Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSL Subsection 23A - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 23A page

Creative Expressions

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1AJ NienowStaples-Motley
2Joshua CushingStaples-Motley
3Cam ZindaPequot Lakes
3Corynn ParrishUNC
3Anabelle WattenhoferUNC

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 23A page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lil CorbettPequot Lakes
2Sabina MoeStaples-Motley
3Brooke SonsallaNew York Mills
4Soren StoutNew York Mills

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 23A page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ally morthbergVerndale Speech Team
2Jessi BurschStaples-Motley
3Athena SwannPequot Lakes
4Sage Sparks-BrobackPequot Lakes
5Molly HoembergStaples-Motley
6Owen JohnsonNew York Mills
Fin.Everett WachsmuthPillager

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 23A page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex poppe and Ethan SnorekVerndale Speech Team
2Cadie Leeseberg and Chloe LeesebergVerndale Speech Team
3Ethan Kalk and Jaylana RegerVerndale Speech Team
4LeeAnn Wynn and Maddy SkjervenPine River

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 23A page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Walker JohnsonStaples-Motley
2Cecilia KinneyPequot Lakes
3Sofia TysdalePequot Lakes
4Nora VanVlietPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 23A page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan FritzPequot Lakes
2Willem HarshaPequot Lakes
3Vivian DavidsonPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 23A page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brynn BestlandStaples-Motley
2Raina MikhaeilStaples-Motley
3Henry HultbergUNC
4Jaden JohnsonStaples-Motley
5Julia JohnsonNew York Mills

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 23A page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Laken HinesStaples-Motley
2Maria Stumbo-RuizPillager
3Sofia PuljuUNC
4Lily DavisStaples-Motley
5Naila MikhaeilStaples-Motley
6Garrett UselmanNew York Mills
Fin.Calvin BrooksVerndale Speech Team

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 23A page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Simon ResingNew York Mills
2Aili AndersonUNC
3Zoe HuberPequot Lakes
4Olivia OpheimStaples-Motley
5Madison CochranPequot Lakes
6Hailey PikulaPillager
Fin.Morgan KingPine River
Fin.Mahala DodgeUNC
Fin.Violet SteffenPillager
Fin.Jordan BrinkmanPillager
Fin.Marissa UselmanNew York Mills
Fin.Mia ShawVerndale Speech Team

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 23A page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hailey RichardtStaples-Motley
2Lilian WoodPillager
3Ethan MoserPequot Lakes
4Madeleine HoagPequot Lakes
5Miley WestbergUNC
6Seren BresnahanPequot Lakes
Fin.Chrissy HoferUNC
Fin.Shaila RobertsNew York Mills

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 23A page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dessa HuberPequot Lakes
2Asia HillukkaUNC
3Jadyn LarsonVerndale Speech Team
4Addie BrennyStaples-Motley
5Elijah GeiserNew York Mills
6Keylah KendrickPine River

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 23A page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha McMahonPequot Lakes
2Taya HoffmanPequot Lakes
3Payton LaustenNew York Mills
4Lexi AnnStaples-Motley
5Kaylie WestbergUNC
6Katherine PickarUNC
Fin.Maria HalvorsonStaples-Motley
Fin.Kodi RaichePequot Lakes
Fin.Keira EllstromPequot Lakes
Fin.Anika MursuNew York Mills
Fin.Deney HoagPequot Lakes
Fin.Eleanor PetersonPine River

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 23A page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddock HarveyStaples-Motley
2Isabella BrinkmanPillager
3Lily PetersonVerndale Speech Team

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 23A page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102