Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Summerland Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Novice Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emersyn Mlady and Peyton OlberdingWest Holt
2Jacob Panning and Madisyn HilkemeierWest Holt
3Chance Bardwell and Lane ColeWest Holt

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Novice Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daleni KnustWest Holt
2Chance BardwellWest Holt
3Esther HogrefeStanton
4Cameran McKirdyNeligh Oakdale
5Lane ColeWest Holt

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth OlsonWest Holt
2Reese SmithWheeler Central Public School
3Kennedy SchwagerNeligh Oakdale

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Novice Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emersyn MladyWest Holt
2Peyton OlberdingWest Holt
3Taytumn ClouseWest Holt
4Jacob PanningWest Holt
5Madisyn HilkemeierWest Holt
6Jasmine DavisStuart
6Matthew YemmaStuart

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Peyton OlberdingWest Holt
2Alayna FinchNeligh Oakdale
3Bryer AlmgrenStuart

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney SandsNeligh Oakdale
2Aila NowlinWest Holt
3Addisyn FletcherSummerland
4Claire SholesWest Holt

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alayna FinchNeligh Oakdale

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Novice Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cale DeseiveWest Holt
2McKenzie HansenNeligh Oakdale
3Claire MelcherStanton

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Novice POI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth OlsonWest Holt
2Kennedy SchwagerNeligh Oakdale

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aubrey Kment and Chelsea KmentStanton
2Cecelia Addison and Savannah KramerStuart
3Braelynn Schlenger and Haley BorwegeWheeler Central Public School

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah OlsonWest Holt
2Yuliana OlivanSummerland
3Brooklyn EckertBoyd County
4Drew MartinWest Holt
5Nate CambrasWest Holt
6McKenzie SnyderBoyd County

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1William PaxtonStuart
2Carter GotschallWest Holt
3Sidney BurkinshawWest Holt
4Brooklynn ButterfieldWest Holt
5Gavynn MustinStuart
6Dawson HeiserStuart

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aubrey KmentStanton
2Bobbi GuggenmosWheeler Central Public School
3Madison KratzWest Holt
4Alanna DollSummerland
5Aubrei ClouseWest Holt
6Addisyn KettelerStuart

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Braelynn Schlenger, Daniel Kluver, Haley Borwege, Jayna Guggenmos and Reese SmithWheeler Central Public School
2Addisyn Fletcher, Brandon Pruden, Owen Jeffords and Yuliana OlivanSummerland

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Graysen SauserNeligh Oakdale
2Mary HamiltonWest Holt
3David ArmstrongWest Holt
4Brandon PrudenSummerland
5Hunter TubbsStuart
6Teagan ButterfieldWest Holt

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail ThieleWest Holt
2Lacey PaxtonStuart
3Brynn AlmgrenStuart
4Savannah KramerStuart
5Iris SanchezWest Holt
6Morgan MitchellWest Holt

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Drew SchmadererStuart
2Madysen KramerWest Holt
3Elly SteinhauserStuart

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Monica ChavezWest Holt
2Ava HoffmanWest Holt
3Lily VogelWest Holt
4Dawson HeiserStuart
5Carlee LivingstonSummerland
6Andrew YemmaStuart

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

Varsity POI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lacey PaxtonStuart
2Elizabeth KerschBoyd County
3Elly SteinhauserStuart
4Alyssa DobiasWest Holt

Click here to return to the main Summerland Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42