Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Harvest Festival Alumni (Online Asynchronous) - Event results

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival Alumni (Online Asynchronous) page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adison SprayUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Sarah KellerIllinois State University
3Hailey CheekUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Blake EversmannUniversity of Alabama
5Kara VetchSouth Dakota State University

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival Alumni (Online Asynchronous) page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Juliana QuattrocchiUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Henry DavenportIllinois State University
3Maya DailyKansas State IE
4Annie Cramer (she, her)University of Louisiana at Lafayette
5Omar HamdanUniversity of Minnesota

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival Alumni (Online Asynchronous) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Kern (he, him)University of Louisiana at Lafayette
2Abigail NiemeierConcordia University, Nebraska
3Emma LipinskiSouth Dakota State University
4Annie Cramer (she, her)University of Louisiana at Lafayette
5Zane BlomenkampUniversity of Nebraska - Kearney
6Hayden HonomichlBethel College
Fin.Anthony FloraGeorge Mason University
Fin.Armoni Louis (she, her)University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Fin.Miranda Vander BergDordt University

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival Alumni (Online Asynchronous) page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gwen Leuschen and Kallum OsborneUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Elizabeth Schmucker and Isaiah SmithBethel College
3David Swotek and Hailey CheekUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival Alumni (Online Asynchronous) page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cade SavoyLouisiana State University
2Henry DavenportIllinois State University
3Braden WallIllinois State University
4Isaac ShermanUniversity of Alabama
5Mekaelia MorganUniversity of Central Florida
6Becca SchlosserBethel College
Fin.Blake EversmannUniversity of Alabama
Fin.Kara VetchSouth Dakota State University
Fin.Eliana Siebe-WallesUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
Fin.Maya DailyKansas State IE
Fin.Miquala PurscellSterling College
Fin.Rafael HernandezUniversity of Louisiana at Lafayette
Fin.Jackson GunvalsonUniversity of Minnesota
Fin.Kiley BiermanWayne State College
Fin.Holden WhiteLouisiana State University

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival Alumni (Online Asynchronous) page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jason ParkUniversity of Alabama
2Alex BrewbakerUniversity of Alabama
3Isaac ShermanUniversity of Alabama
4Becca SchlosserBethel College
5Doniven Hill-BushIllinois State University
6Blake EversmannUniversity of Alabama
Fin.Arina DrovetskayaJames Madison University
Fin.Ashlee SeatonKansas State IE
Fin.Marcus CuretonUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
Fin.Citlaly QuirozHastings College
Fin.Jackson GunvalsonUniversity of Minnesota
Fin.Janana KhattakUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
Fin.Brooklynn SchmidtUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
Fin.Omar HamdanUniversity of Minnesota
Fin.Cade SavoyLouisiana State University
Fin.Gideon RedigerDordt University
Fin.Holden WhiteLouisiana State University
Fin.Ayush Deshpande (he, him)University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Fin.Viridiana Barraza-RivasKansas State IE

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival Alumni (Online Asynchronous) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex BrewbakerUniversity of Alabama
2Isaac ShermanUniversity of Alabama
3Jedge SlothowerIllinois State University
4Keelie StratingUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
5Paige HoeltingKansas State IE
6Braden WallIllinois State University
Fin.Jayson KlaumannConcordia University, Nebraska
Fin.Christine TurekDordt University
Fin.Clara KokjerSoutheast Community College
Fin.James Van Den BergDordt University

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival Alumni (Online Asynchronous) page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexie BurnsJames Madison University
2Jason ParkUniversity of Alabama
3Hailey CheekUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Henry DavenportIllinois State University
5Sabrina RichardUniversity of Alabama
6Isabel WillemsLouisiana State University
Fin.Brynn HoltmeierConcordia University, Nebraska
Fin.Sierra MeyerDordt University

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival Alumni (Online Asynchronous) page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hana MaddoxUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Bailey Klein-MooneyConcordia University, Nebraska
3Madison KurtzConcordia University, Nebraska

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival Alumni (Online Asynchronous) page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Citlaly QuirozHastings College
2Blake EversmannUniversity of Alabama
3David SwotekUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Alex BrewbakerUniversity of Alabama
5Marcus CuretonUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
6Abigail FarisUniversity of Nebraska Omaha

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival Alumni (Online Asynchronous) page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sabrina RichardUniversity of Alabama
2Jason ParkUniversity of Alabama
3Reed GregerUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Anthony FloraGeorge Mason University
5Viridiana Barraza-RivasKansas State IE
6Chloe EllisonUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
Fin.Omar HamdanUniversity of Minnesota
Fin.Gage PattyKansas State IE

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival Alumni (Online Asynchronous) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42