Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C1-3 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth Wortmann and Jack SchiefferCrofton
2Jackson Hall and Kolten SettjeLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
3Easton Fiala and Evan PierceLouisville
4Katie Neuharth and Sophia WortmannCrofton
5Ainsley Spurrell and Aliyah SpurrellHomer
6Dawson Kollars and Sam ShadboltHomer

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C1-3 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack SchiefferCrofton
2River WallerstedtOakland-Craig
3Elizabeth WortmannCrofton
4Dayton CarlsonLouisville
5Caulin JohnsonOakland-Craig
6Marissa StabenLouisville

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C1-3 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson HallLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
2Carter GuentherCrofton
3Tanner BarryLouisville
4Naomi GahanOakland-Craig
5Allie CouronLouisville
6Faith GalvinLaurel-Concord-Coleridge

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C1-3 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie NeuharthCrofton
2Kennedy HallLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
3Winston WilkeyOakland-Craig
4Madelyn LoeckerCrofton
5Lilyanna DziurawiecHomer
6Clara BrummelsLaurel-Concord-Coleridge

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dayton Carlson, Easton Fiala, Hailey Caughron, Marissa Staben and Tanner BarryLouisville
2Dawson Meyer, Grace Wallerstedt, River Wallerstedt, Valerie Lierman and William WilkeyOakland-Craig
3Grant Schieffer, Jack Schieffer, Katie Neuharth, Kaylee Mauch and Sophia WortmannCrofton
4Alli Blackbird, Conner Probst, Kayla Blackbird and Rilee BarclayHomer
5Brooklyn Guenther, Edison Sudbeck, Jordyn Arens, Madelyn Loecker and Quinn MosherCrofton
6Brody Raff, Dawson Kollars and Sam ShadboltHomer

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grant SchiefferCrofton
2Easton FialaLouisville
3Kaylee MauchCrofton
4Conner ProbstHomer
5Kolten SettjeLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
6Dawson MeyerOakland-Craig

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa TheimanLouisville
2Emma RennerLouisville
3Grace WallerstedtOakland-Craig
4Brooklyn RichardsOakland-Craig
5Kayla BlackbirdHomer
6Kaija HessCrofton

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace PetersenOakland-Craig
2Valerie LiermanOakland-Craig
3Peyton LutzLouisville
4Hailey CaughronLouisville
5Rylie ArensCrofton
6Laney FolkersLaurel-Concord-Coleridge

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C1-3 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa TheimanLouisville
2Marissa StabenLouisville
3Sawyer BrudigamWakefield
4Carter GuentherCrofton
5Lily PetersonOakland-Craig
6Brooklyn GuentherCrofton

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C1-3 Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Valerie LiermanOakland-Craig
2Conner ProbstHomer
3Emma RennerLouisville
4Sophia WortmannCrofton
5Allie CouronLouisville
6Devin HoughtonWinnebago

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C2-2 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aubrey Andersen and Miriel BrokawLyons Decatur
2Kaylee Krings and Lia WhitedHumphrey Public Schools
3Cejay Dahlberg and Noah StoneHumphrey Public Schools
4Will Fox and Will PlattElmwood Murdock Schools
5Christian Brettmann and Nolan StroyElmwood Murdock Schools
6Dustin Siebrandt and Mitchell SiebrandtWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C2-2 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bri RossElmwood Murdock Schools
2Marion DayElmwood Murdock Schools
3Nora BertrandHumphrey Public Schools
4Ava KnobbeGuardian Angels Central Catholic
5Harley GoeringHumphrey Public Schools
6Kaylin MillerLyons Decatur

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C2-2 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb KellyPender
2Mason BodlakPender
3Trey StewartWisner-Pilger
4Alivia SchemekHumphrey Public Schools
5Caleb RidderGuardian Angels Central Catholic
6Nathan MillerElmwood Murdock Schools

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C2-2 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alivia SchemekHumphrey Public Schools
2Trey StewartWisner-Pilger
3Will FoxElmwood Murdock Schools
4Laura BorgeltWisner-Pilger
5Sydney HutchinsonGuardian Angels Central Catholic
6Ava KarnoppGuardian Angels Central Catholic

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C2-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abi Schneider, Alivia Schemek, Ashley Pfiefer and Noah StoneHumphrey Public Schools
2Averi Hogue, Eva Knippelmeyer, Macy Howard and Marion DayElmwood Murdock Schools
3Brody Marsh, Carson Towle, Ellie Meyer and Lydia BakerElmwood Murdock Schools
4Cejay Dahlberg, Colter Schneider, Karsen Jacobson, Miciah Mohrman and Xavier RudnikHumphrey Public Schools
5Camrynn Marx, Jose Ramirez, Karl Steinmeyer, Laura Kinnison and Trey StewartWisner-Pilger
6Adelynn Sateren, Dustin Siebrandt, Lilly Leathers and Mariah AndersenWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C2-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily PopeElmwood Murdock Schools
2Hanna JosoffElmwood Murdock Schools
3Noah StoneHumphrey Public Schools
4Chance MockLyons Decatur
5Lia WhitedHumphrey Public Schools
6Julianne RidderGuardian Angels Central Catholic

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C2-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Averi HogueElmwood Murdock Schools
2Bri RossElmwood Murdock Schools
3Jose RamirezWisner-Pilger
4Camrynn MarxWisner-Pilger
5Karley VeringHumphrey Public Schools
6Lia WhitedHumphrey Public Schools

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C2-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abilyn SchneiderHumphrey Public Schools
2Isabel HassGuardian Angels Central Catholic
3Lilly LeathersWisner-Pilger
4Hanna JosoffElmwood Murdock Schools
5Nix JohnsonWisner-Pilger
6Kaylee KringsHumphrey Public Schools

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C2-2 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alix NoltingBancroft-Rosalie
2Macy HowardElmwood Murdock Schools
3Kylie RoeberPender
4Sydney HutchinsonGuardian Angels Central Catholic
5Will PlattElmwood Murdock Schools
6Helena SteffensmeierGuardian Angels Central Catholic

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

C2-2 Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily PopeElmwood Murdock Schools
2Jose RamirezWisner-Pilger
3Farris SwintonPender
4Abilyn SchneiderHumphrey Public Schools
5Becca JansenGuardian Angels Central Catholic
6Lilly LeathersWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42