Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Rosemount
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Cotter Speech Meet43
3Park-Cottage Grove Tournament106
7Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational133
1017th Annual Eagle Invitational133

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Cristina Sirbu4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lauren Sanday4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Meera Thiagarajan4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Sanjana Addagudi1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Joy Betters and Nitya Sannuli2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Julia Alex3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Lizzie Amott6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Matthew Condon1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tanvi Adige2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Meera Thiagarajan3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tanvi Adige3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nikki Mills5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nikki Mills6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
51st Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Hermela Solomon6Informative (INF)Varsity
Matthew Condon6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
51st Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Cristina Sirbu5Drama (DI)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Joy Betters and Nitya Sannuli3Novice Dramatic Duo (DUO)Novice
Nikki Mills5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Meera Thiagarajan4Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hermela Solomon5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cotter Speech Meet - Final results
Hermela Solomon1Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Tanvi Adige1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cierra Phillips2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Matthew Condon2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Matthew Condon3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Meera Thiagarajan3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hermela Solomon4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Joy Betters and Nitya Sannuli4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Meera Thiagarajan4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tanvi Adige4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Cierra Phillips5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Matthew Condon5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Tanvi Adige5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Isabella Pasillas6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Cotter Speech Meet - Next-in Final results
Jenna Standing1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Colin Duffy2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jenna Standing5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kira Vilhauer6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Tanvi Adige1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Cierra Phillips3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Cierra Phillips3Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Meera Thiagarajan4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tanvi Adige5Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Jenna Standing6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Merit Final results
Nikki Mills5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Tanvi Adige6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Consolation Final results
Isabella Pasillas6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jenna Standing6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2021 - Final results
Joy Betters and Nitya Sannuli3Novice Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2021 - Next-in Final results
Lauren Sanday5Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Jenna StandingFin.Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament 2021 - Final results
Julia Alex6Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament - Final results
Jenna Standing4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lauren Sanday5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Nikki Mills5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tanvi Adige5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Joy Betters and Nitya SannuliFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Meera ThiagarajanFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Park-Cottage Grove Tournament - Final results
Hermela Solomon1Informative (Info)Regular
Meera Thiagarajan2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Tanvi Adige2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Cristina Sirbu3Poetry (Poet)Regular
Matthew Condon4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Tanvi Adige4Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Meera Thiagarajan5Children's Literature (CHL)Regular
Isabella PasillasFin.Poetry (Poet)Regular
Park-Cottage Grove Tournament - Next-in Final results
Cierra Phillips1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Jenna Standing2Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Lauren Sanday2Poetry (Poet)Regular
Kira Vilhauer3Children's Literature (CHL)Regular
Meera Thiagarajan3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Matthew Condon4Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Colin Duffy6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Cristina Sirbu6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Kira Vilhauer6Prose (Pro)Regular
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Tanvi Adige2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hermela Solomon5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Lauren Sanday6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Nikki Mills6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Hermela Solomon5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Matthew Condon5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Joy Betters and Nitya Sannuli6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Lauren Sanday3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Cristina Sirbu5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Matthew Condon6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Meera Thiagarajan6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Cierra Phillips2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cristina Sirbu3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Tanvi Adige3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Keertana Addagudi5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nikki Mills5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Merit Final results
Nikki Mills1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tanvi Adige2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Meera Thiagarajan3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
SMSU High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Hermela Solomon1POI (POI)Varsity
Tanvi Adige1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nikki Mills5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Joy Betters and Nitya Sannuli3Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Tanvi Adige6Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Raunit Singh2Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Cierra Phillips3Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Matthew Condon6Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Consolation Final results
Hermela Solomon6Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102