Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Omaha Brownell-Talbot
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1SkyHawk Speech Middle School Invitational458
1Marian Crusader236
1Millard North Middle School Invite139
2Scotus Central Catholic Shamrock Invite116
3Creighton Prep Pecking Order XII Middle School80
4Squashfest76
5Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational48
8NSAA District A-2/C2-1 (Lincoln Southwest)114

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Capital City Classic - Final results
Laura Recker3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Liam Garrigan3Novice Impromptu (IMP)Novice
Sophie Reimer5Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Siri Doddapaneni6Varsity Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational - Final results
Renée Samieva1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Leah Obermoller2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Sophie Reimer6Serious (SP)Varsity
Creighton Prep Pecking Order XII Middle School - Final results
Layla Ali2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)MS-Open
Ben Militsakh and Gavin Vernon3Duet Acting (DA)MS-Open
Charlie Dencklau4Entertainment/Informative (EN/IN)MS-Open
Therese Mammen4Extemporaneous Speaking - Middle School (X-MS)MS-Open
Adam Roka5Poetry Interpretation (POE)MS-Open
Elmwood-Murdock Silver Sword Invite - Final results
Laura Recker1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Leah Obermoller4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Guy Shipley6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Marian Black Book-a-thon - Final results
Laura Recker1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Frank Soto Tighe6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Marian Black Book-a-thon - Next-in Final results
Sophie Reimer4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Renée Samieva5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Marian Crusader - Final results
Angelina Bhandari1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Angelina Bhandari and Madison Marco1Duet Acting Blue (HDA)Middle
Anika Arora2Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Anoushka Jacob2Informative (INF)Middle
Brody Sudbeck, David Welch, Emmie Coulter, Jasmine Jangai Nlam and Lara Blume2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Middle
Noli Marsh2Poetry (Poet)Middle
Ben Militsakh and Gavin Vernon3Duet Acting White (DDA)Middle
Samantha Dodd3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Zoe Thompson3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Carter Bell4Poetry (Poet)Middle
Charlie Dencklau4Informative (INF)Middle
Samantha Dodd4Declamation (DEC)Middle
Jimmy Chen5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Middle
Zoe Thompson5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Jasmine Jangai Nlam6Declamation (DEC)Middle
Cordyllia KpodarFin.Poetry (Poet)Middle
David WelchFin.Informative (INF)Middle
Amaiya Taylor, Ananya Deshmukh, Jacob Ryan and Shaan SaxenaFin.Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Middle
Madison MarcoFin.Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Addison HawkinsFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Annabelle DeWaterFin.Poetry (Poet)Middle
Rishi ChunduryFin.Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Jasmine OppligerFin.Informative (INF)Middle
Adam RokaFin.Poetry (Poet)Middle
Emmie CoulterFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Cameron VakiliFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Middle
Alice SnyderFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Kenzo HarrisFin.Informative (INF)Middle
Charlie DencklauFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Addison HawkinsFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
John RyanFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Toni JefferyFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Lara BlumeFin.Informative (INF)Middle
Alice RokaFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Millard North Middle School Invite - Final results
Anika Arora1Oratory (OO)Middle
Carter Bell1Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Charlie Dencklau1Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Nadia Jeyaram1Extemp Speaking (ES)Middle
David Welch, Emmie Coulter, Hunter Khoury, Jasmine Jangai Nlam and Lara Blume2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Middle
Samantha Dodd2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Ananya Deshmukh, Jacob Ryan, Madeline Wallace and Shaan Saxena3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Middle
Madison Marco3Oratory (OO)Middle
Noli Marsh3Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Angelina Bhandari4Humorous Interpretaion (HI)Middle
Cordyllia Kpodar4Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Jasmine Jangai Nlam4Declamation (DEC)Middle
Dori Primmer5Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Samantha Dodd5Declamation (DEC)Middle
Jasmine Oppliger6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Therese MammenFin.Extemp Speaking (ES)Middle
Anoushka JacobFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Zoe ThompsonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Addison HawkinsFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Annabelle DeWaterFin.Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Anoushka JacobFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Cameron VakiliFin.Extemp Speaking (ES)Middle
David WelchFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Addison HawkinsFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Alleyah Flint and Becky HobanFin.Duet Acting (DA)Middle
Britain BrooksFin.Oratory (OO)Middle
Ruslan GulievFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Cybela VargasFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Jimmy ChenFin.Extemp Speaking (ES)Middle
Angelina Bhandari and Madison MarcoFin.Duet Acting (DA)Middle
Rishi ChunduryFin.Oratory (OO)Middle
Ben Militsakh and Gavin VernonFin.Duet Acting (DA)Middle
Lillian DayFin.Oratory (OO)Middle
Zoe ThompsonFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Reeya ChunduryFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Thomas ClarkFin.Extemp Speaking (ES)Middle
Charlie DencklauFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Therese MammenFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Lara BlumeFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Emmie CoulterFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Jojo AndersonFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Mason WhiteFin.Extemp Speaking (ES)Middle
Dori PrimmerFin.Humorous Interpretaion (HI)Middle
Annabelle DeWaterFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Logan ShearerFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Marcel BanksFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Riley MannFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Wesley WildesFin.Humorous Interpretaion (HI)Middle
Jasmine OppligerFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Alice SnyderFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Miles DaviesFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Cameron VakiliFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Madeline CornwallFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Lucas PingFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Max MartinezFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Rafe GeorgeFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Kenzo HarrisFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Thomas ClarkFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Miles DaviesFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Eli ShearerFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Aidan Garrigan and Slone Miller-PetznickFin.Duet Acting (DA)Middle
Luke PakieserFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
NSAA District A-2/C2-1 (Lincoln Southwest) - Final results
Sophie Reimer1C2-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2-1
Guy Shipley2C2-1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2-1
Renée Samieva2C2-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-1
Sophie Reimer2C2-1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2-1
Ingrid Nelson4C2-1 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class C2-1
Laura Recker4C2-1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2-1
Leah Obermoller5C2-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-1
NSAA State Speech Championships 2023 - Final results
Sophie Reimer2Class C2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2
Sophie Reimer2Class C2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2
Renée Samieva4Class C2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2
Scotus Central Catholic Shamrock Invite - Final results
Frank Soto Tighe1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Laura Recker1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Renée Samieva1Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Leah Obermoller3Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Siri Doddapaneni3Varsity Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Siri Doddapaneni4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ava Larson Gallegos6Varsity Serious Prose (SER)Varsity
SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational - Final results
Frank Soto Tighe1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Laura Recker1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Renée Samieva3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Sophie Reimer3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational - Next-in Final results
Leah Obermoller1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Siri Doddapaneni4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
SkyHawk Speech Middle School Invitational - Final results
Angelina Bhandari1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Middle
Dori Primmer1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Middle
Angelina Bhandari and Madison Marco1Duet Acting (DA)Middle
Anoushka Jacob2Expository Speaking (EXP)Middle
Jasmine Jangai Nlam2Declamation (DEC)Middle
Jasmine Oppliger2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Jasmine Jangai Nlam and Leilani Thomas2Duet Acting (DA)Middle
Brody Sudbeck, David Welch, Emerson Coulter, Jasmine Jangai Nlam and Leilani Thomas2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Middle
Nadia Jeyaram2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Middle
Annabelle DeWater3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
David Welch3Expository Speaking (EXP)Middle
Emerson Coulter3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Middle
Annabelle DeWater4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Middle
Anoushka Jacob4Declamation (DEC)Middle
Madison Marco4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Middle
Marcel Banks, Rachel Hoban, Rafe George and Toni Jeffery4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Middle
Zoe Thompson4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Middle
Jasmine Oppliger5Expository Speaking (EXP)Middle
Layla Ali and Zoe Thompson5Improvisational Duet Acting (IDA)Middle
Nadia Jeyaram5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Charlie Dencklau6Expository Speaking (EXP)Middle
David Welch6Declamation (DEC)Middle
Miles Davies6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Noli Marsh6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Middle
Squashfest - Final results
A.J. Puskar3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ava Larson Gallegos and Mahalet Kinde3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
A.J. Puskar, Jana Ohnoutka, Leah Obermoller, Liam Garrigan and Theo Hedican3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Mahalet Kinde3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ava Larson Gallegos5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Westside) - Final results
Laura Recker3Informative (Info)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Westside) - Next-in Final results
Siri Doddapaneni5Informative (Info)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101