Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Rosebowl - Event results

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon KaisersattPrior Lake
2Riley MaurerMounds View
3DaShawn MehlHarding
4Rory MillerLakeville North
5Katelynn HackettColumbia Heights
6Cate KoehmstedtPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava WheelockPrior Lake
2Hiba RahmanEagan
3Aaditya ParanjapeShakopee
4Shakana VijayWayzata
5Samuel BejarLakeville North
6Megan PittsMaple Grove

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brynja LockmanBenilde-St. Margaret
2Sarayu GundlaWayzata
3Vidhi PatelWayzata
4Basmalla HusseinRochester Century
5Asmaa HusseinPrior Lake
6Tanush GurramkondaWayzata

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carmen PuenteApple Valley
2Vivianna GarnerLakeville North
3Brendyn Van HoutenStillwater Area High School
4Naomi TesfayeNova Classical Academy
5Greyson HolsteDuluth East
6Breana HamannIrondale

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ana Higuera and Jesus HigueraApple Valley
2Greyson Holste and Molly McNameeDuluth East
3Ashlyn Wey and Nicholas CrainStillwater Area High School
4Yusra Ahmed and Zabida AhmedBlaine High School
5Eleanor Carlson and Shannon O'ConnellApple Valley
6Brandon Kaisersatt and Thawun ThongvanhPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kenza BenlamlihApple Valley
2Ankita KumarWayzata
3Sihaam BarreShakopee
4Anna BerryDuluth East
5Najma AbdurahmanEagan
6Rowan SandersRoseville

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catriona FormbyStillwater Area High School
2Kenza BenlamlihApple Valley
3Ava MartinWayzata
4Andrew StaffLakeville North
5Abinav VaddiEagan
6Shukri SigaleApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clara LitherlandLakeville North
2Maizie MoeLakeville North
3Brendyn Van HoutenStillwater Area High School
4Charles PossApple Valley
5Jerome EicheleBlaine High School
6Arnav AnandkumarShakopee

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Makenah ZappiaRosemount
2Maab Mohamed AliApple Valley
3Ankita KumarWayzata
4Anuj PriyadarshiShakopee
5Ella RaicheLakeville North
6Rohini ChatwaniCentennial

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aditya VallamkonduShakopee
2Eshaal ShaikhWayzata
3Mia WerdenEagan
4Nikhita NatrajMinnetonka
5Dibyajyoti PandaEagan
6Jackson HildrethApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1FrantzEden Prairie
2Charese MutebiLakeville North
3Diya KayalehWayzata
4Theo PollockApple Valley
5Makenah ZappiaRosemount
6Iman MohamedApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aneesa IshalApple Valley
2Olma WakjiraEagan
3Ewa AkandeApple Valley
4Delaney PaurPrior Lake
5Michelle MosongoApple Valley
6Adelyn FrostLakeville North

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariam Elias-DanjumaWhite Bear Lake High School
2Katherine JovanovicApple Valley
3Ava RasmussenApple Valley
4Brianna LaiWayzata
5Nautaliah ThammarakLakeville North
6Makayla Duffy-WightmanStillwater Area High School

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Owen PiatkowskiWayzata
2Kloie KuhnPrior Lake
3Lilly BradfordWayzata
4Levi SteichenLakeville North
5Katie KehtelDuluth East
6Madhav NairShakopee

Click here to return to the main Rosebowl page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101