Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Final Stage - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hailey CheekUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Ally BanksHastings College
3Tyler WalvoordUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Gwen LeuschenUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
5Trinity WeersUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
6Alex VieselymeyerConcordia University, Nebraska
Fin.Rachael GulerSouth Dakota State University

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Becca AdySouth Dakota State University
2Jacob StulkenHastings College

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe CarsonHastings College
2Emma CavalierUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Abigail FarisUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
4Riley SmithUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
5Broderick SchofieldConcordia University, Nebraska
6Alexandria MoultonDoane University
Fin.Ethan MalineUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
Fin.Marcus CuretonUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
Fin.Jacob HardbargerNSU Speech and Debate

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jesus Hernandez and Kara VetchSouth Dakota State University

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Juliana QuattrocchiUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Jake GarlockUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Sam JohnsonHastings College
4Samantha PappasSouth Dakota State University
5Tristin KinderknechtConcordia University, Nebraska
6Nathan PriceSouth Dakota State University
Fin.Matthias WaltersUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
Fin.Boone BlakeUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
Fin.Abby NugentConcordia University, Nebraska

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam JohnsonHastings College
2Lars WagenerSouth Dakota State University
3Jake GarlockUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Chloe CarsonHastings College
5Kadance McDonnellUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
6Kara VetchSouth Dakota State University
Fin.Brooklyn SmithUniversity of Nebraska Omaha

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Walker StuhrDoane University
2Lars WagenerSouth Dakota State University
3Sam JohnsonHastings College
4Madeline Stoerp University of Nebraska-Lincoln
5Jake GarlockUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
6Brooklynn SchmidtUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
Fin.Samantha PappasSouth Dakota State University

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erik RodriguezDoane University
2Brooklyn SmithUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
3Baylor WintersUniversity of Nebraska Omaha

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David SwotekUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Alexandria MoultonDoane University

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail FarisUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
2Addison ParrUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
3Olivia VoreDoane University
4Ashley LivingstonNSU Speech and Debate

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe CarsonHastings College
2Ally BanksHastings College
3Sabrina ReedConcordia University, Nebraska
4Olivia VoreDoane University
5Angelina StinsonConcordia University, Nebraska
6Victoria PerryConcordia University, Nebraska
Fin.Gwen LeuschenUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
Fin.Kadance McDonnellUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
Fin.Keith AllenUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
Fin.Dylan HicksUniversity of Nebraska - Kearney

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw