Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Ben Davis Debate Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Ben Davis Debate Tournament page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob AdcockKent Christian
2Corwin MarcumNew Castle HS
3John ChenCarmel Debate
4Missy Chase Plainfield
4Manasse KweteSouth Side
6Chloe SchulzKent Christian

Click here to return to the main Ben Davis Debate Tournament page

Novice Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joel Peterson and Tim VincentChesterton
2Eddie Young and Katie GreenChesterton
3Austin Reilly and Joseph CullatherBloomington High School South
4Ayesha Khan and Sana AhmadChesterton
5Andrew Phifer and Jacob LevyMunster Debate
6Julia Herrmann and Madison HinkleBloomington High School South

Click here to return to the main Ben Davis Debate Tournament page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chase Dyer and Kriya PatelFloyd Central
2John Gianaris and Kevin GianarisBrebeuf Jesuit
3Claire Moore and Katherine WillCathedral
4Allie Hopkins and Gavin HammackSheridan High School
5Duncan Carmichael and Ryan MckibbonBrebeuf Jesuit
6Andie Kovach and Natalle KezyChesterton

Click here to return to the main Ben Davis Debate Tournament page

Varsity Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelsey BrewerValparaiso Debate
2Robert Van DykeSouth Side
3Joy JollChesterton
3Adi ShakurNorth Central
3Mason GarardNorth Central
6Joe DonnellySouth Side
Fin.Stefan StoykovNorth Central
Fin.Eric RichardsonChesterton
Fin.Victoria BainChesterton
Fin.Cody KlimkofskiCarroll
Fin.Jessica PearishLa Porte Debate
Fin.Logan StewartValparaiso Debate
Fin.Scott LengerichSouth Side
Fin.Anthony StoutValparaiso Debate
Fin.natalie JacobsFishers
Fin.Karl WieseValparaiso Debate
Fin.Prajin StravistvaKokomo
Fin.Hannah BairdFloyd Central
Fin.Kendra BrewerFishers

Click here to return to the main Ben Davis Debate Tournament page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kegan FergusonBen Davis Debate
2Bianca OpreaWest Lafayette
3Brian MickelBrebeuf Jesuit
4Jiahao ZhouCarmel Debate
5Peter KraftMunster Debate
6Miranda ReedCarroll

Click here to return to the main Ben Davis Debate Tournament page

Varsity Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Agustina de la Fuente and Mariana CisnerosWest Lafayette
2Chris Santucci and Riley VyainKokomo
3Josephine Arcuri and Samuel PilgrimBloomington High School South
3Simon Andrews and Zach BogichChesterton
5Abby Witherow and Kristin AndersonLa Porte Debate
6Alex Genetski and Andrew JugovicChesterton

Click here to return to the main Ben Davis Debate Tournament page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nate Burris and Tyler ColvinChesterton
2Morgan Mohr and Thomas JiangKokomo
3Jessica Ratel-Khan and Ronald KovachChesterton
4Andrew Redd and Charles HansenWest Lafayette
5Kelly Adams and Luma KhabbazValparaiso Debate
6John Miller and Nika PinakValparaiso Debate

Click here to return to the main Ben Davis Debate Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101