Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Spring Lake Park
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
4South St Paul Packers Middle School Tournament47
5New Prague Middle School Tournament22
5Watertown Mayer Jr High Tournament16.25

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
61st Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Obelyn Smith1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ian Yang4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Cambridge-Isanti Invitational - Next-in Final results
Baraa Abuhaikal2Disco (DIS)Varsity
Anna Crandall and Jason Nguyen4Duo (DUO)Varsity
Jason Nguyen5Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Kailez Campbell5Drama (DI)Varsity
Forest Lake Invitational: The R.C. Streater Classic - Next-in Final results
Emily Sass2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Fridley Speech Invitational - Final results
Obelyn Smith1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kailez CampbellFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jordan Junior High School Invitational - Final results
Fadumo Hassan1Extemp Speaking (ES)Regular
Avery Berendes5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Max Dominguez6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Genevieve Rajkowski and Mitsue RajkowskiFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Liam HumphreysFin.Storytelling (STY)Regular
Alexa YoungFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Grace Williams and Vivian ProulxFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Simona BachevaFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Alex BohlFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Silas JenkauskiFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Ta'Lor Capehart and Zephania MartinFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Berlin McEntireFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Ariana VeitFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Mark Quinlan Legacy Tournament - Final results
Jason Nguyen5Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Jason NguyenFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
MSHSL Section 4AA - Final results
Obelyn Smith2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Obelyn Smith2Discussion (DIS)Championship
New Prague Middle School Tournament - Final results
Anna Crandall2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Fadumo Hassan2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Max Dominguez2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Liam Humphreys4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Simona Bacheva4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Annika Lopez and Samy Obando6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Avery BerendesFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Ta'Lor Capehart and Zephania MartinFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Berlin McEntireFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Genevieve Rajkowski and Mitsue RajkowskiFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Silas JenkauskiFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Alexa YoungFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ariana VeitFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Grace Williams and Vivian ProulxFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
South St Paul Packers Middle School Tournament - Final results
Anna Crandall1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Fadumo Hassan1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Simona Bacheva3Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Alex Bohl4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Grace Williams and Vivian Proulx4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Liam Humphreys4Storytelling (STY)Regular
Silas Jenkauski6Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Alexa YoungFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Annika Lopez and Samy ObandoFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Avery BerendesFin.Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Genevieve Rajkowski and Mitsue RajkowskiFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jason Nguyen5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
The 2021 Tornado Invitational - Final results
Jason Nguyen2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Baraa Abuhaikal5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Novice Final results
Colin Millis5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Watertown Mayer Jr High Tournament - Final results
Anna Crandall1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Annika Lopez and Samy Obando2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
Fadumo Hassan2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Junior
Max Dominguez5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior
Simona Bacheva5Prose Reading (PRO)Junior
Berlin McEntire6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Junior
Grace Williams and Vivian Proulx6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
Liam HumphreysFin.Storytelling (STY)Junior
Ariana VeitFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Junior
Avery BerendesFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Genevieve Rajkowski and Mitsue RajkowskiFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
Silas JenkauskiFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Alex BohlFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Alexa YoungFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Ta'Lor Capehart and Zephania MartinFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42