Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NJSDL February Speech Festival - Event results

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Children's Literature (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh EscaygMarist School
2Will FliggMarist School
3Claudia BenkeHunterdon Central Regional High School
4Kaitlyn EscaygMarist School
5Elina TiwariColumbus Academy
5Amelia GranatoHunterdon Central Regional High School
5Akshaya KaranamMount Saint Mary Academy
Fin.Grace HolbrookColumbus Academy

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Declamation (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ivy FerdowsianPutnam City North High School Independent
2Manya GuptaCherry Hill East High School
3Sanjana SrivastavaMillburn High School
4Shrey AggarwalMillburn High School
5Maria PasquaMount Saint Mary Academy

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Declamation (MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeffrey YangPrinceton Academy
1Levi MellorPrinceton Academy
3Yidrew ChenPrinceton Academy
4Jayden LuPrinceton Academy
5Brayden JiangThomas R. Grover Middle School
5Aarush JoginipallyWAMS Forensics
Fin.Luke TsuiPrinceton Academy
Fin.Allen ChenPrinceton Academy
Fin.Aiden HungPrinceton Academy
Fin.Anthony HungPrinceton Academy
Fin.Maya TyndaleWAMS Forensics
Fin.Shaarav SiddhayeWAMS Forensics
Fin.Raphael ZhuPrinceton Academy
Fin.Logan HuangPrinceton Academy
Fin.Ethan ChePrinceton Academy
Fin.Zoey HindesStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Dramatic Interp (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luca QuinioHenry Clay
2China BarengHenry Clay
3Maggie EastBishop Shanahan High School
3Sienna ReamsMarist School
5Ivy FerdowsianPutnam City North High School Independent
6Katie RuggHenry Clay
6Benson KingHenry Clay
Fin.Will FliggMarist School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Duo Interp (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli DiPaolo and Luke IversonMorristown East
2Audrey Rypel and Will CreechMorristown East
3Hannah Lamb and Nick OcampoBishop Shanahan High School
4Elizabeth McCall and Maxwell WatkinsMarist School
5Amanda Yu and Jessica LazaroiuCherry Hill East High School
6Charlie Parker and Logan BjerkeMarist School
Fin.Maggie East and Pablo ArriagadaBishop Shanahan High School
Fin.Lauren Greenhill and Rex NassahMarist School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Humorous Interp (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luca QuinioHenry Clay
2Nathan PalleyHenry Clay
3Eli DiPaoloMorristown East
4Aman HaileyesusMarist School
5Lauren GreenhillMarist School
6Isabelle MaoMillburn High School
Fin.Kaitlyn EscaygMarist School
Fin.Ivy FerdowsianPutnam City North High School Independent

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Informative Speaking (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arnav NawaniColumbus Academy
2Alex KangCherry Hill East High School
2Luke IversonMorristown East
4Sienna ReamsMarist School
4Maxwell MaoMillburn High School
6Curtis LuCherry Hill East High School
6David KleinrockMarist School
6Ivy FerdowsianPutnam City North High School Independent
Fin.Sanaya JoshiMillburn High School
Fin.Faiza KhaledMarist School
Fin.Sam LolliCherry Hill East High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Original Oratory (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe SchackMount Saint Mary Academy
2Elina TiwariColumbus Academy
2Ivy FerdowsianPutnam City North High School Independent
4Maeve MillerMarist School
4Tyler MoranMarist School
6Pierce JuhanMarist School
6Mia AbujawdehMarist School
6Akshaya KaranamMount Saint Mary Academy
Fin.Gulmira YesilyurtCherry Hill East High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Original Oratory (MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sofia Montemor Da SilvaHudson Arts and Science Charter School
1Jeffrey YangPrinceton Academy
3Sahil JiwaniWAMS Forensics
4Aidan LawlerPrinceton Academy
5Brayden JiangThomas R. Grover Middle School
6Haruko JaraHudson Arts and Science Charter School
Fin.Kialee BeltranHudson Arts and Science Charter School
Fin.Asa GeePrinceton Academy
Fin.Evangeline VelezHudson Arts and Science Charter School
Fin.Isabelle NunezHudson Arts and Science Charter School
Fin.Kristine CalderonHudson Arts and Science Charter School
Fin.Eva CopelloHudson Arts and Science Charter School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Poetry Reading (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matt WangCherry Hill East High School
1Grace YoonCherry Hill East High School
3Nick OcampoBishop Shanahan High School
3Ivy FerdowsianPutnam City North High School Independent
5Hannah LambBishop Shanahan High School
6Sophia D'IsabellaBishop Shanahan High School
Fin.Benson KingHenry Clay

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Poetry Reading (MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren LeeStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
2Jonathan Ivey-OladejiPrinceton Academy
2Fatima El BannaStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
4Levi MellorPrinceton Academy
5Brie StarghillStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
6Gonzalo Kim-PrietoPrinceton Academy
6Isabelle ReederStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Fin.Micah DavisStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Fin.Jusan WilliamsStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Fin.Haylie ParkStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Fin.Izzy StoltenbergStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Fin.Ava YangStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Pro Con Challenge (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ivy FerdowsianPutnam City North High School Independent
2Anshrutha ShrinivasMillburn High School
3Tushita MalikMillburn High School
4Janhvi MoreMillburn High School
5Ben KleinMillburn High School
5Aaron AgarwalMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Pro Con Challenge (MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maximus WangPrinceton Academy
2Yidrew ChenPrinceton Academy
2Justin ZhangPrinceton Academy
4Noah MondelloPrinceton Academy
5Mathew RobinsonPrinceton Academy
5Harry CaoPrinceton Academy
Fin.Hallel ReuveniHudson Arts and Science Charter School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Program Oral Interp (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Faiza KhaledMarist School
2Elizabeth McCallMarist School
3Ivy FerdowsianPutnam City North High School Independent
4Grace HolbrookColumbus Academy
4Will CreechMorristown East
6Aaralyn CampCherry Hill East High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Prose Reading (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nick OcampoBishop Shanahan High School
2China BarengHenry Clay
3Matt WangCherry Hill East High School
4Sophia D'IsabellaBishop Shanahan High School
4Hannah LambBishop Shanahan High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

Prose Reading (MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney HammerLong Valley Middle School
1Callista TronoskiLong Valley Middle School
3Olivia HeydornLong Valley Middle School
4Valentina HerreraHudson Arts and Science Charter School
4Isabelle ReederStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
6Lizkarla GarrigaHudson Arts and Science Charter School
6Tyler AlbrightHudson Arts and Science Charter School
Fin.Lukas CiocciaLong Valley Middle School
Fin.Chloe RiveraHudson Arts and Science Charter School
Fin.Laney RiveraHudson Arts and Science Charter School
Fin.Theresa MoyaHudson Arts and Science Charter School
Fin.Maite Alvarez FernandezHudson Arts and Science Charter School
Fin.Nicholas AmorosoLong Valley Middle School
Fin.Aliyah InoaHudson Arts and Science Charter School
Fin.Mikaylah SalcedoHudson Arts and Science Charter School
Fin.Micah DavisStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

THEMED Congressional Debate (MS/HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reena ChengHudson Arts and Science Charter School
1Zoe SchackMount Saint Mary Academy
3Noah MondelloPrinceton Academy
4Vlada SokolStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
5Alex NoolPrinceton Academy
6Imrane LachhebHudson Arts and Science Charter School
6Justin ZhangPrinceton Academy
Fin.Hadassah BroughtonStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Fin.Gregory FernandesPrinceton Academy
Fin.Harry CaoPrinceton Academy
Fin.Isaiah WrightPrinceton Academy
Fin.Markintosh BarthelemyPrinceton Academy

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

THEMED Original Poetry (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ciara RobinsonCherry Hill East High School
2Zoe SchackMount Saint Mary Academy
3Akshaya KaranamMount Saint Mary Academy
3Victoria FeketeMount Saint Mary Academy
5Miles WilkinsMoorestown Friends School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

THEMED Original Poetry (MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ephrata TesfayeMarist School
2Ishani PillaiWAMS Forensics
3Brie StarghillStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
3Rachael SnowssonWAMS Forensics
5Skylar RhodesMontclair Kimberly Academy
5Brayden LoboWAMS Forensics
Fin.Aaradyha BayedStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

THEMED Prepared Prompt (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace YoonCherry Hill East High School
1Zoe SchackMount Saint Mary Academy
3Akshaya KaranamMount Saint Mary Academy
4Matt BerkeryCherry Hill East High School
4Manya GuptaCherry Hill East High School
4Ivy FerdowsianPutnam City North High School Independent
Fin.Sydney HerringCherry Hill East High School
Fin.Mason DeckerHenry Clay
Fin.Daniel HanMillburn High School
Fin.Maria BravoCherry Hill East High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

THEMED Prepared Prompt (MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brie StarghillStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
2Nick PowellMarist School
3Chloe RiveraHudson Arts and Science Charter School
4Emily LaracuenteHudson Arts and Science Charter School
5Thomas DavisPrinceton Academy

Click here to return to the main NJSDL February Speech Festival page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102