Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Fox Valley Conference - Event results

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alicia Brennan and Jessica HinojosaCary-Grove
2Alex Morton and Andrew RewertsHuntley
2Ashley Knipp and Jessi OwensbyHuntley
3Chloe Fischer and Vinny DellariaCary-Grove
3Christian Aldridge and Olivia SteppHuntley
4Amanda Ferrara and Curtis GreenCary-Grove
4Jennifer Petersen and Johanna SvedenPrairie Ridge
5Dana Lewellyn and Vila AhmetiWoodstock
6Samantha Rizzi and Sarah AntongiovanniCrystal Lake Central

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica HillmanPrairie Ridge
2Jade StrongHuntley
3Michael CuaresmaCary-Grove
4Camille WestfallCrystal Lake Central
5Kristen MillsHuntley
6Brittany McHughPrairie Ridge
6Aditi DasPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shehnoor QureshiCrystal Lake Central
1Brandon BenckoHuntley
2Joe CristoHuntley
3Parker TweetenCary-Grove
3Bobby VolpendestaHuntley
3Aaditia RawalPrairie Ridge
4Zach FabosWoodstock
4Tabasum AhmedWoodstock

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby Gleason and Jeremy DorseyHuntley
2Brian Goldfarb and Lauren SimekHuntley
3Spencer Trippi and Tyler DarnellHuntley
4Jimmy Bossemeyer and Olivia JensenPrairie Ridge
5Daria Bauer and Jordyn GrafCary-Grove
6Dayna Behrens and Erin ListonCrystal Lake Central

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Beata KrembuszewskiCary-Grove
2Olivia RoehriCary-Grove
2Chris O'MearaHuntley
3Aditi DasPrairie Ridge
4Jeremy DorseyHuntley
5Marcos CortesCary-Grove
5Kirsten ReinkerCrystal Lake Central

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cecilia SmithPrairie Ridge
1Jack DisselhorstPrairie Ridge
2Bobby VolpendestaHuntley
3Arlinda FasliuWoodstock
4Marta MakowskiHuntley
5Nikki FarrCary-Grove
5Daria BauerCary-Grove
5Johanna SvedenPrairie Ridge
6Alyssa Miller Cary-Grove
6Joe CristoHuntley

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa PierceCary-Grove
1Irina TulucaHuntley
2Jenna DellariaCary-Grove
3Mary Cate LandtCrystal Lake Central
3Victoria ChoinHuntley
3Alex KrumHuntley
4Annika BurneleitCrystal Lake Central
5Chandan MattaCrystal Lake South
6Alyssa Miller Cary-Grove
6Maitiu SextonWoodstock

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katelin CoronadoCary-Grove
2Brandon BenckoHuntley
3Abby GleasonHuntley
3Arlinda FasliuWoodstock
4Jessica HinojosaCary-Grove
5Victoria ChoinHuntley
6Jenna DellariaCary-Grove

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1edgar ArriagaHuntley
1Brian GoldfarbHuntley
2Michael CuaresmaCary-Grove
3Spencer TrippiHuntley
3Christian AldridgeHuntley
4Rami HalabiPrairie Ridge
5Matthew DuncanCary-Grove
5Maia McLinPrairie Ridge
6Alex HoirupCrystal Lake Central

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katelin CoronadoCary-Grove
2Jessi OwensbyHuntley
3Marta MakowskiHuntley
4Joe Brommel Cary-Grove
5Alex MortonHuntley
6Bridget SchuetteWoodstock

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren SimekHuntley
2Irina TulucaHuntley
3Jade StrongHuntley
3Dana LewellynWoodstock
4Alex KrumHuntley
5Aashini PatelPrairie Ridge
6Sarah GoodingPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke RomeroHuntley
2Kati StempleCrystal Lake Central
2Karyssa ErcoliHuntley
3Matthew DuncanCary-Grove
3Violet CoutreCary-Grove
3Haley GlennPrairie Ridge
4Lucy SidiPrairie Ridge
4Maddie MocchiPrairie Ridge
5Jessica HillmanPrairie Ridge
6Julia DouglasPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris CunnignhamCary-Grove
1Joe Brommel Cary-Grove
1Brooke RomeroHuntley
1Chris O'MearaHuntley
2Joh DoresonWoodstock
3AJ LambCary-Grove
3Vinny DellariaCary-Grove
4Bob WalshPrairie Ridge
5Andrew RewertsHuntley
6Kara SuvadaCrystal Lake Central
6Caity BenkoskiPrairie Ridge
6Sulwana HussainPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Oliva SteppHuntley
2Ashley KnippHuntley
3Kristin MillsHuntley
4Beata KrembuszewskiCary-Grove
5Crystal SogarCary-Grove
5Joh DoresonWoodstock
6Meg OrrPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Fox Valley Conference page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15