Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Orono
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3MSHSL 2AA NW Subsection135
3New Prague Middle School Tournament33
3South St Paul Hilke Invitational90
4The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here181
4South St Paul Packers Middle School Tournament47
4Forest Lake Invitational: The R.C. Streater Classic98
5STMA Knights Invitational45
5Mark Quinlan Legacy Tournament 90
5MSHSL 2AA Section Tournament48
6Watertown Mayer Jr High Tournament16

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Forest Lake Invitational: The R.C. Streater Classic - Final results
Emily Middleton and Madeleine Dore1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Nova Tseng1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Middleton3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
McKenna Monger4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Nova Tseng4Informative (Info)Varsity
Maya Haugen5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Forest Lake Invitational: The R.C. Streater Classic - Next-in Final results
Ava Blaufuss1Informative (Info)Varsity
McKenna Monger1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lucy Wersinger2Informative (Info)Varsity
Madeleine Dore2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jordan Junior High School Invitational - Final results
Sophie Middleton1Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Adaline Stavitzski3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Simon Forbes3Discussion (DIS)Regular
Sebastian Pikula4Discussion (DIS)Regular
Jorja KenworthyFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Owen MarksFin.Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
Emily Middleton2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Mark Quinlan Legacy Tournament - Final results
Madeleine Dore1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maya Haugen1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nova Tseng1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nova Tseng1Informative (Info)Varsity
Ava Blaufuss4Informative (Info)Varsity
Mia Middleton6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Mark Quinlan Legacy Tournament - Next-in Final results
Sydney Sloneker1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sophie Middleton4Prose (Pro)Varsity
Hannah Marik6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Charlie JohnsonFin.Informative (Info)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza - Final results
Emily Middleton1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Madeleine Dore2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Axel DukeFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sophie MiddletonFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza - Next-in Final results
Emily Middleton and Madeleine Dore1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Emily Middleton1Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Mounds Park Academy Invitational - Final results
Maya Haugen2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
McKenna Monger2Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Mia Middleton4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mounds Park Academy Invitational - Next-in Final results
Emily Middleton1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maxwell Haugen4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
MSHSL 2AA NW Subsection - Final results
Madeleine Dore1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
McKenna Monger1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nova Tseng1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Middleton2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Isaac Hess2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sophie Middleton2Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Lucy Wersinger3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maya Haugen3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mia Middleton4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Charlie Johnson5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hannah Marik5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jorja Kenworthy5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Axel Duke6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sophie BunkersFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ainsley KaufmanFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ava BlaufussFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maxwell HaugenFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sydney SlonekerFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Dina SweetFin.Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Audrey JamesFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Miles RadatzFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Simon ForbesFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sebastian PikulaFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL 2AA Section Tournament - Final results
Emily Middleton2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
McKenna Monger2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Madeleine Dore4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lucy Wersinger5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nova Tseng5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Maya Haugen6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
New Prague Middle School Tournament - Final results
McKenna Monger1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Sophie Middleton1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Sydney Sloneker1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Simon Forbes2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Jorja Kenworthy3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Sebastian Pikula3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Miles Radatz5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Nova Tseng4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Sophie Middleton3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Isaac HessFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Nova Tseng2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shakopee Sabers Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Ava Blaufuss5Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Lucy Wersinger6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shakopee Sabers Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Ava Blaufuss2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hannah Marik6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
South St Paul Hilke Invitational - Final results
McKenna Monger1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Regular
Nova Tseng1Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Nova Tseng1Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Maya Haugen2Storytelling (STY)Regular
Ava Blaufuss3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Regular
McKenna Monger3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Charlie Johnson4Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Nova Tseng5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Regular
Axel Duke6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitational - Next-in Final results
Sophie Middleton2Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Adaline Stavitzski3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Dina Sweet6Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Simon Forbes6Discussion (DIS)Regular
South St Paul Packers Middle School Tournament - Final results
Simon Forbes1Discussion (DIS)Regular
Sophie Middleton1Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Ainsley Kaufman2Discussion (DIS)Regular
Jorja Kenworthy2Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Maxwell Haugen3Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Maya Haugen3Storytelling (STY)Regular
Sebastian Pikula4Discussion (DIS)Regular
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Nova Tseng1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Madeleine Dore2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maya Haugen4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sophie Bunkers5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isaac HessFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sydney SlonekerFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ava Blaufuss1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mia Middleton2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Merit Final results
Lucy Wersinger2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Final results
McKenna Monger1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Madeleine Dore2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Mia Middleton3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emily Middleton4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maya Haugen4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mia Middleton4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Emily Middleton and Madeleine Dore5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sydney Sloneker5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ava Blaufuss6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Sophie Bunkers6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah MarikFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Lucy WersingerFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Novice Final results
Sophie Middleton5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Maxwell Haugen6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Next-in Final results
Nova Tseng2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ava Blaufuss3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lucy Wersinger4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Watertown Mayer Jr High Tournament - Final results
Ainsley Kaufman1Discussion (DIS)Junior
Sydney Sloneker1Original Oratory (OO)Junior
Sebastian Pikula2Discussion (DIS)Junior
Simon Forbes4Discussion (DIS)Junior
Wayzata Invitational - Final results
McKenna Monger3Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Emily Middleton and Madeleine Dore4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Madeleine Dore4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Wayzata Invitational - Next-in Final results
Emily Middleton1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw