Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Homewood-Flossmoor
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2023-2024. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Dramatic Duet ActingAmy Ward and Stella Hoyt114
Dramatic InterpretationStella Hoyt111
Extemporaneous SpeakingEmma Steiner12 
Humorous Duet ActingChris Albert and Robert Wakefield, Jr.136
Humorous InterpretationRobert Wakefield, Jr.1  
Impromptu SpeakingEmma Steiner221
Informative SpeakingCharlotte Symowicz2  
Oratorical DeclamationJazmin Rhodes221
Original ComedyChris Albert1  
Original OratoryTinbit Dogisso1  
Poetry ReadingJazmin Rhodes1  
Prose ReadingAmy Ward336
Radio SpeakingAmaiya Bell3  
Special Occasion SpeakingAriel Miller4  
Performance in the RoundPerformance in the Round3  

All results

Team sweepstakes results
1IHSA Sectional - Harvey (Thornton)42
1IHSA Regional - Blue Island (Eisenhower)74
2Ike's Early Bird Mixer310
3Illinois High School Theatre Festival304
3Downers Grove South Varsity Invite23
3Noel in the OL384
3IHSA Speech State Final 202423
4Marian Classic322
4Ike's Forensic Faction of the Stars325
5Neuqua Valley ''Sugar Rush'' Tournament354
6The Happiest Tournament on Earth233

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Bolingbrook HS Tournament Of Dreams - Final results
Kaci Figures3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Laila Green3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maggie Stapleton6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bolingbrook HS Tournament Of Dreams - Next-in Final results
Kyra Levi1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eleanor O'Shea4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Burbank Cinematic Universe - Final results
Eleanor O'Shea6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Burbank Cinematic Universe - Next-in Final results
Malcolm Rush1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Eleanor O'Shea and Leo Daggett2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Tamyia Walker2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jacob Bonilla6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Leo Daggett6Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Burbank Cinematic Universe - Merit Final results
Connor Ryan2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Malcolm Rush2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Kammi Nelson5Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Moira Michel5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Shawn Wilson5Original Comedy (OC)JV
Makayla Scales6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Jackie JacksonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Kammi NelsonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
DGS Novice - Final results
Ar'Marion Bibb and Laila Green1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Eleanor O'Shea and Leo Daggett1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Nia Allen and Robert Wakefield, Jr.1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Robert Wakefield, Jr.1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Caleb Hughes2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Kendra Richardson2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Kyra Levi2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Leo Daggett2Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Maura Hanley2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Malcolm Rush3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Marcus McGhee3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Laila Green4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Malcolm Rush4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Megan Jones and Shamari Brown4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Kaci Figures5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Maura Hanley5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Shamari Brown5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Anthony Okafor6Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Downers Grove South Varsity Invite - Final results
Jazmin Rhodes1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Chris Albert and Robert Wakefield, Jr.2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Chris Albert2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Charlotte Symowicz6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Downers Grove South Varsity Invite - Next-in Final results
Emma Steiner1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Robert Wakefield, Jr.1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Amy Ward and Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Marcus McGhee2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Tyteanna Branch2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Glenbard West Topper Tournament - Final results
Jazmin Rhodes1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Amy Ward3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Valaycia Muhammad3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ariel Miller4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Reagan Seye5Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Marcus McGhee6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Robert Wakefield, Jr.Fin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Glenbard West Topper Tournament - Next-in Final results
Emma Steiner1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Safa Siddiqui1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Tyteanna Branch1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Chris Albert2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Kyra Levi2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Laila Green3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Nia Allen and Robert Wakefield, Jr.3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
H-F Halloween Novice Classic - Final results
Ar'Marion Bibb and Laila Green1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Laila Green2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Malcolm Rush2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Reagan Seye2Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Safa Siddiqui2Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Anthony Okafor3Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Cameron Embry3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Faith Jones4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Kinnedi Williams4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Maggie Stapleton4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Maura Hanley4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Maura Hanley5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Megan Jones and Shamari Brown5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Ja Kayla Roper6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Jackie Jackson6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Molly Stapleton6Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
IHSA Regional - Blue Island (Eisenhower) - Final results
Chris Albert and Robert Wakefield, Jr.1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Chris Albert1Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Emma Steiner1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jazmin Rhodes1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Robert Wakefield, Jr.1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Amy Ward and Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tinbit Dogisso1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Charlotte Symowicz2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emma Steiner2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jazmin Rhodes2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Amaiya Bell3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Amy Ward3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Performance in the Round3Performance in the Round (PIR)Varsity
Ariel Miller4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
IHSA Sectional - Harvey (Thornton) - Final results
Amy Ward and Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emma Steiner2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emma Steiner2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jazmin Rhodes2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Amy Ward3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Chris Albert and Robert Wakefield, Jr.3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
IHSA Speech State Final 2024 - Final results
Emma Steiner1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jazmin Rhodes1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Amy Ward and Stella Hoyt4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Amy Ward6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Chris Albert and Robert Wakefield, Jr.6Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Ike's Early Bird Mixer - Final results
Emma Steiner1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Rachel Griggs1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Emma Steiner2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Malcolm Rush3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Reagan Seye3Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Marcus Hincks4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Safa Siddiqui4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ariel Miller5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Charlotte Symowicz5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jackie Jackson6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Valaycia Muhammad6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ike's Early Bird Mixer - Novice Final results
Ar'Marion Bibb and Laila Green1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Kendra Richardson2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Malcolm Rush2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Megan Jones and Shamari Brown2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Faith Jones3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Laila Green3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Kaci Figures4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Maggie Stapleton4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Safa Siddiqui4Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Megan Jones5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Shamari Brown5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Ike's Forensic Faction of the Stars - Final results
Emma Steiner1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Amy Ward and Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Emma Steiner2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Robert Wakefield, Jr.2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Amaiya Bell3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Amy Ward3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Chris Albert and Robert Wakefield, Jr.3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Stella Hoyt3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mya Miller4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Trey Gerring5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Tyteanna Branch5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Charlotte Symowicz6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Connor Ryan6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Marcus Hincks6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Chris AlbertFin.Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Illinois High School Theatre Festival - Final results
Amy Ward1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emma Steiner1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emma Steiner1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jazmin Rhodes1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Leo Daggett1Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Robert Wakefield, Jr.1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Amy Ward and Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Chris Albert2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Jazmin Rhodes2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Richard Pitts and Savannah Howard2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Stella Hoyt2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tessa O'Keefe2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Jordyn Abercrombie3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Trey Gerring3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Ariel Miller4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Jazmin Rhodes and Laila Dyer4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Marcus McGhee4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Benjamin Peden and Marcus Hincks5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Kammi Nelson6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Illinois High School Theatre Festival - Next-in Final results
Eleanor O'Shea and Leo Daggett1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Eleanor O'Shea3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tessa O'Keefe6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Marian Classic - Final results
Emma Steiner1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Amy Ward and Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Amy Ward2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emma Steiner2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Chris Albert4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Charlotte Symowicz5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tyteanna Branch6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Marian Classic - Next-in Final results
Benjamin Peden and Marcus Hincks2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Safa Siddiqui2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Ariel Miller3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Richard Pitts and Savannah Howard4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Marcus Hincks5Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Tolani Babawale5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tyteanna Branch5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Faith Jones6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tinbit Dogisso6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tolani BabawaleFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Naperville Central High School Tournament of Roses - Final results
Malcolm RushFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Naperville Central High School Tournament of Roses - Next-in Final results
Kyra Levi1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Laila Green2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Mya Miller3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Charlotte Symowicz4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Violet BivensFin.Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Neuqua Valley ''Sugar Rush'' Tournament - Final results
Robert Wakefield, Jr.1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Amy Ward and Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Tyteanna Branch1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emma Steiner2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Amy Ward3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Trey Gerring3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Chris Albert5Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Maura Hanley5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Rachel Griggs5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tinbit Dogisso5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Stella HoytFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Richard Pitts and Savannah HowardFin.Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Neuqua Valley ''Sugar Rush'' Tournament - Next-in Final results
Laila Green1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maura Hanley1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ariel Miller2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Charlotte Symowicz2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emma Steiner2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rachel Griggs3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Nia Allen and Robert Wakefield, Jr.5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Ariel Miller6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Noel in the OL - Final results
Emma Steiner1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Amy Ward and Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Nia Allen and Robert Wakefield, Jr.2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Robert Wakefield, Jr.2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tinbit Dogisso3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Amy Ward5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Benjamin Peden and Marcus Hincks5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Emma Steiner6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Valaycia Muhammad6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Connor RyanFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tyteanna BranchFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Noel in the OL - Next-in Final results
Jazmin Rhodes and Laila Dyer1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Maura Hanley1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jazmin Rhodes2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Safa Siddiqui2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Trey Gerring2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Marcus Hincks4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Laila Dyer5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maggie Stapleton5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Chris Albert6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Faith Jones6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maura HanleyFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Reed Custer New Year Invitational - Final results
Amy Ward and Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Trey Gerring1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Amy Ward2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emma Steiner2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Marcus McGhee2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Tyteanna Branch3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Laila Green4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Safa Siddiqui6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Chris AlbertFin.Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
The D230 Flavortown Forensics Feast - Final results
Jazmin Rhodes2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jazmin Rhodes and Laila Dyer5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Faith Jones6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maggie Stapleton6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
The D230 Flavortown Forensics Feast - Next-in Final results
Tolani Babawale1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Malcolm Rush2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Safa Siddiqui2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Amaiya Bell3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Laila Dyer3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Eleanor O'Shea4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eleanor O'Shea and Leo Daggett5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Amaiya Bell6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
The Happiest Tournament on Earth - Final results
Amaiya Bell2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Kyra Levi2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Connor Ryan3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Richard Pitts and Savannah Howard3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Maura Hanley4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Tinbit Dogisso5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Connor Ryan6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Janiah Roper6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Thornton Turkey Tourney - Final results
Emma Steiner1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Stella Hoyt1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Robert Wakefield, Jr.3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Reagan Seye5Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Ariel Miller6Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Laila Green6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Thornton Turkey Tourney - Next-in Final results
Marcus Hincks2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Marcus McGhee2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Benjamin Peden3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Maura Hanley3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emma Steiner4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maura Hanley4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Benjamin Peden and Marcus Hincks5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Charlotte SymowiczFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tournament of Heroes - Final results
Nia Allen2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Mya Miller3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Shamari Brown5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tournament of Heroes - Next-in Final results
Jacob Bonilla2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kaci Figures2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Leo Daggett2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Mya Miller2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kendra Richardson4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Maggie Stapleton5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tessa O'Keefe5Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Faith Jones6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Malcolm Rush6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alex WingbaFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Malcolm RushFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102