Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Omaha Brownell-Talbot
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1The Marian Junior High Crusader442
1Millard North Middle School Invite109
1SkyHawk Speech Middle School Invitational 642
1Elkhorn Final Stage Open204
2NSAA District C2-6 (Maxwell)248
2Millard North Novice Tournament 89
3Westside Warrior Invitational73
3Squashfest80
3Louisville Speech Invitational52
3Creighton Prep Pecking Order XI Middle School Meet156
4Monarch Royal Speech Invitational96
4Scotus Central Catholic Shamrock Invite45
5The Marian Black Book-a-thon69

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Capital City Classic - Final results
Akshay Mehta2Varsity Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Leah Obermoller2Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Siri Doddapaneni2Novice Impromptu (IMP)Novice
A.J. Puskar4Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Siri Doddapaneni4Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Anna Khan6Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Mary Schinzel6Varsity Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Creighton Prep Pecking Order XI Middle School Meet - Final results
Addy Haynes1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)MS-Open
Eva Cohen1Poetry Interpretation (POE)MS-Open
Mahalet Kinde2Poetry Interpretation (POE)MS-Open
Rital Miller2Extemporaneous Speaking - Middle School (X-MS)MS-Open
Anne Mammen3Persuasive Speaking (PER)MS-Open
Britain Brooks3Extemporaneous Speaking - Middle School (X-MS)MS-Open
Samantha Dodd4Poetry Interpretation (POE)MS-Open
Elliot Clark5Extemporaneous Speaking - Middle School (X-MS)MS-Open
Elkhorn Final Stage Open - Final results
Akshay Mehta2Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Akshay Mehta2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Ava Larson Gallegos2Serious Prose (SER)Varsity
Guy Shipley2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Sophie Reimer2Informative (Info)Varsity
Rayaan Sattar3Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Siri Doddapaneni3Impromptu Speech (IMP)Varsity
Claire Cenovic4Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Ingrid Nelson4Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Bavishya Bachu5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Siri Doddapaneni5Informative (Info)Varsity
A.J. Puskar6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Kidman Ip6Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Leah Obermoller6Informative (Info)Varsity
Louisville Speech Invitational - Final results
Renee Samieva1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Akshay Mehta2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Sophie Reimer2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Akshay Mehta3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Leah Obermoller3Novice Informative (INF)Novice
Maya Savory3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Guy Shipley6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Millard North Middle School Invite - Final results
Angel Bhandari and Joslyn Stamp1Duet Acting (DA)Middle
Avery Nichols1Humorous Interpretaion (HI)Middle
Eva Cohen1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Eva Cohen1Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Ann Mammen2Extemp Speaking (ES)Middle
Mahalet Kinde2Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Ahaan Gulati3Humorous Interpretaion (HI)Middle
Ben Militsakh and Gavin Vernon3Duet Acting (DA)Middle
Madison Marco3Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Ann Mammen4Oratory (OO)Middle
Rital Miller4Extemp Speaking (ES)Middle
Elliot Clark5Extemp Speaking (ES)Middle
Charlie Dencklau6Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Sonu SaxenaFin.Extemp Speaking (ES)Middle
Britain BrooksFin.Extemp Speaking (ES)Middle
Dori PrimmerFin.Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Anika AroraFin.Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Clarisa MarcanoFin.Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Lillian DayFin.Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Angel BhandariFin.Oratory (OO)Middle
Cordyllia Lawson-BetumFin.Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Finch BelcherFin.Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Jarvis GushardFin.Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Luke DickesFin.Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Millard North Novice Tournament - Final results
Fruzsina Roka1Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Fruzsina Roka2Novice Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Tanya Bachu2Novice Oratory (OO)Novice
Siri Doddapaneni4Novice Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Tanya Bachu5Novice Humorous Interpretaion (HI)Novice
Siri DoddapaneniFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Monarch Royal Speech Invitational - Final results
Akshay Mehta1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Tanya Bachu1Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Fruzsina Roka2Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Tanya Bachu4Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Rayaan Sattar5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sarah Ali5Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
NSAA District C2-6 (Maxwell) - Final results
Akshay Mehta1C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C2-6
Guy Shipley1C2-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2-6
Leah Obermoller1C2-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2-6
Akshay Mehta2C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C2-6
Ingrid Nelson2C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C2-6
Laura Recker2C2-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-6
Sophie Reimer2C2-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2-6
Claire Cenovic3C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C2-6
Frank Soto Tighe3C2-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2-6
Maya Savory3C2-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-6
Sophie Reimer3C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2-6
A.J. Puskar4C2-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2-6
Bavishya Bachu and Rayaan Sattar4C2-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class C2-6
Ava Larson Gallegos5C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2-6
Ava Larson Gallegos and Guy Shipley5C2-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class C2-6
NSAA State Speech Championships 2022 - Final results
Laura Recker3Class C2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2
Ingrid Nelson6Class C2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C2
Leah Obermoller6Class C2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2
Scotus Central Catholic Shamrock Invite - Final results
Ingrid Nelson1JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)JV
Laura Recker1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Sophie Reimer1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Leah Obermoller2JV Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Siri Doddapaneni3JV Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Rayaan Sattar4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational - Final results
Akshay Mehta1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Laura Recker1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Sophie Reimer1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Siri Doddapaneni2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Akshay Mehta3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Ava Larson Gallegos and Guy Shipley4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Ingrid Nelson6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kidman Ip6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Squashfest - Final results
Akshay Mehta1Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Mary Schinzel4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Claire Cenovic5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Fruzsina Roka6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Siri Doddapaneni6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Squashfest - Next-in Final results
Bavishya Bachu1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
The Marian Black Book-a-thon - Final results
Laura Recker3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Akshay Mehta5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Leah Obermoller5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maya Savory5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ava Larson Gallegos and Guy Shipley6Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
The Marian Black Book-a-thon - Next-in Final results
Siri Doddapaneni2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tanya Bachu5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
The Marian Junior High Crusader - Final results
Abbi Gibbs, Ahaan Gulati, Avery Nichols, Mahalet Kinde and William Khoury1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Middle
Charlie Dencklau1Informative (INF)Middle
Elliot Clark1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Middle
Mahalet Kinde1Poetry (Poet)Middle
Avery Nichols2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Eva Cohen2Poetry (Poet)Middle
Madison Marco2Informative (INF)Middle
Mahalet Kinde2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Nico Martinez and Zach Vetter2Duet Acting Blue (HDA)Middle
Addy Haynes3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Ahaan Gulati3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Abbi Gibbs and Avery Nichols3Duet Acting Blue (HDA)Middle
Cordyllia Lawson-Betum3Poetry (Poet)Middle
Ann Mammen4Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Aaron Adkins, Charlie Scherbring, Dexter Clark, Elliot Clark and Kyle Tessin4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Middle
Christine Aspen4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Layla Ali4Informative (INF)Middle
Nya Ping4Poetry (Poet)Middle
Amelia Aspen5Poetry (Poet)Middle
Christine Aspen5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
William Khoury5Informative (INF)Middle
Angel Bhandari and Joslyn Stamp6Duet Acting Blue (HDA)Middle
Ann Mammen6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Middle
Eva Cohen6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Therese Mammen6Informative (INF)Middle
Cameron VakiliFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Middle
Clarisa MarcanoFin.Poetry (Poet)Middle
Corbett LanumFin.Informative (INF)Middle
Corbett Lanum and Gretchen GoebelFin.Duet Acting Blue (HDA)Middle
Zoe ThompsonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Alice RokaFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Angelina BhandariFin.Informative (INF)Middle
Dori PrimmerFin.Poetry (Poet)Middle
John SchinzelFin.Informative (INF)Middle
Alice RokaFin.Poetry (Poet)Middle
Westside Warrior Invitational - Final results
Akshay Mehta1Program of Oral Interp. (POI)Varsity
Akshay Mehta2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maya Savory3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kidman Ip6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Mary Schinzel6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw