton
4Caitlyn Mitchell, Cami Kunc, Chloe Clar, Halsey Heitmann and Peyton MillerThayer Central

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Declan MillerSuperior
2Annaleece BeesonHowells-Dodge
3Keira KinnettCentennial
4Mackenzie AnthonyWilber-Clatonia
5MaeLee KnotheFairbury
6Kaitlynn CastThayer Central

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olive ClarkTri County
2Lily BrashearSeward High
3Desiree JaspersonThayer Central
4Danica O'NealDeshler
5Annemarie SlaughterHowells-Dodge
6Nicole MartensenShelby-Rising City

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyla NovakSeward High
2Katie JensenFillmore Central
3Aubrey NinnemanWilber-Clatonia
4Jace DornFairbury
5Isabel BelinaHowells-Dodge
6Breckyn PetersonSutton

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Novice Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandra HowellFillmore Central
2Annemarie SlaughterHowells-Dodge
3Emma FaltinCrete High School
4Mazzee StarosickShelby-Rising City
5Evelyn MeyerFillmore Central
6Layne DonnerShelby-Rising City

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Novice Program of Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica BauersShelby-Rising City
2Channer KoepkeWilber-Clatonia
3Sarina LavilayWilber-Clatonia
4Elizabeth JurgensTri County

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenzie Smith and Pierce DamrowTri County
2Adam Lukert and Riley FarnstromThayer Central
3Aiden Zimmerman and Kreyten ZimmermanShelby-Rising City
4Kasey Fischbach and Nevaeh MartinezShelby-Rising City
5Brody Borgmann and Keith KliewerSutton
6Adilynn Gimple and Angelina CloetSutton

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adela WestFillmore Central
2Kara HartleyThayer Central
3Meila GronemeyerTri County
4Killian HeckmanHastings St. Cecilia
5Chloe BergenSutton
6Landon DobbinsHowells-Dodge

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron KnightFillmore Central
2Clare WillisShelby-Rising City
3Jena EberspacherSeward High
4Ty SchelkopfFillmore Central
5Alex PaxtonTri County
6Colten JavinsHastings St. Cecilia

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meila GronemeyerTri County
2Sydney BrauerTri County
3Averie ScheilFillmore Central
4Isabel BelinaHowells-Dodge
5Ema ZieglerTri County
6Kaden Van WinkleTri County

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Wang, Brynn Weeks, Isaac Van Skiver and Lucy BykerkHastings St. Cecilia
2Allyson Taylor, Avery Roth, Brecken Yoder, Chance Stutzman and Hannah WittstruckMilford High School
3Adyson Krupka, Cooper Kreikemeier, Landon Dobbins, Noah Coufal and Reagan KolihaHowells-Dodge
4Carson Radcliff, Jessica Martinez, Lena Eschiti, Maddux Johnson and Stone ThelenWilber-Clatonia
5Aiden Zimmerman, Gavin Ohnemus, Jorge Chavez, Kreyten Zimmerman and Mackenzie KunsShelby-Rising City
6Adela West, Alexis Rodriguez, Ayden Jackson, Gabriel Weaver and Reilly VrbkaFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sunny MaloneFairbury
2Izzy KvolsHastings St. Cecilia
3Annika FrookFillmore Central
4Ethan RosenthalTri County
5Saija HeckmanHastings St. Cecilia
6Gunner LippoldFalls City High School
Fin.Emma SullivanTri County

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annika FrookFillmore Central
2Hannah JavinsHastings St. Cecilia
3Beatrice GauntHastings St. Cecilia
4Shelby EldridgeBeatrice Speech
5Gunner LippoldFalls City High School
6Sjoen MunkSeward High

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke HoffschneiderCentennial
2John KryzskoHastings St. Cecilia
3Brecken YoderMilford High School
4Reilly VrbkaFillmore Central
5Gianna RosnoHastings St. Cecilia
6Charlie ThompsonShelby-Rising City

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenzie SmithTri County
2Brook TatroFairbury
3Eliza BorerHastings St. Cecilia
4Emily GreenquistHastings St. Cecilia
5Colten JavinsHastings St. Cecilia
6Melany BrockmanBeatrice Speech

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

Varsity Program of Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elle SudbeckThayer Central
2Avery RothMilford High School
3Gunner LippoldFalls City High School
4Payton SmidtTri County
5Pierce DamrowTri County
6Kaylea MooreCentennial

Click here to return to the main Wolverine Winter Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102