Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

FFL Varsity State - Event results

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christos RoothTrinity Preparatory School
2Jenna McKeeSamuel W Wolfson High School
3Ella GlassmanWestern High School
4Gabriel QuesadaG. Holmes Braddock
5Saanya DhamAmerican Heritage at Broward
6Victoria ZaharisStoneman Douglas
Fin.Matthew RuizAmerican Heritage at Broward

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eduardo MichelsenRansom Everglades
2Siddharth SudhakarNova High School
3Landyn SpellbergWestern High School
4Ronak PatelAmerican Heritage at Broward
5Terry ShenPine View School
6Emilia HuellerWestern High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claudia ColinaRansom Everglades
2Sasha-Kay LindoAmerican Heritage at Broward
3Jaimee CanalejoAmerican Heritage at Broward
4Skylar HunterEverglades HS Forensics
5Amal IsrailovaAmerican Heritage at Broward
6Madeline McGriffAmerican Heritage Palm Beach

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kennedy Hack-Juman and Sophie SimonAmerican Heritage at Broward
2Gabriella Sudah and Michelle MunozMiami Beach Senior High
3Erika Labarces and Isabella LopezG. Holmes Braddock
4Adrien Llorens and Migueal LockhartAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
5Anagha Iyer and Medha BalajiAmerican Heritage at Broward
6Michelle Aguilera and Sharlyn AguileraFort Lauderdale High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaimee CanalejoAmerican Heritage at Broward
2Kennedy Hack-JumanAmerican Heritage at Broward
3Shivraj SinghPembroke Pines Charter High School
4Gustavo Do ValleRansom Everglades
5Vivek VariarCypress Bay High School
6Izyk PombarAmerican Heritage at Broward

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlotte ReitmanNSU University School
2Jonah DownsTrinity Preparatory School
3Ronak PatelAmerican Heritage at Broward
4Guy-Akisch BonhommeMAST@FIU
5Vincent CaporellaCardinal Gibbons High School
6Emilia HuellerWestern High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaley BevilacquaCardinal Gibbons High School
2Andrew GeddeRansom Everglades
3Ariana KarapetyanNova High School
4Eli LevyAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
5Taylor ThroneAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
6Leigh AronovitzNSU University School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlotte ReitmanNSU University School
2Sven StumbauerChristopher Columbus High School
3Hannah RisinRansom Everglades
4Isabel MarangoniLake Highland Prep
5Al ZaidiHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
6Vivek VariarCypress Bay High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harris LaysonLake Highland Prep
2Suchita VennamLake Highland Prep

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Esther OyetunjiAmerican Heritage at Broward
2Isabel ReyesFort Lauderdale High School
3Alexandra RodriguezFort Lauderdale High School
4Shalini NairPine View School
5Sanya AhmedAmerican Heritage at Broward
6Cara (Yaoxuan) XieAmerican Heritage at Broward

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eva Egozi and Lilian AndersonNSU University School
2Aaron Pinto and Mason ChengAmerican Heritage at Broward

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Esther OyetunjiAmerican Heritage at Broward
2Mariam KolleyWestern High School
3Claudia ColinaRansom Everglades
4Medha BalajiAmerican Heritage at Broward
5Aayna BhathejaLake Highland Prep
6Lucas SanchezRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel 'Danny' Mendelson and Max SalomonRansom Everglades
2Arthur Monastyrsky and Shane DellNSU University School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily StevensWestern High School
2Nicholas OstheimerFAU High School
3Jordan MelamedAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Sebastian AsadyAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
5Tanmay MahaniSuncoast High School
6Shreyan SinghaAmerican Heritage at Broward

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

World Schools Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ian Fox, Lauren Page, Nora Brue, Sindhu Talluri and Todd 'TJ' MaloneRansom Everglades
2Arik Karim, Ashwin Kishor, Emily Ramirez, Gavin Murray and Jasmine MullingsAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42