Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

STMA Knights Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonathan BotelloMelrose
2Isaac StokesAnoka
3Sorin CzoschkeBloomington
4Drew PundsackMelrose
5Reagan BadzinskiSpring Lake Park
6Annalise WheatleyDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Ella ErdmannMelrose

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aidan KluempkeMelrose
2Zachary DietzMorris
3Finn RintamakiOsseo Senior High
4Megan DayAnoka
5Bri Runchey SmalleyMarshall
6Amelia EricCoon Rapids HS
Fin.Audra PlacknerMaple Grove

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Naomi SchroederMarshall
2Grace MorphewAnoka
3Autumn OevermannMelrose
4Ashton ThoburnAndover
5Reese FoedePrinceton
6Sofia TudorAnoka
Fin.Sierra LeePrinceton

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellena Ashby and Lindsey NelsonSartell-St. Stephen
2Mia Nguyen and Renee OhOsseo Senior High
3Noah Pererva and Syd RobertsDassel-Cokato High School
4Caleb Bordewyk and Carter DayCentennial
5Kelsi Swenson and Peter GoodmanCentennial
6Claire Mundt and Morgan MundtPrinceton
Fin.Elly Lewis and Sophia GaulMarshall

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace MorphewAnoka
2Addison BrandtElk River
3Pooja ShahBlaine High School
4Sophia GaulMarshall
5Macie GrothAnnandale
6Berlin KassMarshall
Fin.Kaitlyn HoangSpring Lake Park

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Teague DushaMelrose
2Jack HumphreySt. Francis
3Jeffrey CihlarBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4Amelia HovorkaOsseo Senior High
5Matthew JegersSauk Rapids Rice
6Rebecca PewuChamplin Park
Fin.Peyton AndersonPrinceton

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Makayla ZirbesMelrose
2Rohini ChatwaniCentennial
3Shriya SunilBlaine High School
4Ryan HelmAnnandale
5Tia NelsonBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
6Halie KaufmannBlaine High School
Fin.Fahima RashidBlaine High School

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angelica MeyBloomington
2Ruby MoeDassel-Cokato High School
3Connor MartinsonMarshall
4Ellie GruberPrinceton
5AnnaMae AndersonCentennial
6Sereen DodinSartell-St. Stephen
Fin.Ethan EliasonMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dylan RichSt. Michael-Albertville
2Grace MorphewAnoka
3Faith BiornSauk Rapids Rice
4Rebecca PewuChamplin Park
5Alex WimmerAnoka
6Jennie OdelloMorris
Fin.Teague DushaMelrose

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia BrowerMelrose
2Rohini ChatwaniCentennial
3Tessa BocheElk River
4Kendra GerlachAnoka
5Ana PatulloElk River
6AJ Runchey SmalleyMarshall
Fin.Anika AustvoldProvidence Academy

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew TraegerMelrose
2Finley MortensonElk River
3Ayooluwakitan SamuelPark Center
4Allie SilvolaElk River
5Hannah ChristensonWestonka Speech Team
6Ana PatulloElk River
Fin.Taylor OlsonSt. Michael-Albertville

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiffany KebabeCoon Rapids HS
2Andrew TraegerMelrose
3Julia TomandlBlaine High School
4Sophia PeriusSpring Lake Park
5Hannah ChristensonWestonka Speech Team
6Julia SegnerAnnandale
Fin.Noe GohlAnoka

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elle HindsCentennial
2Andrew TraegerMelrose
3Maya CastillejaSauk Rapids Rice
4Isaac StokesAnoka
5Gianna GivotBloomington
6Samm Goenner (They/Them)Sauk Rapids Rice
Fin.Rebeccah DoughertyCentennial

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia BusseBloomington
2Maya CastillejaSauk Rapids Rice
3Kailey TanBloomington
4Taylor SteltenZimmerman High School
5November PawMarshall
6AJ Runchey SmalleyMarshall
Fin.Ella KrauseAndover

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tabitha RolesProvidence Academy
2Dylan RichSt. Michael-Albertville
3Chloe LarsonForest Lake
4Emilia AndrevWestonka Speech Team
5Jennie OdelloMorris
6Reagan BadzinskiSpring Lake Park
Fin.Ayaan BarmareBlaine High School

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42