Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Hawley
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Section 8A56
1Perham Jacket Classic70
2Underwood Lions Invitational99
4DGF 7-1233
5Staples Host Lions Invitational30
649th Chuck Beckman Memorial58
616th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational27

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
16th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Final results
Lydia Osland3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Anna Kronbeck4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Pernilla Petersen4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
William LaVine Gunning5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ian Kronbeck6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
49th Chuck Beckman Memorial - Final results
Pernilla Petersen4Varsity Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Jocelyn Laux5Varsity Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
49th Chuck Beckman Memorial - Next-in Final results
Pernilla Petersen and Steven Sellin1Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ian Kronbeck2Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Claudia Bassi and Shaylyn Taylor3Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Claudia Bassi4Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
William LaVine Gunning5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Steven Sellin6Varsity Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
49th Chuck Beckman Memorial - Merit Final results
Elizabeth Marzahl1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lydia Osland1Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
DGF 7-12 - Final results
Pernilla Petersen1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Elizabeth Reed3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Claudia Bassi and Shaylyn Taylor4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Gage Fossen and Jocelyn Laux5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ian Kronbeck5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
William LaVine Gunning5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Gavin Klages6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jocelyn Laux6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Claudia BassiFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elizabeth ReedFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shaylyn TaylorFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lydia OslandFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kalee HansenFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Thomas JohansenFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
MSHSL Section 8A - Final results
Ian Kronbeck1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lydia Osland1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Pernilla Petersen1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Elizabeth Marzahl2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Janset Ozdemir and Leah Tibbetts2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jocelyn Laux2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shane Todd2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anna Kronbeck3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gavin Klages4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Steven Sellin4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Brendan Sanvik5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Claudia Bassi5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elizabeth Reed5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Shaylyn Taylor5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
William LaVine GunningFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (A) - Final results
Anna Kronbeck5Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Jocelyn LauxFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Perham Jacket Classic - Final results
Claudia Bassi and Shaylyn Taylor1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Claudia Bassi1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elizabeth Marzahl1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lydia Osland1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Pernilla Petersen1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anna Kronbeck2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elizabeth Reed2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ian Kronbeck2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Pernilla Petersen and Steven Sellin4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Steven Sellin6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Dani LaVine GunningFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Staples Host Lions Invitational - Final results
Ian Kronbeck2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Pernilla Petersen3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Steven Sellin3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anna Kronbeck5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Claudia Bassi5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shane Todd6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitational - Final results
Lydia Osland1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Pernilla Petersen1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ian Kronbeck2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
William LaVine Gunning2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Brendan Sanvik3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elizabeth Reed4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Shaylyn Taylor4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Steven Sellin4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Claudia Bassi5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anna KronbeckFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Claudia Bassi and Shaylyn TaylorFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Dani LaVine GunningFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jocelyn LauxFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Gage Fossen and Jocelyn LauxFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitational - Next-in Final results
Gavin Klages1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elizabeth Marzahl4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Thomas Johansen5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw