Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NFCFL #6 @ Buchholz - Event results

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #6 @ Buchholz page

Combined Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David MaiaHorizon High School
2Victoria HuberLake Highland Prep
3Shekinah HenrietteColonial High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #6 @ Buchholz page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace JacksonHagerty High School
1Sarah KabiliHorizon High School
2Taylor ClaytonHorizon High School
2Lily Mae StahlmanWinter Park High School
3Vedha UbaleLake Nona High School
3Anabel KirklandLake Nona High School
4Abby SiegelLake Nona High School
4Sophie BrooksLake Nona High School
5Tristan DzenisLake Nona High School
5Gabrielle AbriamLake Nona High School
6Melissa LiBuchholz High School
6Sofia Perez CorredorHorizon High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #6 @ Buchholz page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lillian HoBuchholz High School
2Reinata JiangBuchholz High School
3Nora DuffiledGainesville High School
4Maya KhudhurBishop Kenny High School
5Aadya GuduruBuchholz High School
6Aliana ChenBuchholz High School
Fin.Abigail MoodyHagerty High School
Fin.Pranay GadikotaBuchholz High School
Fin.Sherry GaoBuchholz High School
Fin.Jacob GallanLake Highland Prep

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #6 @ Buchholz page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bethany MoffettHorizon High School
2Sophia ShakarBishop Moore
3Samuel Arboleda-MartinezBishop Moore
4Camila BarbosaHorizon High School
5Alex LlanosBishop Moore

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #6 @ Buchholz page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pietra Jutglar and Sydney BittleHorizon High School
2Brinnli Peck and Evie EstherLake Nona High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #6 @ Buchholz page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nova PorterGainesville High School
2Melody HeckathornHorizon High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #6 @ Buchholz page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haiet AsharLake Nona High School
2Brenda MacielHagerty High School
3Sofia DirawiLake Nona High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #6 @ Buchholz page

Oratorical Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zander SellersBishop Kenny High School
2Simone CampbellWinter Park High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #6 @ Buchholz page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bejthara MauvaisWindermere High School
2Callie WaneHorizon High School
3Savannah SiskLake Buena Vista High School
4Cailey ClancyBishop Kenny High School
5Mauvy RamirezColonial High School
6Rachel NguyenLake Nona High School
Fin.Michael Metzger-WoodsonWindermere High School
Fin.Alicia McCormickLake Nona High School
Fin.Farzona RustamovaLake Nona High School
Fin.Saturn ViersWindermere High School
Fin.Antonio PizzaHagerty High School
Fin.Charitey LiHagerty High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #6 @ Buchholz page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thalia Brandes and Vincent NguyenBuchholz High School
2Ashley Ding and Felipe SalamancaLake Nona High School
3Emmanuel Zheng and Hailey LinBuchholz High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #6 @ Buchholz page

World Schools Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon Nova, Brenda Nova and Sameer ShehrawatWindermere High School
2Gabriel Smith, Gadiel Melendez and Kade MorrisWindermere High School
3Alexis Graff, Sofia Bennani, Tiana Tringas and Zoe StratesWinter Park High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #6 @ Buchholz page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101