Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

We Love Forensics Alumni Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main We Love Forensics Alumni Tournament page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josie StenzelLewis & Clark College
2Lavontae MorrowUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
3Ben LuUniversity of Minnesota
4Serena AhmadUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
5William LaudonUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison
6Sarah ElserUniversity of Northern Iowa

Click here to return to the main We Love Forensics Alumni Tournament page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh NguyenLewis & Clark College
2AbdurRahman ElderEastern Michigan University
3JR SalingLewis & Clark College
4Emily LawrenceUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison
5Genesis AbadUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
6Sam PappasSouth Dakota State University

Click here to return to the main We Love Forensics Alumni Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David JacobsonUniversity of Minnesota
2David MarlowUniversity of Minnesota
3Emily LiddellConcordia - Moorhead
4Meara McIntryeSouth Dakota State University
5Sarah ElserUniversity of Northern Iowa
6Jaden HagueUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Click here to return to the main We Love Forensics Alumni Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Archit Mishra and Ben LuUniversity of Minnesota
2Daniel Irace and Lavontae MorrowUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
3Darrow Richmond and Yarely GalenoUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
4Joey Neider and Meghan HuelsmanEastern Michigan University
5Abby Gilk and Kara VetchSouth Dakota State University

Click here to return to the main We Love Forensics Alumni Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1JR SalingLewis & Clark College
2Isabel KapustkaUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
3Emily LawrenceUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison
4Gursimrat DahryUniversity of Minnesota
5Rajeshwari IyerBradley University
6Emily LiddellConcordia - Moorhead

Click here to return to the main We Love Forensics Alumni Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gursimrat DahryUniversity of Minnesota
2JR SalingLewis & Clark College
3David JacobsonUniversity of Minnesota
4Lavontae MorrowUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
5Isabel KapustkaUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
6Grace HamannUniversity of Northern Iowa

Click here to return to the main We Love Forensics Alumni Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachael GulerSouth Dakota State University
2JR SalingLewis & Clark College
3Serena AhmadUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
4Emily LiddellConcordia - Moorhead
5Hannah DayagetSouth Dakota State University
6Rajeshwari IyerBradley University
Fin.Annika EmersonUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Click here to return to the main We Love Forensics Alumni Tournament page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joey NeiderEastern Michigan University
2Archit MishraUniversity of Minnesota
3Emmalee EmpeyUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
4Emma ArnesonSouth Dakota State University
5Megan EhleUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
6Isaac BlashackConcordia - Moorhead

Click here to return to the main We Love Forensics Alumni Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben LuUniversity of Minnesota
2Meghan HuelsmanEastern Michigan University
3Aaron AdamsBradley University
4Abby FreyUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
5Daniel IraceUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
6E MeierMinnesota State University, Mankato

Click here to return to the main We Love Forensics Alumni Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh NguyenLewis & Clark College
2Darrow RichmondUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
3Luke PlagensUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4Emily LiddellConcordia - Moorhead
5Daniel IraceUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
6Cedrick CharlesEastern Michigan University

Click here to return to the main We Love Forensics Alumni Tournament page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David JacobsonUniversity of Minnesota
2Meghan HuelsmanEastern Michigan University
3Annika EmersonUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4Syl KnaussLewis & Clark College
5Joey NeiderEastern Michigan University
6Sarah ElserUniversity of Northern Iowa

Click here to return to the main We Love Forensics Alumni Tournament page

Wisconsin Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hal LeRoyUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Ariel NelsonUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
3Jax ProkottUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4Naomi RyanUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5Emmalee EmpeyUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
6Megan EhleUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Click here to return to the main We Love Forensics Alumni Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15