Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Panther Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Panther Classic page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Aldana and Joel MedinaSchuyler Central High School
2Aleena Carlisle and Sara KakishOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Claire Woeppel and Rose WoeppelChambers
4Jade Chauza and Katelynn SchneiderNorris High School
5Jack Dahms and Lucy HascallOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Kate Bathel and Kirsten MoodleyOmaha Skutt Catholic

Click here to return to the main Panther Classic page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1DaZayah Hartshorn-HarveyLincoln Southeast Speech
2Brandon GrothNorris High School
3Ryan WolfeOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Gabby ClatanoffOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Phoenix KrallLincoln Southeast Speech
6Haven UngerNorris High School

Click here to return to the main Panther Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lillias McKillipLincoln Southeast Speech
2Grace LynchOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Molly BrownOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Gideon TerwillegerLincoln Southeast Speech
5Hays GorhamNorris High School
6Breanna NelsonFremont High School

Click here to return to the main Panther Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izzy LewisNorris High School
2Anthony WellwoodCreighton Prep
3Charlie BalesFremont High School
4Sara BilewLincoln High
5Aiden WagnerFremont High School
6Kirsten MoodleyOmaha Skutt Catholic

Click here to return to the main Panther Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lillias McKillipLincoln Southeast Speech
2Olivia NelsonLincoln Southeast Speech
3Kirsten MoodleyOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Ryan WolfeOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Abigail FazNorris High School
6Miranda DavisNorris High School

Click here to return to the main Panther Classic page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail Sommer, Annie Herfordt, Catherine Youell, Lucy Hascall and Nola HerfordtOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Aaron Funke, Grace Bathel, Isaac Jonaitis, Jack Dahms and Sophia BathelOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Aiyanna Casillas, Brooklyn Ivy, Hays Gorham and Sydnee PatrasNorris High School
4Emilia Frey, Haven Unger, Katelynn Schneider and Matte'a WeberNorris High School

Click here to return to the main Panther Classic page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex AldanaSchuyler Central High School
2Anna WagnerOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Nola HerfordtOmaha Skutt Catholic
4DaZayah Hartshorn-HarveyLincoln Southeast Speech
5Brandon GrothNorris High School
6Sara KakishOmaha Skutt Catholic

Click here to return to the main Panther Classic page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gideon TerwillegerLincoln Southeast Speech
2Anna WagnerOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Brayden SpilkerNorris High School
4Claire WoeppelChambers
5Elijah StandevenLincoln North Star Speech
6Jose RamirezWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main Panther Classic page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emilia FreyNorris High School
2Kalainey NickelLincoln Southeast Speech
3Claire WoeppelChambers
4Grace BathelOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Joel MedinaSchuyler Central High School
6Lilly LeathersWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main Panther Classic page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1DaZayah Hartshorn-HarveyLincoln Southeast Speech
2Clem WittmannNorris High School
3Gideon TerwillegerLincoln Southeast Speech
4Sara BilewLincoln High
5Lillias McKillipLincoln Southeast Speech
6Luke PiersonOmaha Skutt Catholic

Click here to return to the main Panther Classic page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon GrothNorris High School
2Marissa CrosbyGrand Island Speech
3Brayden SpilkerNorris High School
4Gideon TerwillegerLincoln Southeast Speech
5Abigail SommerOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Isaac JonaitisOmaha Skutt Catholic

Click here to return to the main Panther Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42