Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Blackduck Junior High - Event results

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Easton GilbertsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Lillian NelsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
3Marshall DingmanPequot Lakes
4Liv NelsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
5Annabelle WeselohBemidji
6Star Sayers-HurdCass Lake-Bena

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zivah ZebroBemidji
2Brailyn PattersonGrand Rapids HS
3Reese DethloffGrand Rapids HS
4Emma HellerFosston/Bagley Speech Team
5Liam RosdobutkoPequot Lakes
6Cayce CrummeyGrand Rapids HS

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn LaitalaBemidji
2Sage Sparks-BrobackPequot Lakes
3Holly UlumTrek North
4Jesse SimmonsPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe Derby and Nora BreuerBemidji
2Cora Lien and Hailey HaberleBlackduck
3Charli Manger and Lacey BordersPequot Lakes
4Kael Krueth and Owen HastingsPequot Lakes
5Kaylee Stone and Nick CorbinPark Rapids
6Ayana Big Bear and Mataya SilverthornCass Lake-Bena

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Extemp Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addison WendtFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Ava SuttonBlackduck
3Aria RobertsonBemidji
4Raya GamacheLaporte
5Makayla WhitakerWalker
6Drew SkorczewskiGrand Rapids HS

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Extemp Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vivian DavidsonPequot Lakes
2Lillian LovejoyGrand Rapids HS
3Eleanor SkaudisGrand Rapids HS
4Paityn DemuthBemidji
5Lillyanna WellsCass Lake-Bena
6Aubrey JohnsonPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Heidi SteinbrennerFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Rose MausBemidji

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Humor

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jace UngerechtWalker
2Sophie LupellaPine River
3Greta GalzkiPark Rapids
4Elayna FreemanWalker
5Elsie ForbesPark Rapids
6Christopher VargasPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian HaugenBemidji
2Timarie VogelLaporte
3Wyatt JuelsonBlackduck
4Brayden SchroederPark Rapids
5Brayden TiessenCass Lake-Bena

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maximus KatsoulisBlackduck
2Ivy BlumensheinBemidji
3Brynn KlaersBemidji
4Seren BresnahanPequot Lakes
5Isaias Jimenez McMurrinWalker
6Kristina BirrPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kai JamesPark Rapids
2Zoe CoxWalker
3Kai HelbergBemidji
4Layla KrueckebergWalker
5Dolores KrueckebergWalker
6Penny GilbertsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aubree KatzenmeyerLaporte
2Taya HoffmanPequot Lakes
3Ivry DeckerPark Rapids
4Jayla GamacheLaporte
5Elaina DascalosWalker
6Anna NoldenBlackduck

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carson JohannsenLaporte
2Autumn CareyBlackduck
3Charles DemoretPark Rapids
4Peyton HadravaLaporte
5Alice Kimbrough-MaurerPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101