Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

York
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1District 211 Turkey Tournament JV/N383
1H-F Novice Halloween Classic 218
1Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament200
1Elk Grove Invitational453
1Ike's Early Bird Novice Invitational345
2Wheaton Warrenville South Tiger Tourney394
2Glenbard West Topper Tournament401
2Willowbrook Winter Tournament422
4Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational23
4Thornton Turkey Tourney338

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
3rd Annual York's Royal Court - Final results
Nathan Lee1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nathan Lee1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Regan Wright1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Isabel Kachappilly 2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Paige Greve2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Regan Wright3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Ben Plaisted and Regan Wright4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Isabel Kachappilly 6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kiran Moore6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Clark Mahoney Fin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Clark Mahoney Fin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Paige GreveFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Fernando Valdes NicholsonFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
District 211 Turkey Tournament JV/N - Final results
Andrea Alcaraz1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Brooklyn Nuss1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Delia Marianetti1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Panos Soupos1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Aidan Espinosa2Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Phoebe Stergios 2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Rich Simonds2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Aidan Espinosa and Betsy Kungl3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Eileen Angel3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Alexa Klein and Joey Messersmith4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Elizabeth Kramer4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Josephine Roubitchek4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Josephine Roubitchek4Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Alyssa Kachappilly and Lucas Bare4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Lucas Bare4Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Rianna Roberts4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Rich Simonds4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
William Fischer4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Alyssa Kachappilly5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Betsy Kungl5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Phoebe Stergios 5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Sophia Jackson5Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Ryan Hayes6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Ryan Hayes6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Teresa Chirayil6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Downers Grove South Novice Tournament - Final results
Amarin Sharma1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Andrea Alcaraz1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Caleb Hughes and Elizabeth Kramer1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Josephine Roubitchek1Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Rich Simonds1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ryan Hayes1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Alexa Klein2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Alexa Klein and Joey Messersmith2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Cameron Johnsen2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Panos Soupos2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Aidan Espinosa and Betsy Kungl3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Betsy Kungl3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Brooklyn Nuss3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Kathryn Brody3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Ryan Hayes3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
William Fischer3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Alyssa Kachappilly4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Teresa Chirayil4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Vincent Donato4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Aidan Espinosa5Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Josephine Roubitchek5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Nicholas Musgrave5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Rich Simonds5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Caleb Hughes6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Elizabeth Kramer6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Sophia Jackson6Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational - Final results
Nathan Lee1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nathan Lee1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Aidan Espinosa and Owen Espinosa 2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Grace Stewart 3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alyssa Kachappilly and Isabel Kachappilly 5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ben Plaisted2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
David Izzo3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Phoebe Stergios 4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Owen Espinosa 6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Elk Grove Invitational - Final results
Alyssa Kachappilly1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Isabel Kachappilly 1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Nathan Lee1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nathan Lee2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Nathan Lee3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Owen Espinosa 3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Regan Wright3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Fernando Valdes Nicholson4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Isabel Kachappilly 4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Paige Greve4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rosie Kungl4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ben Plaisted5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ben Plaisted and Regan Wright5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Betsy Kungl6Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Clark Mahoney 6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rich SimondsFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elk Grove Invitational - Next-in Final results
Salma Brobbey 1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Stewart 2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Paige Greve2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Alexa Klein and Joey Messersmith3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Eileen Angel3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Nora Golen3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aidan Espinosa4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Panos Soupos4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brooklyn Nuss5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Glenbard West Topper Tournament - Final results
Nathan Lee1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Regan Wright1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Grace Stewart 2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Alyssa Kachappilly and Isabel Kachappilly 2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Nathan Lee3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Regan Wright3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Nora Golen4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Salma Brobbey 4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Annalise Belzile and Oliver Roy5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
David Izzo5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Glenbard West Topper Tournament - Next-in Final results
Grace Stewart 2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Owen Espinosa 2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Josephine Roubitchek3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Alyssa Kachappilly and Lucas Bare3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Aidan Espinosa4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Clark Mahoney 4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Salma Brobbey 5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Clark Mahoney 6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Fernando Valdes Nicholson6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isabel Kachappilly 6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Giovanni Santoro and Sarah Huber6Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
H-F Novice Halloween Classic - Final results
Alexa Klein and Joey Messersmith1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Alyssa Kachapilly1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Amarin Sharma1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Andrea Alcaraz1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Aidan Espinosa and Betsy Kungl1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Ian Southwell1Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Josephine Roubitchek1Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Panos Soupos1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ryan Hayes1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Brooklyn Nuss2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Caleb Hughes and Elizabeth Kramer2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Caleb Hughes2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Cameron Johnsen2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Eileen Angel2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Alyssa Kachapilly and Lucas Bare2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Allison Poku3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Evan Sun3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Rich Simonds3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Teresa Chirayil3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Betsy Kungl4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Rich Simonds4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
William Fischer4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Alexa Klein5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Lucas Bare5Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Nicholas Musgrave5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Vincent Donato5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Elizabeth Kramer6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Josephine Roubitchek6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Sophia Jackson6Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Ike's Early Bird Novice Invitational - Final results
Andrea Alcaraz1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Cameron Johnsen1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ian Southwell1Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Aidan Espinosa2Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Alyssa Kachappilly2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Josephine Roubitchek2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Rich Simonds2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Alyssa Kachappilly and Lucas Bare3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Lucas Bare3Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Ryan Hayes3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Alexa Klein and Joey Messersmith4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Brooklyn Nuss4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Josephine Roubitchek4Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Rich Simonds4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Ryan Hayes4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Caleb Hughes and Elizabeth Kramer5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Elizabeth Kramer5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Teresa Chirayil6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Amarin SharmaFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Thornton Turkey Tourney - Final results
Isabel Kachappilly 1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Regan Wright2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Salma Brobbey 2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Owen Espinosa 4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Salma Brobbey 4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Dakota Thibos5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Clark Mahoney 6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Thornton Turkey Tourney - Next-in Final results
Ben Plaisted and Regan Wright1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Sarah Huber1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aidan Moran and Luke Milani3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Grace Stewart and Rosie Kungl4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Grace Stewart 5Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Isabel Kachappilly 5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kiran Moore5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aidan Moran6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Fernando Valdes Nicholson6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ben PlaistedFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Final results
Nathan Lee1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rosie Kungl1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Isabel Kachappilly 2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Regan Wright2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Giovanni Santoro and Sarah Huber2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Nathan Lee3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Ben Plaisted4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Isabel Kachappilly 4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Owen Espinosa 4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Kiran Moore5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Owen Espinosa and Salma Brobbey 5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Paige Greve6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Rosie Kungl6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Paige GreveFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah HuberFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Wheaton Warrenville South Tiger Tourney - Final results
Aidan Espinosa and Owen Espinosa 1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Nathan Lee2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nathan Lee2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Rosie Kungl2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Owen Espinosa 3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Regan Wright3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Annalise Belzile 4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alyssa Kachappilly and Isabel Kachappilly 4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Regan Wright5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Aidan Moran and Luke Milani6Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Salma Brobbey Fin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
David IzzoFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Wheaton Warrenville South Tiger Tourney - Next-in Final results
Grace Stewart 1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Giovanni Santoro and Sarah Huber1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Isabel Kachappilly 2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Kiran Moore3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grace Stewart and Rosie Kungl3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Clark Mahoney 5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Grace Stewart 5Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Willowbrook Winter Tournament - Final results
Brooklyn Nuss1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rosie Kungl1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Isabel Kachappilly 2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Nathan Lee2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Alexa Klein and Joey Messersmith3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Grace Stewart 3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Kiran Moore3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nathan Lee3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Nora Golen3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aidan Espinosa4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Grace Stewart 4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aidan Moran and Luke Milani4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Andrea Alcaraz5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
David Izzo5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alyssa Kachappilly and Lucas Bare5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Caleb Hughes and Elizabeth Kramer6Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Declan Fahey6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Isabel Kachappilly 6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Phoebe Stergios 6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rianna Roberts6Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Emerson GrahamFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Luke MilaniFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nora GolenFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Owen Espinosa and Salma Brobbey Fin.Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Owen Espinosa Fin.Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Clark Mahoney Fin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Willowbrook Winter Tournament - Next-in Final results
Fernando Valdes Nicholson2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah Huber3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kiran Moore5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw