Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Lakeville North
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Section 1AA256
1Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament708
2The Burnsville Blaze Invitational63
3Rosebowl140
5Moorhead/Woodbury Tournament 271
551st Annual Bloomington Tournament206

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
51st Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Aiden Clayburn1Humorous (HI)Varsity
Annika Kingsriter3Drama (DI)Varsity
Laura Harrison4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tharika Arunkumar4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Alyson Hasner5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Rachna Balasubramanian6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
51st Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Tharika Arunkumar1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Benjamin Gonyea2Creative (CrX)Varsity
Aaimah Khawaja3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Alaina Deutsch4Prose (PRO)Varsity
Ankita Gurung4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Aaimah Khawaja5Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Dylan McKenzie5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anna Branchini6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
51st Annual Bloomington Tournament - Merit Final results
Grace Bowen6Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen Snowvitational - Final results
Grace Bowen3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jacob Miller4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Annika Kingsriter5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emily Nyberg5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Aaimah Khawaja2Novice US Ex. Speaking (USX)Novice
Avery Bartlett2Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Sophia Mikkelson2Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Annika Kingsriter4Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Madison Leverty4Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Marco Benavides4Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Megan Aldrich4Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Ankita Gurung6Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Emily Nyberg6Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jacob Miller6Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Katelyn Caulder5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Aiden Clayburn5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Grace Bowen5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
McKenzie Burski5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Gintare Piscikaite6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Elie Sayers3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Laura Harrison3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Dylan McKenzie4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Marina Deutsch1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Marlee Williams1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tharika Arunkumar1Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Kaitlyn Roers6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Merit Final results
Elie Sayers1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Brooke Styer4Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Consolation Final results
Alaina Deutsch3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lakeville North - Final results
Annika Kingsriter1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Elie Sayers2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emily Nyberg3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Annika Kingsriter4Informative (Info)Varsity
Benjamin Gonyea5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aaimah Khawaja6US Extemp (DX)Varsity
Aaimah Khawaja6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Lakeville North - Next-in Final results
Alyson Hasner2Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Laura Harrison2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tharika Arunkumar2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Anna Branchini3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Rachna Balasubramanian3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Brooke Styer4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Dylan McKenzie4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alexa Ragjieram5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Brooke Styer5International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Elie Sayers6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lauren McCutcheon6US Extemp (DX)Varsity
Lakeville North - Merit Final results
Ellie Heiar3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rachna Balasubramanian6International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Lakeville North - Consolation Final results
McKenzie Burski5Informative (Info)Varsity
Moorhead/Woodbury Tournament - Final results
Audrey Bowen1Novice-Fri Informative Speaking (INF)Novice-Fri
Avery Bartlett1Novice-Fri Storytelling (STY)Novice-Fri
Emily Nyberg2Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aaimah Khawaja3Novice-Fri Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice-Fri
Annika Kingsriter3Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jay Tie3Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
McKenzie Burski3Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Alaina Deutsch4Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Laura Harrison4Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Venus Zheng4Novice-Fri Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice-Fri
Ankita Gurung5Varsity Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anna Branchini5Novice-Fri Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice-Fri
Emily Nyberg5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Grace Bowen5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lauren McCutcheon5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Marco Benavides5Novice-Fri Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice-Fri
Shania VanLewin6Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sophia Mikkelson6Novice-Fri Poetry Reading (POE)Novice-Fri
Moorhead/Woodbury Tournament - Next-in Final results
Addi Drenk1Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rachna Balasubramanian1Varsity Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Marina Deutsch2Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ellen Gonyea3Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lauren McCutcheon4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Marlee Williams4Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Dylan McKenzie5Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kaitlyn Roers5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alexa Ragjieram6Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tharika Arunkumar6Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
MSHSL Section 1AA - Final results
Addi Drenk1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aiden Clayburn1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alyson Hasner1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Audrey Bowen1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emily Nyberg1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Krystal Mutebi1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Marina Deutsch1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alaina Deutsch2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Annika Kingsriter2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Elie Sayers2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace Bowen2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Katelyn Caulder2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rachna Balasubramanian2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ankita Gurung3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Benjamin Gonyea3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Gintare Piscikaite3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jacob Miller3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jay Tie3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lauren McCutcheon3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shania VanLewin3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tharika Arunkumar3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ellen Gonyea4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ellie Heiar4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kaitlyn Roers4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aaimah Khawaja5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bobby Hurley5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Laura Harrison5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
McKenzie Burski5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Venus Zheng5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alexa Ragjieram6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anna Branchini6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Avery Bartlett6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brooke Styer6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sophia Mikkelson6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Addi Drenk4Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Alyson Hasner4Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Krystal Mutebi4Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Ankita Gurung5Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Annika Kingsriter5Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Elie Sayers5Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Marina DeutschFin.Storytelling (STY)Championship
Tharika ArunkumarFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Aiden Clayburn1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ellen Gonyea1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Marina Deutsch1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Bowen2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Katelyn Caulder3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alaina Deutsch4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Alyson Hasner4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Ankita Gurung4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emily Nyberg5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Krystal Mutebi5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Bowen6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jacob Miller6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Laura Harrison6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Madison Leverty6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Marlee Williams6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Avery Bartlett1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Megan Aldrich4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Sophia Mikkelson4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Aamna Bashir5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Marco Benavides6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Rosemary Godwin6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Aaimah Khawaja1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Jay Tie1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
McKenzie Burski1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Annika Kingsriter2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Benjamin Gonyea2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lauren McCutcheon2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Addi Drenk3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elie Sayers3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kaitlyn Roers3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Audrey Bowen4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Lauren McCutcheon4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna Branchini6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Jacob Miller6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rosebowl - Final results
Ankita Gurung1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Annika Kingsriter2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aaimah Khawaja3Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Jay Tie3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Anna Branchini6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tharika Arunkumar6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Alaina Deutsch1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Jacob Miller1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lauren McCutcheon1Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Alyson Hasner3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alyson Hasner3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Emily Nyberg3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Annika Kingsriter4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ellen Gonyea4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Grace Bowen4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
McKenzie Burski4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shania VanLewin4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elie Sayers5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elie Sayers5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Marina Deutsch5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Krystal Mutebi2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aamna Bashir3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emily Nyberg3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Aiden Clayburn6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rosebowl - Consolation Final results
Grace Bowen2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lauren McCutcheon4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Marlee Williams1Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Audrey Bowen3Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Rachna Balasubramanian4Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Benjamin Gonyea5Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Dylan McKenzie5Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
McKenzie Burski5Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Sophia Mikkelson6Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Annika Kingsriter1Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Marina Deutsch1Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Shania VanLewin1Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Anna Branchini3Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Aaimah Khawaja4Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Avery Bartlett4Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Ellie Heiar4Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Tharika Arunkumar6Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Emily Nyberg1Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Aiden Clayburn2Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Sunniva Maharjan4Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Venus Zheng4Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Alyson Hasner5Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Annika Kingsriter5Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
McKenzie Burski5Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Ellen Gonyea6Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Consolation Final results
Laura Harrison1Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Lauren McCutcheon5Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Jacob Miller6Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
The Burnsville Blaze Invitational - Final results
Addi Drenk1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Dylan McKenzie1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elie Sayers1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kaitlyn Roers2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shania VanLewin2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Venus Zheng2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Alexa Ragjieram3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anna Branchini3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Benjamin Gonyea4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Gintare Piscikaite4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Katelyn Caulder4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Laura Harrison4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ankita Gurung5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Avery Bartlett5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Elie Sayers5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jay Tie6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102