Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Novice Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maryam BegAvon High School
2Will HarbertFranklin Central High School
3Carter Whitney-MarshallFishers
4Marissa RoundtreeZCHS
5Georgia FosterAvon High School
6AJ RuleBrownsburg High School
Fin.Harmony OmoshewoAvon High School
Fin.Shalaka GaitondeBrownsburg High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Novice Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noopura NambiarFishers
2Aaron MeansAvon High School
3Manas YadavHamilton Southeastern
4James GrayFishers
5Reva PeddiFishers
5Arthur GorehamWestfield High School
Fin.Layshka TorresAvon High School
Fin.Eliza LouthainAvon High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Novice Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sanjana ChenchaiahFishers
2Mila HoffmanAvon High School
3Mercy OlaniyanAvon High School
4Ben HockerWestfield High School
5Mariame DialloAvon High School
6Madeline HowardHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Katie TroianoFishers

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Novice Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacqueline StulkenFishers
2Favour oluwajobiBrownsburg High School
3Jenna TalbotFishers
4Savannah GreenbaumFishers
5Brooklyn RyanFranklin Central High School
6Owen TalbotFishers
Fin.Sydney ThawnghmungFishers
Fin.Izzie DulinWestfield High School
Fin.Adrianna AndersonBrownsburg High School
Fin.Amelia JenkinsAvon High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Novice Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke KounsZCHS
2Amber LiwanagHamilton Southeastern
3Sukhmanat KaurHamilton Southeastern
4Lexi BallWestfield High School
5Junaid HasanHamilton Southeastern
6Jacob SchadeFishers
Fin.Grace SchmadekeHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Allison LuHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Nadira AmetHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Taylor MaupinBrownsburg High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Novice Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rajaa KawakAvon High School
2Elena WilkersonAvon High School
3Adinda NindyaniWestfield High School
4Rosebir BhullarBrownsburg High School
5Yoshika ChhabraFranklin Central High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Novice International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maninder KaurHamilton Southeastern
2Mina VendtNoblesville
3Andrew OwensAvon High School
4Riley McWilliamsFishers

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arianna SmithWestfield High School
2Audrey JonesZCHS
3Anne RobertsZCHS
4Caleb HaneyWestfield High School
5Ines HasanagicWestfield High School
6Emilie ChristieFishers
Fin.Jack StarkZCHS
Fin.Talia ArmstrongZCHS
Fin.Clara MouchenierBrownsburg High School
Fin.Natalia ApostolovskiBrownsburg High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gemma Nicole OragudosiWestfield High School
2Nancy OrogunAvon High School
3Jetta HayesWestfield High School
4Tyler ValentiAvon High School
4Mehal VermaHamilton Southeastern
6Monito PowerFranklin Central High School
Fin.Kaavya MaluHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Allie LovejoyFranklin Central High School
Fin.Bella RyanAvon High School
Fin.Eesha VatsZCHS

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Novice Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ruby SchnitziusFishers
2Adalyn ReynoldsNoblesville
3Ella BollingerFranklin Central High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Novice Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avvie CunninghamAvon High School
2Cayce HanselAvon High School
2Jackson FullerHamilton Southeastern
4JAHNAVI KONDETIFishers
5Akshara AmudhanZCHS
6CJ UlmerZCHS
Fin.Ruby SteinbergZCHS
Fin.Sarah BradleyZCHS
Fin.Brianna LalleyZCHS

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Delaney Gamble and Perla PerezFishers
2Anna Wilson and Miles NobleFishers
3Alyssa Morrisey and Mina MehicFishers
4Hayden Turner and Sahib KularHamilton Southeastern
5Japnam Kular and Jasleen KaurHamilton Southeastern

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Novice United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sukhmanat KaurHamilton Southeastern
2Jackson LloydAvon High School
3Calleigh NealAvon High School
4Sidney HayesAvon High School
5Rebecca SpragueAvon High School
6Allison LuHamilton Southeastern

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Original Perf Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe SteinbergZCHS
2Madeline Howard and Mehal VermaHamilton Southeastern
3Ella HumbertHamilton Southeastern
4Jacinta MeyerHamilton Southeastern
5Remedy LiddleFranklin Central High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Original Perf Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lindsay-Kate ShomakerFranklin Central High School
2Eucki LiBrownsburg High School
3Samantha Johnson and Stephen BlairAvon High School
4Aubrey Jones and Lilian JonesFishers

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Varsity Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophie SchickAvon High School
2William HicksAvon High School
3Brooke ComeauFranklin Central High School
4Robert LyonFishers
5Alex MyersFishers
6Chase FrankFishers
Fin.Cooper ConradNoblesville
Fin.Ayanna BodakeFishers

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Varsity Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nebras AlamFishers
2Katherine LangfordAvon High School
2Kennedy TerhuneFishers
2Avery HanefeldFishers
5Jacob DowdFishers
6Olivia GibsonAvon High School
Fin.SAANVI IBRAHIMPATNAMFishers
Fin.Heechan JungAvon High School
Fin.Precious OlaniyanAvon High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Varsity Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aissatou NdiayeAvon High School
2John MyersFishers
3Emma BeehlerFishers
4Lauren HobsonFishers

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Varsity Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marissa ColzaniFishers
2Vanessa NavarroAvon High School
3Siena ListerAvon High School
4Tyler YenerichAvon High School
5Cassidy VerburgAvon High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Varsity Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ian Lynam and Zainab SyedAvon High School
2Kate Lynam and Sophie SchickAvon High School
3Katelynn Jones and Peyton SmithAvon High School
4Alandria Echavarria and Janiyah LewisBrownsburg High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ian LynamAvon High School
2Casey AlexanderFishers
3Savannah LeeAvon High School
4J TrebleyFishers
5Robert LyonFishers
6Hannah WrightAvon High School
Fin.Dagmawit MesseleAvon High School
Fin.Leigh TurnerFranklin Central High School
Fin.Lyla RodenbergerFishers
Fin.Ruby SchnitziusFishers

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Varsity Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Srilekha DavuluriFishers
2Liam HoffmanAvon High School
2Brayden DackFishers
4Nicholas HeckFranklin Central High School
5Shriya GawadeFishers
6Adia SandulloAvon High School
Fin.Connor BrownfieldAvon High School
Fin.Abhijay SalviWestfield High School
Fin.Myah WatsonAvon High School
Fin.Noah JohnsonAvon High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Varsity Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chase FrankFishers
2Elizabeth SchuthWestfield High School
3Briley KostAvon High School
4Mayah LopezWestfield High School
5Caroline LarsonFishers
6Brooke ComeauFranklin Central High School
Fin.Abhijay SalviWestfield High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Varsity International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor BrownfieldAvon High School
2Shriya GawadeFishers
3Lauren HobsonFishers
4Brayden DackFishers
5John MyersFishers
6Liam HoffmanAvon High School
Fin.John HoardWestfield High School
Fin.Srilekha DavuluriFishers

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella RobertsonFishers
2Tanvi PothuriFishers
3Griffin ChesebroughFishers
4Ashley YoungZCHS
5Mercy OluwoleAvon High School
6Peyton WilliamsWestfield High School
Fin.Salem ArayaAvon High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zainab SyedAvon High School
2Ian BrooksAvon High School
3Emma BeehlerFishers
4Natasha NairAvon High School
5Eucki LiBrownsburg High School
6Bianca PopaNoblesville
Fin.Ridhwana NajumFishers

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Varsity Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bezawit BiftuAvon High School
2Sannitha BommineniFishers
3Anthony MedskerWestfield High School
4Rozanne LorenzanaWestfield High School
5Ayanna BodakeFishers
6Akia ThrowerAvon High School
Fin.Shinta HartonoFishers
Fin.Beckett ThirionFranklin Central High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Varsity Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah WrightAvon High School
2Aubrey JonesFishers
3Casey AlexanderFishers
4Lilian JonesFishers
5Elora GawrykAvon High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

Varsity World Schools Debate (5-person)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Onochie, Simone Bender and Will ClintonAvon High School
2Ava Sperazza, Emily Parsons, Jayden Christensen, Malak Marzak and Rilyn GarrettAvon High School

Click here to return to the main Hoosier Crossroads Conference Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101