Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Hawley
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Section 8A39
2MSHSL Subsection 3083
3MSHSL State Speech Tournament (A)24
3Underwood Lions Invitational87
4Loquacious Laker33
517th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational61
5DGF 7-1244

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
17th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Final results
Pernilla Petersen1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Steven Sellin1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
William LaVine Gunning1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elizabeth Marzahl3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jocelyn Laux5Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Ian Kronbeck6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
17th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Next-in Final results
Paula Heide1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gavin Klages2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sarah Brandt5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
50th Chuck Beckman Memorial - Final results
William LaVine Gunning4Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Paula Heide5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
50th Chuck Beckman Memorial - Next-in Final results
Dila Ay2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dani LaVine Gunning4Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
DGF 7-12 - Final results
Ian Kronbeck1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Pernilla Petersen1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
William LaVine Gunning1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elizabeth Marzahl2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jocelyn Laux2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Steven Sellin3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Gavin Klages5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jocelyn LauxFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Dila AyFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Daniella ZubarievaFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Loquacious Laker - Final results
Ian Kronbeck1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
William LaVine Gunning1Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Dani LaVine Gunning2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sarah Brandt3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dila Ay6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Gavin Klages6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jack Bisek and Landon Noonan6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Leah TibbettsFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sam OvermoeFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL Section 8A - Final results
Elizabeth Marzahl1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Steven Sellin1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Pernilla Petersen2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
William LaVine Gunning2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ian Kronbeck3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jocelyn Laux3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Paula Heide3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gavin Klages5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sarah Brandt5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dila Ay6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (A) - Final results
Pernilla Petersen1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Steven Sellin1Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Ian Kronbeck3Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Jocelyn LauxFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
MSHSL Subsection 30 - Final results
Dani LaVine Gunning1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Elizabeth Marzahl1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gavin Klages1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ian Kronbeck1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Pernilla Petersen1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Steven Sellin1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jocelyn Laux2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jack Bisek and Landon Noonan2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Leah Tibbetts2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Paula Heide2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Dila Ay3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
William LaVine Gunning3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sarah Brandt4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sam Overmoe5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitational - Final results
Paula Heide1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Pernilla Petersen1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Elizabeth Marzahl2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ian Kronbeck2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jocelyn Laux2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
William LaVine Gunning3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gavin Klages4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Dani LaVine Gunning5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Dila Ay5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jocelyn Laux1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Daniella Zubarieva5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw