Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

LCC Bear Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Landon Dobbins and Nessa KrupkaHowells-Dodge
2Braden Prokop and Roxy EkbergPender
3Claire Woeppel and Wyatt EhlersChambers
4Ainsley Spurrell and Aliyah SpurrellHomer
5Cejay Dahlberg and Noah StoneHumphrey Public Schools
6Melvin Delgado and Nathan TomcakHowells-Dodge

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blair FialaHowells-Dodge
2Nora BertrandHumphrey Public Schools
3Olivia KellerWisner-Pilger
4Olivia KuhlmanCreighton
5Wyatt EhlersChambers
6Claire RasmussenPlainview

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reagan ChoatPlainview
2Jackson HallLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
3Hannah ScottChambers
4Caleb KellyPender
5Samantha PehrsonLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
6Taylor NilsonCreighton

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryant PeckWisner-Pilger
2Paige NorrisPlainview
3Dalton WeidnerHumphrey Public Schools
4Alivia SchemekHumphrey Public Schools
5Braden ProkopPender
6Liz KarrickHomer

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brendan Weber, Brett Norris, Jacson King, Karter Lingenfelter and Leighton MedinaPlainview
2Delaney Hall, Ella Hartung, Kolten Settje, Maddy Graham and Sarah KarnesLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
3Claire Rasmussen, Harrison Thor, JayJay Gaver, Paige Norris and Rece FrahmPlainview
4Cooper Kreikemeier, Landon Dobbins, Noah Coufal, Reagan Koliha and Sophia Dvorak Howells-Dodge
5Abi Schneider, Ashley Pfeifer, Karley Vering and Noah StoneHumphrey Public Schools
6Alivia Schemek, Lexi Bohaty, Lia Whited, Morgan Hake and Raina JacobsonHumphrey Public Schools
Fin.Jose Ramirez, Karl Steinmeyer, Laura Kinnison, McKenna Slonecker and Trey StewartWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leighton MedinaPlainview
2Braylon UbbingaHomer
3Bradie JohnsonHomer
4Brett NorrisPlainview
5Sophia Dvorak Howells-Dodge
6Lilly HoerleChambers

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shelby BensonHomer
2Bryant PeckWisner-Pilger
3Olivia KellerHumphrey Public Schools
4Josilyn MartinPonca
5Corben KmentPlainview
6Marque AlbinPlainview

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abi SchneiderHumphrey Public Schools
2Claire WoeppelChambers
3Shelby BensonHomer
4Izabella KockLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
5McKenna SloneckerWisner-Pilger
6Jacson KingPlainview

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia KellerWisner-Pilger
2Delaney HallLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
3Roxy EkbergPender
4Abbie KromarekPlainview
5Reagan ChoatPlainview
6Mia DartmanCreighton

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire WoeppelChambers
2Olivia KellerHumphrey Public Schools
3Jose RamirezWisner-Pilger
4Shelby BensonHomer
5Abi SchneiderHumphrey Public Schools
6Farris SwintonPender

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102