Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Swathi BodduluriPennsbury
2Lauren KooPhillipsburg HS
3Prisha BagulBridgewater Raritan
4Bailey MarraPhillipsburg HS
5Nithin BommareddySouthern Lehigh High School
6Abhijay EdavalapatiBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Jonathan BehrensSouthern Lehigh High School
Fin.Andrew PrasanthPennsbury
Fin.Isabella HoangSouthern Lehigh High School
Fin.Jon PizzaliPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Veda ViswanathBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Emma SchaiblePhillipsburg HS
Fin.Anshita JaiswalBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Grace GuMillburn High School
Fin.Roshan DaveBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Joy JanneySouthern Lehigh High School
Fin.Lilly GrdovicPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Maximus KernRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate RobertsonSummit High School
2Emma VachalSummit High School
3Milie GuptaRidge High School
4Alex ZatuchneyHunterdon Central Regional High School
5Siyona NaiduBridgewater Raritan
6Madison McInerneyBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Alina JosephPhillipsburg HS

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samuel ThomasCentral High School
2Alyssa KimRidge High School
3Ella SzabadosSummit High School
4Callie CukiermanSummit High School
5Ayomide AdekoyaCentral High School
6Yeimy NoboaElizabeth High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon Stobie and Justin AtnesRanney School
2Alyssa Kim and Jocelyn TanRidge High School
3Brooke Campbell and Lilly EspelandSummit High School
4Ayomide Adekoya and Janeva RobertsCentral High School
5Coral Ramos and Kierstin LeePennsbury
6Jonalys Morales and Marialiss AlvaradoArts High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Oliver HuangPrinceton High School
2Sameer WadhwaRidge High School
3Akshaya KaranamMount Saint Mary Academy
4Katie CressmanCouncil Rock North
5Arjun KoneruPennsbury
6Chris DeLeonPhillipsburg HS

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Edwin GramadosArts High School
2Charlie ZuckerSummit High School
3Emily FreitasArts High School
4Amari KillingsArts High School
5Mateo BermudezElizabeth High School
6Francis RienzoPhillipsburg HS

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly DuffSummit High School
2Matthew LameoSummit High School
3Carolyn HeRandolph High School
4Mannan PandeyRidge High School
5Ally LipschitzSummit High School
6Katie CressmanCouncil Rock North

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Improvisational Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Scarlet Mai Ashcroft Bale DyerSummit High School
2Sean EspelandSummit High School
3Edwin GramadosArts High School
4Kayla De BritoRandolph High School
5Clara SchultzSummit High School
6Lydia MooreSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Callie ShroffSummit High School
2Madelyn BarrettFreehold Township High School
3Jane TeranElizabeth High School
4isabella estupinanSummit High School
5Samantha SacksSummit High School
6Alexandra CraneRandolph High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

JV Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riya ShenviBridgewater Raritan
2Nathan SpeertCouncil Rock North
3Benjamin RudinMillburn High School
4Renee DingMillburn High School
5Jason LohCouncil Rock North
6Alondra VillanuevaElizabeth High School
Fin.Joyce XiaoCouncil Rock North
Fin.Shakthi KumaravelMorris Knolls Forensics Club
Fin.Vidya JayaprakashCouncil Rock North
Fin.Eli PikusMorris Knolls Forensics Club
Fin.Fernando HernandezRandolph High School
Fin.Ashwin LakshmanBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Andrew UdudMorris Knolls Forensics Club
Fin.Prithvi SatishMorris Knolls Forensics Club
Fin.Cian JosephMorris Knolls Forensics Club
Fin.Avni MaheshwariMorris Knolls Forensics Club
Fin.Ashwika ManickaMorris Knolls Forensics Club
Fin.Ayush GuptaRandolph High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

JV Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abhay Sankar and Atharva MakodeBridgewater Raritan
2Alexis Sherlaw and Arunima DhammiPhillipsburg HS
3Ethan Tauro and Kevin RenPrinceton High School
4Alexander Vehap and Luca RamniceanuSummit High School
5Aiden D'Souza and Joshua ChungDelbarton School
6Melinda Xu and Sriya TallapragdaThe Pingry School
Fin.Albert Wu and Jonah ParkThe Pingry School
Fin.Andy Wang and Sameer TijareBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Ayaan Mattoo and Naisha VatsyaCouncil Rock North
Fin.McKenna Nelson and Neha AmbatiCouncil Rock North
Fin.Eric Ye and Marcus HorensteinCouncil Rock North
Fin.James Thompson and Samuel TorresTimothy Christian School
Fin.Armaan Kabra and Isabel LuBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Anastasia Joseph and Bailey KearnsFreehold Township High School
Fin.Aaron Teemer and Vidyuth ThirukallamCouncil Rock North

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meera ShahRidge High School
2Ziyi ChenRidge High School
3Suraj Shah DuplicateBridgewater Raritan
4Ahmed ShaikhNoor-Ul-Iman Speech & Debate
5Eleanor ZhouBridgewater Raritan
6Breanna RosmarinFreehold Township High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Novice Parliamentary Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ece Ergin and Matias da CostaPrinceton High School
2Elif Cam and Jessica LeePrinceton High School
3Ivy Hu and Julia WangPrinceton High School
4Ella Bozic and Sara BrzyzekMorris Knolls Forensics Club
5Anfal Mahmoud and Sara GomezMorris Knolls Forensics Club
6Ace Gauthier and Andrew SkarMorris Knolls Forensics Club

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rohan Dubey and Yashvir SinghMillburn High School
2Justin Peng and Xinni WangCouncil Rock North
3Neel Tandon and Ohmal SureshBridgewater Raritan
4Michael Xu and Riley RossDelbarton School
5Aaron Sintha and Justin CooperTimothy Christian School
6Cynthia Shi and Vihaan JainPrinceton High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia JorekSummit High School
2Srija KasarlaRidge High School
3Jane LeiferCouncil Rock North
4Allegra JoossByram Hills
5Aarya RavalRidge High School
6Callie CukiermanSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aidan Aldea-LustigByram Hills
2Anna WeinerRanney School
3Wyatt HartenstineSouthern Lehigh High School
4Carolyn HeRandolph High School
5Akshaya KaranamMount Saint Mary Academy
6Audrey ChanCouncil Rock North
Fin.Joe AlvesElizabeth High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1chloe LeeSummit High School
2Anjali DadlaniRidge High School
3Rebecca LeungSummit High School
4Kayla De BritoRandolph High School
5Jaclyn BossertSouthern Lehigh High School
6Maryam FaizanRidge High School
Fin.Emely HerreraElizabeth High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabrielle BamberskiPennsbury
2Kian HechtPennsbury
3Andy XuMillburn High School
4Myers RauhCouncil Rock North
5Shreya BodankiHunterdon Central Regional High School
6Sejal IjazPennsbury

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Varsity Parliamentary Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lindsay Berliner and Rowan JohnsonRanney School
2Abheek Dhara and Venkat SubramanianBridgewater Raritan
3Arohi Kathuria and Hayden PhillipPhillipsburg HS
4Gia Iyer and Meera ShuklaRidge High School
5Lucy Brodkin and Sky Rose JaamannRidge High School
6Connor Chau and Eylon HotamSummit High School
Fin.Alessandra Wallace and Brooke HutchisonHunterdon Central Regional High School
Fin.Levi Polyakov and Rishikesh RaviBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Ayushi Ghan and Emma HowellHunterdon Central Regional High School
Fin.Briana Lange and Sophia BonadioRandolph High School
Fin.Isabella Chagares and Parsvi ShahRanney School
Fin.Devin Davis and Ebraheem KhaledRamadanMatawan Regional High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Zhao and Will PittmanPrinceton High School
2Abhinav Naidu and James FreshwaterDelbarton School
3Taryn Murphy and Victoria FeketeMount Saint Mary Academy
4Advay Pandit and Masaim TejaniBridgewater Raritan
5Kuber Sarwal and Matthew ShermanRidge High School
6Gabby Barresi and Mia EspinozaPhillipsburg HS

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15