Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SISAL Tournament #7 - Event results

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison DennisonHarrisburg
2Maggie TeamanGlenwood
3Aloisia RickertBelleville West
4Sophia DaweHarrisburg
5Milo WallaceGranite City
6Kara KrulickFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avani RaiNormal Community
2Jerry AplinBelleville West
3Jack KnudsonGlenwood
4Lily BishopCarbondale
5Summer WilsonWaterloo
6Maria RazaBelleville West

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marissa KearnsBelleville West
2Norah BuescherBelleville West
3Michael BagbyOlympia
4Sol VeenstraGlenwood
5Teagan NodorftWaterloo
6Zoey BrandHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kobey MojzisBelleville West
2Connor Henson-StroudNormal Community West
3Zoey BrandHarrisburg
4Jackson BreithauptWaterloo
5Ellen NguyenCarbondale
6Brandon ButlerHarrisburg
Fin.Halle PitreBelleville West

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vanessa TruongWaterloo
2Teagan NodorftWaterloo
3Aiden WhiteheadBloomington H.S.
4JaeJun ParkNormal University
5Sol VeenstraGlenwood
6Norah ScottWaterloo

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia HansenPope County High School
2Payton HeaterBenton
3Lucy MericaNormal University
4Bradley Ross JacksonNormal Community
5Kara KrulickFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
6Armeen SultanGlenwood

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1TJ ParkNormal University
2Sarah HanlinWaterloo
3Joey Van ZummerenBelleville East
4Tayler ThreetPope County High School
5Ella AlyPope County High School

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karthika NairNormal Community
2Gillian MarquardtWaterloo
3Pearl McDadeNormal University
4Olivia HansenPope County High School
5Norah ScottWaterloo
6Taylor BowmanO'Fallon
Fin.Mahek BhaktaBelleville West

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sami WilliamsOlympia
2Jolie OrtizBloomington H.S.
3Gillian MarquardtWaterloo
4Amelia MorrisBenton
5Sophia DaweHarrisburg
6Danielle HoodMt. Vernon H.S.
Fin.Maggie TeamanGlenwood
Fin.McKenna BoonHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sami FelanHeyworth
2Claire PapenbergWaterloo
3Grace YoderNormal University
4Abby JanssenPope County High School
5Marisa HoffmanWaterloo
6Julie ParrPope County High School
Fin.McKenna BoonHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catelynn LinigerGranite City
2Riya PrasadeNormal Community
3Soph HendersonNormal Community West
4Jerry AplinBelleville West
5Olivia MostWaterloo
6Sydni JuhasBelleville West
Fin.Brandon ButlerHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wini JamesBelleville West
2Kobey MojzisBelleville West
3Catelynn LinigerGranite City
4Summer WilsonWaterloo
5Saloni PatelGlenwood
6Amelia MorrisBenton
Fin.Marisa HoffmanWaterloo
Fin.Mac MercerWaterloo

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15