Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

LCC Bear Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison Hardisty and Keanu JohnsonPlainview
2Ashley Pfeifer and Nora BertrandHumphrey Public Schools
3Kolten Settje and Seth CrossLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
4Brendan Weber and Lauren JelinekPlainview
5Lilly Leathers and Mitchell SiebrandtWisner-Pilger
6Jordyn Coutts and Kayla KeyCreighton

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexi BohatyHumphrey Public Schools
2Bradie JohnsonHomer
3Karter LingenfelterPlainview
4Landon DobbinsHowells-Dodge
5Cooper RandallPender
6Aric HallLaurel-Concord-Coleridge

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alivia SchemekHumphrey Public Schools
2Evan HowellHowells-Dodge
3Chance HolversonHomer
4Mitchell SiebrandtWisner-Pilger
5Lilyanna DziurawiecHomer
6Jersey TiedtkeCreighton

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac ButtsPender
2Lauren JelinekPlainview
3Hannah ScottChambers
4Mia DartmanCreighton
5Clara BrummelsLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
6Annah HarrisHomer

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby Fernau, Ally Schamp, Brooklynn Lowe, Cade Statema and Lexi SwickPonca
2Adyson Krupka, Amy Praest, Garret Praest and Taylor SteffensmeierHowells-Dodge
3Ben Johnson, Brooke Fanta, Olivia Kuhlman, Peyton Zimmerer and Taylor NilsonCreighton
4Clyde Bolles, Conner Probst, Justice Barclay, Lila Bolles and Oakie BollesHomer
5Ainsley Spurrell, Aliyah Spurrell, Brody Raff, Jocelyn Hightree and Sam ShadboltHomer
6Camrynn Marx, Izzy Manning and Laura Ramirez-TorresWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben JohnsonCreighton
2Noah StoneHumphrey Public Schools
3Amy PraestHowells-Dodge
4Cooper KreikemeierHowells-Dodge
5Sarah KarnesLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
6Jesus ArroyoPender

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izabella KockLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
2Kayla KeyCreighton
3Ella EifertPonca
4Camrynn MarxWisner-Pilger
5Lilly HoerleChambers
6Madison PharesHowells-Dodge

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lilly LeathersWisner-Pilger
2Brooklynn LowePonca
3Kaylee KringsHumphrey Public Schools
4Maddy GrahamLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
5Braylon UbbingaHomer
6Emma KrusemarkPender

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Delaney JohnsonLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
2Hannah ScottChambers
3Dalton WeidnerHumphrey Public Schools
4Laura KinnisonWisner-Pilger
5Reagan KolihaHowells-Dodge
6Annemarie SlaughterHowells-Dodge

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lilly HoerleChambers
2Josilyn MartinPonca
3Kayla BlackbirdHomer
4Gage StutzmanHowells-Dodge
5Adyson KrupkaHowells-Dodge
6Jordynn FrahmPlainview

Click here to return to the main LCC Bear Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101