Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

UNC
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3MSHSL Sub Section 23A65
5Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet32.5
5Perham Jacket Classic26
5Staples Host Lions Invitational29
644th Walker Jr. High 43
14Otter Orations30

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
18th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Final results
Aili Anderson5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sofia Pulju5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
18th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Next-in Final results
Aili Anderson3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Anabelle Wattenhofer5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emma Jackson5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
44th Walker Jr. High - Final results
Anabelle Wattenhofer1Creative Expression (CR)Varsity
Asia Hillukka1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Chrissy Hofer3Creative Expression (CR)Varsity
Sofia Pulju3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ethan Lake4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Luke DavisFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
51st Chuck Beckman Memorial - Final results
Sofia Pulju5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
51st Chuck Beckman Memorial - Merit Final results
Anabelle Wattenhofer1Varsity Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Cass Lake-Bena Early Speech Extravaganza - Final results
Aili Anderson2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Aili Anderson3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anabelle Wattenhofer3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sofia Pulju6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet - Final results
Anabelle Wattenhofer1Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Abby Phelps2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Asia Hillukka2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Sophia Reysack2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Ethan Lake4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Miley Westberg4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
DGF 7-12 - Final results
Sofia Pulju3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Anabelle Wattenhofer4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Asia Hillukka5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Henry Hultberg6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emma JacksonFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chrissy HoferFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ethan LakeFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kaylie WestbergFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sophia ReysackFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Miley WestbergFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Loquacious Laker - Final results
Aili Anderson2Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Emma Jackson3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Henry Hultberg3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aili Anderson4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Anabelle Wattenhofer5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Asia Hillukka6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Ethan Lake6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
ZoeJayne YliniemiFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Westly HodgeFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Luke DavisFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chrissy HoferFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
MSHSL Section 6A - Final results
Aili Anderson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sofia Pulju3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Asia Hillukka5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
MSHSL Sub Section 23A - Final results
Aili Anderson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sofia Pulju1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Westly Hodge2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Annika Pulju3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ethan Lake3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Henry Hultberg3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anabelle Wattenhofer4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emma Jackson4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Asia Hillukka5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
ZoeJayne Yliniemi5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Chrissy Hofer6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Luke Davis6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Otter Orations - Final results
Aili Anderson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aili Anderson3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Perham Jacket Classic - Final results
Aili Anderson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sofia Pulju2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Aili Anderson3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kaylie Westberg4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Perham Jacket Classic - Next-in Final results
Miley Westberg6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament - Final results
Anabelle Wattenhofer2Creative Expression (CrX)Junior
Asia Hillukka3Prose Reading (PRO)Junior
Chrissy Hofer4Creative Expression (CrX)Junior
Abby Phelps6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Ethan Lake6Storytelling (STY)Junior
Sophia Reysack6Prose Reading (PRO)Junior
Miley WestbergFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Junior
Staples Host Lions Invitational - Final results
Aili Anderson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aili Anderson3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Henry Hultberg3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Asia Hillukka4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sofia Pulju4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101