Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Novice Duet/Duet

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan Dinkler and Sydney BartelsSilver Lake
2Isabella Mitchell and Kaylee LungreenNorth Platte
3Hannah Vermillion and Lena GroetzingerAurora
4Alisea Sweet and Sarah WichmanGrand Island Speech
5Emma Strampher and Katelyn StrampherSilver Lake
6Bella Roe and Saydee GomezGrand Island Speech
Fin.Pluto Axthelm and Sam CoxNorth Platte
Fin.Juliana Jewell and Rebecca KeneippNorth Platte

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonas KosakAurora
2Monica LaneNorth Platte
3Keagan HartmanNorth Platte
4David GrandelNorth Platte
5Kaylee LungreenNorth Platte
6Jayke KruegerAurora
Fin.Brody SongsterNorth Platte
Fin.Lillian FuchserHershey Speech
Fin.Zach ConnotGering High School
Fin.Makenna BlantonNorth Platte
Fin.Daniel ManningNorth Platte

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Novice Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lillian FuchserHershey Speech
2Rorian CrouchGering High School
3Ashley BonifasSilver Lake
4Tainee MerrihewAurora
5Sam CoxNorth Platte
6Brianna RomeroNorth Platte
Fin.Daytona KemptarNorth Platte
Fin.Marissa EricksonSilver Lake
Fin.Lucas SkalbergGrand Island Speech

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trent StevensAurora
2Braxtton SongsterNorth Platte
3Gentri RasmussenAurora
4Carolina PrietoNorth Platte
5Kelsey AmosStapleton Public Schools
6Emma StrampherSilver Lake
Fin.Savanna JunekSilver Lake
Fin.Tyraney FaheyGering High School
Fin.Lucy LopezGrand Island Speech
Fin.Jordyn WellsAurora
Fin.Katelyn WollensNorth Platte
Fin.Rowan BennettAurora
Fin.Connor RobertsonNorth Platte

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lena GroetzingerAurora
2Hailee RaffaeliNorth Platte
3Hannah VermillionAurora
4Katelyn WollensNorth Platte
5Tessa SchmitzSutherland
6Jayson SheltonGrand Island Speech

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Levi LuenenborgNorth Platte
2Daytona KemptarNorth Platte
3Marisa PfeiferNorth Platte
4Katelyn StrampherSilver Lake
5Elaine SheltonGrand Island Speech
6Jayden DornanGering High School
Fin.Camerin BerlinerStapleton Public Schools
Fin.Scott Bennett Aurora
Fin.Makenna BlantonNorth Platte
Fin.Rebecca KeneippNorth Platte
Fin.Jaleigh KummGering High School

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Novice Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophie EthertonAurora
2Marlene Aguilera Gering High School
3Annabel HircheNorth Platte
4Wailynn HootonGering High School

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Varsity Duet/Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joseph Roeder and Levi LuenenborgNorth Platte
2Dawson Stolpe and Kylie SvbodaAurora
3Hannah Madison and Lauren BrownGrand Island Speech
4Cael Wiegert and Clark BoettgerGrand Island Speech
5Cyrus Frazier and El GaedkeNorth Platte
6Aubrie Martino-Zogg and Katie AbbottHershey Speech
Fin.Haylee Nolda and Marisa PfeiferNorth Platte
Fin.Glory Naughtin and Will MartinezSutherland
Fin.Chandler Books and McKenna BlissSutherland
Fin.Phinehas Wiezorek and Reyna WiezorekNorth Platte

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandy BodeHershey Speech
2Glory NaughtinSutherland
3Abi ProhsGering High School
4Jenna HoodNorth Platte
5Grace MorseAnselmo-Merna
6Scott Bennett Aurora
Fin.Alexa GreenSutherland
Fin.Natalie PetersonGering High School
Fin.Sofia HendricksonAurora
Fin.Ella ThomasGering High School
Fin.Karsee McGinnAnselmo-Merna
Fin.Kim EvansAurora
Fin.PJ DeLaTorreGrand Island Speech
Fin.Zach ConnotGering High School
Fin.Peyton FisherSutherland
Fin.Sarah WichmanGrand Island Speech
Fin.Clark BoettgerGrand Island Speech
Fin.Jaylei CervantesGering High School
Fin.Elijah RezaGering High School
Fin.Lyndsay JamesNorth Platte

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Quade LoweNorth Platte
2Hunter HothanNorth Platte
3Max SchlothauerGering High School
4Natalie PetersonGering High School
5Glory NaughtinSutherland
6Dylan DubasAurora
Fin.Cara ThomasAurora
Fin.Sawyer MagnusonNorth Platte
Fin.Jonathan OlsonAnselmo-Merna
Fin.Natalie ComptonSutherland
Fin.Abi ProhsGering High School
Fin.Mercedes GarnerMullen High School
Fin.Cael WiegertGrand Island Speech

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kassidy QuandtAurora
2Aphia BoydGering High School
3Jenna HoodNorth Platte
4Ella ThomasGering High School
5Madi Seiler Gering High School
6Makala DaileyNorth Platte
Fin.Jorja PohlmeierAurora
Fin.Kennedy Kleinschmidt Aurora

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abi Prohs, Dominic Marostica, Gavin De Los Santos, Hannah Boyd and Thomas ConnotGering High School
2Cyrus Frazier, El Gaedke, Lyndsay James and Pluto AxthelmNorth Platte
3Atticus Miller, Derek Wilson, Kassidy Quandt, Kim Evans and Sam ElgeAurora
4Lily Kadolph, Max Schlothauer, Regan Fuller, Sam Martindale and Zephaniah Henderson Gering High School
5Jenna Hood, Joseph Roeder, Paxton Robertson and Reyna WiezorekNorth Platte
6Chandler Books, Cloee Petersen, Cydnie Wilson, Harmon Johnsen and Kellan CopelandSutherland
Fin.Andrew Reed, Jorja Pohlmeier, Kennedy Kleinschmidt , Lucas Talkington and Sofia HendricksonAurora
Fin.Brodey Frederick, Cadence Brown, Natalie Brown and Tessa SchmitzSutherland
Fin.Braxtton Songster, Celia Labbe, Haylee Nolda, Meara Roberts and Xaivria LemmerNorth Platte
Fin.Milla Butler, Savanna Junek, Sophie Butler and Taylor Hanson Silver Lake
Fin.Josi Sharp, Kassi Jones, Madison Karr and Sydney BartelsSilver Lake
Fin.Annabelle Powe, Elijah Reza and Ryli RobertusGering High School
Fin.Caitlyn O'Neill, Emma Haar, Maggie Westerby, Marissa Crosby and Michael WesterbyGrand Island Speech
Fin.Bella Mitchell, Carolina Prieto, Hailee Raffaeli, Kaylee Lungreen and Rebecca KeneippNorth Platte

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren BrownGrand Island Speech
2Katie AbbottHershey Speech
3Cyrus FrazierNorth Platte
4Hannah MadisonGrand Island Speech
5Hannah BoydGering High School
6Gavin De Los SantosGering High School
Fin.Dawson StolpeAurora
Fin.El GaedkeNorth Platte
Fin.Wyatt JamesAurora
Fin.Phinehas WiezorekNorth Platte
Fin.Ryli RobertusGering High School
Fin.Sam MartindaleGering High School
Fin.Eryka Anderson Hershey Speech
Fin.Cadence BrownSutherland
Fin.Thomas ConnotGering High School
Fin.Payden BondGrand Island Speech

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlyn EnderleAurora
2Regan FullerGering High School
3Emma BullermanAurora
4PJ DeLaTorreGrand Island Speech
5Tessa HansenStapleton Public Schools
6Sierra CainNorth Platte
Fin.Emily CoakleyGering High School
Fin.Haylee BetzoldGering High School
Fin.Kamryn LandersGering High School
Fin.Tyson Fuentes PierceNorth Platte
Fin.Bryley SmithNorth Platte
Fin.Lauren EnglerNorth Platte
Fin.Aurora AtchisonNorth Platte
Fin.Cloee PetersenSutherland
Fin.Mackenzie BurnettAnselmo-Merna

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joseph RoederNorth Platte
2Aphia BoydGering High School
3Xaivria LemmerNorth Platte
4Kaitlyn OswaldAurora
5Andrew ReedAurora
6Cydnie WilsonSutherland
Fin.Tuesday AllenNorth Platte
Fin.Lauren EnglerNorth Platte
Fin.Meara RobertsNorth Platte
Fin.Wyatt SouleGering High School
Fin.Emily CoakleyGering High School
Fin.Aislyn RuffSutherland
Fin.Aurora AtchisonNorth Platte
Fin.Bryley SmithNorth Platte
Fin.Wyatt SachtjenHershey Speech
Fin.Aubrie Martino-ZoggHershey Speech
Fin.Hannah MadisonGrand Island Speech

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn PetersonGering High School
2Kylie SvbodaAurora
3Madi Seiler Gering High School
4Natalie PetersonGering High School
5Cara ThomasAurora
6Tad DimmittStapleton Public Schools
Fin.Mason BarrettGering High School
Fin.Ashlyn SimonsonMullen High School
Fin.Haylee NoldaNorth Platte
Fin.Brandy BodeHershey Speech
Fin.Wyatt SouleGering High School
Fin.Bella LongoriaGering High School
Fin.Payden BondGrand Island Speech
Fin.Makala DaileyNorth Platte
Fin.Annabelle PoweGering High School

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

Varsity POI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn PetersonGering High School
2Regan FullerGering High School
3Caitlyn EnderleAurora
4Emma BullermanAurora
5McKenna BlissSutherland
6Marissa CrosbyGrand Island Speech
Fin.Kellan CopelandSutherland
Fin.Xaivria LemmerNorth Platte
Fin.Meara RobertsNorth Platte
Fin.Haylee BetzoldGering High School

Click here to return to the main Words Have Power: MLK Day Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42