Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Hermantown
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Hibbing Heartbreaker95
2Grand Rapids Speech Fest76
4MSHSL 7AA Section59
4Forest Lake Invitational: The R.C. Streater Classic84
7Princeton Tigerhead Invitational333
7Northfield Raider Invitational28
762nd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament76

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
62nd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament - Final results
Elyana Hewitt5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Finnian Cleary6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rachita Tamilselvan6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alee DeVliegerFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
62nd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament - Next-in Final results
Keana Fox2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chloe Salmela and Jillian Howard4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Elyana Hewitt4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Samantha Stevens4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Adaeze Enemuoh5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Arpitaa Sharma5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Forest Lake Invitational: The R.C. Streater Classic - Final results
Elyana Hewitt2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Keana Fox3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alee DeVlieger4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Finnian Cleary4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Norah Gunderson6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Samantha Stevens6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Forest Lake Invitational: The R.C. Streater Classic - Next-in Final results
Elyana Hewitt1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Arpitaa Sharma3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Campbell Amundson3Informative (Info)Varsity
Rachita Tamilselvan6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Grand Rapids Speech Fest - Final results
Alee DeVlieger1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Elyana Hewitt1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Finnian Cleary1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Chloe Salmela and Jillian Howard2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Emily Mahnke2Creative Expression (CR)Varsity
Arpitaa Sharma3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Kendall Haburt and Taryn Sibell Scheppy4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Adaeze Enemuoh5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Connor Swor5Informative (Info)Varsity
Izzy Lampi5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rachita Tamilselvan5Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Hibbing Heartbreaker - Final results
Alee DeVlieger1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Campbell Amundson1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elyana Hewitt1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Elyana Hewitt2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Mahnke2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Finnian Cleary2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Norah Gunderson2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Karolyn Deiss3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Katie Taffe3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Keana Fox3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rachita Tamilselvan3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Campbell Amundson4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Adaeze Enemuoh5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Gianna Gannucci6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kendall Haburt and Taryn Sibell Scheppy6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hibbing Heartbreaker - Next-in Final results
Connor Swor1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jace Christy3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rachita Tamilselvan4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ethan Stephenson6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL 7AA Section - Final results
Elyana Hewitt1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Finnian Cleary1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Keana Fox1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Adaeze Enemuoh2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Caitlin Cox2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Campbell Amundson3Informative (Info)Varsity
Rachita Tamilselvan3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Alee DeVlieger5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eze Enemuoh and Judah BackstromFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Karolyn DeissFin.Informative (Info)Varsity
Kendall Haburt and Taryn Sibell ScheppyFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Northfield Raider Invitational - Final results
Elyana Hewitt1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Keana Fox1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Finnian Cleary2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Caitlin Cox4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Alee DeVlieger6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rachita Tamilselvan6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Final results
Keana Fox1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Finnian Cleary2Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alee DeVlieger3Humorous (HI)Varsity
Caitlin Cox3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Elyana Hewitt4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rachita Tamilselvan4Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Elyana Hewitt6Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Paul MarinosFin.Drama (DI)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Next-in Final results
Samantha Stevens2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Campbell Amundson3Informative (INF)Varsity
Arpitaa Sharma4Prose (PRO)Varsity
Kendall Haburt and Taryn Sibell Scheppy5Duo (DUO)Varsity
Arpitaa Sharma6Drama (DI)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Merit Final results
Norah Gunderson1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Karolyn Deiss6Informative (INF)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101